Rowing 2023-24

Rowing Roster

CK108938

Izzy Bate

PORT/STARBOARD
5′9″Freshman
HometownWarrington, United Kingdom
High SchoolCarmel College
CK102674

Makayla Baxley

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Freshman
HometownOcala, Fla.
High SchoolMeadowbrook Academy
CK108914
5′6″Junior
HometownBloomington, Minn.
High SchoolChesterton Academy
CK108919

Connery Cassidy

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Senior
HometownOrmond Beach, Fla.
High SchoolSeabreeze High School
CK108840

Coralie Detre

PORT/STARBOARD
5′9″Freshman
HometownDampmart, France
High SchoolLycee Van Dongen
CK101304

Jasmeen Fajardo-Lopez

PORT/STARBOARD
5′8″Junior
HometownPembroke Pines, Fla.
High SchoolWest Broward High School
CK108877

Tegan Fookes

PORT/STARBOARD
6′0″Senior
HometownRotorua, New Zealand
High SchoolRotorua Lakes High School
CK108934
5′8″Freshman
HometownCorpus Christi, Texas
High SchoolBaylor School
CK101644

Hana Garey

PORT/STARBOARD
5′4″Freshman
HometownPompano Beach, Fla.
High SchoolCalvary Christian Academy
CK108898

Julia Going

COXSWAIN
5′1″Junior
HometownCedarburg, Wisc.
High SchoolCedarburg High School
CK108851
5′5″Fifth Year
HometownDallas, Texas
High SchoolUrsuline Academy
CK108849
5′0″Freshman
HometownPlano, Texas
High SchoolUrsuline Academy of Dallas
CK108836
5′6″Fifth Year
HometownTampa, Fla.
High SchoolHillsborough High School
CK201849

Emma Hunt

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Freshman
HometownMahwah, N.J.
High SchoolMahwah High School
CK108954

Aryann Johnson

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Fifth Year
HometownOviedo, Fla.
High SchoolHagerty High School
CK108910

Claire Kaminski

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Junior
HometownMelbourne, Fla.
High SchoolMelbourne High School
CK102208

Vilma Kangasmäki

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Freshman
HometownPorvoo, Finland
High SchoolMäkelänrinne High School
CK108952

Brigitte Kappler

Port/Starboard
5′9″Freshman
HometownJohannesburg, South Africa
High SchoolSt Stithians College
CK101299

Jessica Kobetitsch

PORT/STARBOARD
5′11″Freshman
HometownLakewood Ranch, Fla.
High SchoolLakewood Ranch High School
CK108879

Alexa Konowal

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Freshman
HometownPhiladelphia, Pa.
High SchoolMount Saint Joseph Academy
CK108902

Karin Kudmani

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Freshman
HometownWindermere, Fla.
High SchoolWindermere High School
CK108932

Emily LaRochelle

PORT/STARBORD
5′9″Sophomore
HometownOrlando, Fla.
High SchoolBishop Moore Catholic
CK108906

Hannah Lovejoy

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Sophomore
HometownMarietta, Ohio
High SchoolMarietta High School
CK108958

Meagan Lukavec

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Junior
HometownTampa, Fla.
High SchoolTampa Preparatory School
CK108927

Liza Lutter

PORT/STARBORD
5′10″Graduate Student
HometownBudapest, Hungary
High SchoolPasaréti Gimnázium
Previous SchoolFlorida Tech
CK108944

Cate Maloney

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Sophomore
HometownHalifax, Nova Scotia
High SchoolSacred Heart School of Halifax
CK108860

Ines Martin

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Freshman
HometownBarcelona, Spain
High SchoolMast Academy
CK108869

Maja Misljenovic

PORT/STARBOARD
6′0″Freshman
HometownBelgrade, Serbia
High SchoolGimnazija Patrijarh Pavle
CK108862

Bella Montalvo

PORT/STARBOARD
6′0″Junior
HometownKing of Prussia, Pa.
High SchoolUpper Merion Area High School
CK101896

Kyra Moore

PORT/STARBOARD
5′5″Freshman
HometownTampa, Fla.
High SchoolSickles High School
CK108955

Madison Moreland

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Sophomore
HometownDallas, Ga.
High SchoolEast Paulding High School
CK108904

Seyene Oord

PORT/STARBOARD
5′9″Senior
HometownWainfleet, Ontario
High SchoolE.L Crossley Secondary School
CK108888

Saskia Papsova

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Senior
HometownPiestany, Slovakia
High SchoolWyoming Seminary High School
CK108925

Martina Pischedda

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Senior
HometownCagliari, Italy
High SchoolLiceo Leon Battista Alberti
Previous SchoolNova Southeastern University
CK108916

Veronica Rush

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Sophomore
HometownLeesburg, Va.
High SchoolRiverside High School
CK108907

Aubrie Russo

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Fifth Year
HometownWindermere, Fla.
High SchoolOlympia High School
CK102182

Lexi Sanchez

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Freshman
HometownTampa, Fla.
High SchoolNewsome High School
CK108883

Reese Springer

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Freshman
HometownTallahassee, Fla.
High SchoolLawton Chiles High School
CK101899

Nikki Sterchele

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Sophomore
HometownSarasota, Fla.
High SchoolNeuqua Valley High School
CK108872

Melody Summers

PORT/STARBOARD
6′2″Junior
HometownJupiter, Fla.
High SchoolJupiter Christian School
Previous SchoolStetson
CK201482

Alina Tasman

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Sophomore
HometownTitusville, Fla.
High SchoolTitusville High School
CK201523

Mal Thorsen

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Freshman
HometownHumlebaek, Denmark
High SchoolEspergaerde Gymnasium
CK108900

Ashley Tree

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Sophomore
HometownKansas City, Mo.
High SchoolWindermere High School
CK101306

Amber Tulloch

PORT/STARBOARD
5′9″Freshman
HometownMelbourne, Australia
High SchoolOur Lady of the Sacred Heart College
CK108918

Sophia Tursi

COXSWAIN
5′3″Sophomore
HometownMcLean, Va.
High SchoolMcLean High School
CK102678
5′2″Freshman
HometownOcala, Fla.
High SchoolVanguard High School
CK108856
5′4″Sophomore
HometownInverness, Fla.
High SchoolCirtus High School
CK108852

Chloe Villani

PORT/STARBOARD
5′6″Sophomore
HometownSarasota, Fla.
High SchoolRiverview High School
CK108866

Natasjia Voulanas

PORT/STARBOARD
5′8″Sophomore
HometownMelbourne, Australia
High SchoolKorowa Anglican Girls School
CK108889

Martyna Wasilewska

PORT/STARBOARD
5′9″Senior
HometownPoznan, Poland
High SchoolWladyslaw Anders Secondary Technical School of Building
CK108945

Bailey White

PORT/STARBOARD
5′5″Sophomore
HometownOsprey, Fla.
High SchoolVenice High School
Previous SchoolGonzaga
CK108844

Charlotte Wiley

PORT/STARBOARD
5′10″Senior
HometownGuilford, Conn.
High SchoolGuilford High School
CK201251

Landyn Williams

PORT/STARBOARD
5′7″Freshman
HometownTampa, Fla.
High SchoolWiregrass Ranch High School

Rowing Coaching Staff

Mara Allen

Mara Allen

Head Coach
Marten Martensson

Marten Martensson

Assistant Coach and Recruiting Coordinator
Lauren Roman

Lauren Roman

Assistant Coach
Tess Thompson

Tess Thompson

Assistant Coach
Rachael Klunder

Rachael Klunder

Assistant Coach of Leadership and Development - Director of Operations

Rowing Support Staff

Isabella Marian

Isabella Marian

Staff Athletic Trainer - Rowing
Tanner Polo

Tanner Polo

Boathouse Manager