UCF vs South Florida (1/5/2016 at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
UCF 63 (3-10 (0-2))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley PolacekG0-80-51-202221241234
11Kayla Thigpen0-40-20-00001000008
12Nyala Shuler2-30-00-003344112015
14Erica Juarbe0-00-00-011220021212
21Makenzi Reasor0-20-11-213441010013
22Aliyah GregoryG7-160-32-2044216540138
23Zykira LewisG11-286-152-2235330232136
24Fifi NdourF3-90-20-024646011117
25Tolulope Omokore0-00-00-00000000000+
32Joslyn MasseyF2-40-01-245945121027
TEAM325
Totals25-746-287-101327402663111887200
FG %1st Half: 8-3423.5%2nd Half: 17-4042.5%Game: 25-7433.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1612.5%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 6-2821.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 7-1070.0%
South Florida 108 (9-3 (2-0))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Courtney WILLIAMSG8-180-12-4268018524126
11Ariadna PUJOL1-31-23-502226100115
12Maria JESPERSEN5-72-23-4167215210131
20Laura FERREIRAF3-101-411-12156318120222
22Laia FLORESG2-40-11-103315500126
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD2-60-12-202226520014
24Alisia JENKINSF1-40-12-213404000015
32Nancy WARIOBA1-10-00-00112200009
33Kitija LAKSA5-124-87-7011021110124
45Katelyn WEBERC4-60-05-6437413001018
TEAM66121
Totals32-718-2036-431538531610820957200
FG %1st Half: 14-3737.8%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 32-7145.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 16-1984.2%2nd Half: 20-2483.3%Game: 36-4383.7%
Officials: Norma Jones, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Maj Forsberg
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. South Florida-None.
Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome) Attendance: 1856
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF2679165
UCF1112221863
USF2824181850
South Florida21263229108
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-01:48,USF 4th-00:40.
Largest lead - UCF None, USF by 45 4th-00:40Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. USF led for 39:32. Game was tied for 00:27.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:46FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:461-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:462-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA09:39MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by FERREIRA,LAURA09:32
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:32
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:13REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:042-2T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA08:515-2H 3
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:51
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN08:39MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA08:30
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:18MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:107-2H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA07:48MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by FLORES,LAIA07:42BLOCK by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:42
TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA07:26
07:24STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
07:197-5H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:19ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY07:019-5H 4
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P1T1)06:59
06:59MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:599-6H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA06:59
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN06:59
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:55
06:55STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:41TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:40
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:37
REBOUND (OFF) by JENKINS,ALISIA06:37
06:33FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA06:3310-6H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,ALISIA06:3311-6H 5
06:33SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
06:33SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN LAKSA,KITIJA06:33
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH06:33
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA06:33
SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA06:33
06:22FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)
06:22TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA06:09REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH06:02MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY05:5713-6H 7
ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH05:57
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ALISIA05:44MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY05:1415-6H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA04:55MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH04:49
04:48STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:45FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T4)
04:45TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:45
04:45SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:45SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JENKINS,ALISIA04:3217-6H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:17MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH04:1019-6H 13
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:10
03:51MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:51REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH(P1T2)03:47
03:47SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:47SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY03:39MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:39
MISS 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA03:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team




UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:0719-8H 11GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
03:07ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by JENKINS,ALISIA02:54REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA02:44MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY02:36BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:34REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:3019-11H 8GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:30ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA02:12REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA01:56MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA01:47REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by LAKSA,KITIJA01:30MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH01:18REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH(P2T3)01:10
01:10SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:10SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:10SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:10SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN FLORES,LAIA01:10
SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN01:10
SUB IN FERREIRA,LAURA01:10
SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA01:10
SUB OUT LAKSA,KITIJA01:10
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY01:10
SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA01:10
SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH01:10
REBOUND (DEF) by FLORES,LAIA01:04MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA00:42BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:39
00:34FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUJOL,ARIADNA00:3420-11H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by PUJOL,ARIADNA00:3421-11H 10
MISS FT SHOT by PUJOL,ARIADNA00:34REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
00:34SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:34SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA00:14MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by FLORES,LAIA00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:02
SUB IN WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:01
SUB OUT PUJOL,ARIADNA00:01
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:00
00:00STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY
00:00
UCF 23, South Florida 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
3
4
0
4
3
6
2
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
UCF
South Florida
UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
10:00SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
10:00SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:47MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:42MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:40
09:40FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,ALISIA09:29REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
09:24TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:24SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:24SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:1023-11H 12
08:51MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:4723-13H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:27REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:0023-15H 8GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA07:4325-15H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA07:34MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY07:2427-15H 12
07:23TIMEOUT by Team
07:23TIMEOUT by Team
07:23SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:23SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
07:23SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
07:23SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN WARIOBA,NANCY07:23
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN07:23
REBOUND (DEF) by FLORES,LAIA06:55MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:45SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:45SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:25REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by FERREIRA,LAURA(P1T1)06:18
06:1827-16H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:1827-17H 10GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FERREIRA,LAURA06:1429-17H 12
ASSIST by FLORES,LAIA06:14
06:00TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,ALISIA05:39REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA05:32
SUB IN LAKSA,KITIJA05:32
SUB OUT WARIOBA,NANCY05:32
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA05:32
05:28TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by LAKSA,KITIJA05:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY05:2431-17H 14
ASSIST by LAKSA,KITIJA05:24
FOUL by FLORES,LAIA(P1T2)05:04
05:0431-18H 13GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA05:04MISS FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:04SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
05:04SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
04:56FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA04:5632-18H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA04:5633-18H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:42MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:28FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA04:2834-18H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA04:2835-18H 17
SUB IN FERREIRA,LAURA04:28
SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA04:28
04:08TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
STEAL by FERREIRA,LAURA04:08
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:03
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:03
03:56FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA03:5636-18H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA03:5637-18H 19
03:56SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI


UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:56SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P1T3)03:48
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:43MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JESPERSEN,MARIA03:2940-18H 22
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY03:29
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:10MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:08FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA03:0841-18H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA03:0842-18H 24
SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA03:08
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY03:08
02:56MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:4942-20H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by LAKSA,KITIJA02:44BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:41REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
02:37TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by PUJOL,ARIADNA02:37
TURNOVR by LAKSA,KITIJA02:28
02:27STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
02:25TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS LAYUP by FERREIRA,LAURA02:12REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by FERREIRA,LAURA(P2T4)02:09
01:56MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P2T5)01:53
01:5342-21H 21GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:53MISS (FT) by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
01:49TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN01:49
SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA01:49
MISS (3PTR) by LAKSA,KITIJA01:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA01:2145-21H 24
ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA01:21
01:0045-23H 22GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by FERREIRA,LAURA00:45
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:45
TIMEOUT by Team00:40
00:29FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by FERREIRA,LAURA00:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:29
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA00:2946-23H 23
SUB IN WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:29
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA00:29
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:15MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by WEBER,KATELYN00:03
00:01FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by WEBER,KATELYN00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
GOOD FT SHOT by WEBER,KATELYN00:0147-23H 24
00:01SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:01SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN WARIOBA,NANCY00:01
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN00:01
00:00
UCF 23, South Florida 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
9
5
7
0
4
1
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
South Florida
UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA10:00
SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA10:00
BLOCK by WEBER,KATELYN09:45MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN09:2049-23H 26
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:20
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA09:07MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA08:57REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA08:49MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:4251-23H 28
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P2T1)08:26
08:1551-25H 26GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
08:15ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN08:0253-25H 28
ASSIST by FLORES,LAIA08:02
07:4753-27H 26GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:47ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA07:39BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA
07:37REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
07:3253-30H 23GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:32ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN07:2155-30H 25
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY07:21
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY07:10MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:5257-30H 27
ASSIST by FLORES,LAIA06:52
06:44FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
06:44TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:44SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
06:44SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN LAKSA,KITIJA06:44
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN06:44
TURNOVR by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:32
06:30STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:2857-32H 25GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:17
06:12FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:12
GOOD FT SHOT by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:1258-32H 26
06:12SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:12SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
FOUL by FERREIRA,LAURA(P3T2)06:04
06:00FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T3)
06:00TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLORES,LAIA05:4960-32H 28
05:43TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by FERREIRA,LAURA05:43
05:27FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JESPERSEN,MARIA05:2761-32H 29
GOOD FT SHOT by JESPERSEN,MARIA05:2762-32H 30
05:27SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:27SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH05:27
SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA05:27
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA05:27
SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA05:27
05:02TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY05:00
04:59FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH04:5963-32H 31
GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH04:5964-32H 32
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:48MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:47REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:39MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:39REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
04:3664-34H 30GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI


UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
04:29FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA04:2965-34H 31
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA04:2966-34H 32
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA04:2967-34H 33
04:29SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:29SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:14MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:14REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by PUJOL,ARIADNA(P1T3)04:12
SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN04:12
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY04:12
04:09MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
04:09REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:05MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:05FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WEBER,KATELYN04:0568-34H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by WEBER,KATELYN04:0569-34H 35
REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA03:55MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by LAKSA,KITIJA03:46REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA03:37MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by PUJOL,ARIADNA03:25REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:20TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH03:11BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
03:09REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:0569-36H 33GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:05ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:43FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA02:4370-36H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA02:4371-36H 35
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN02:33MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA02:2374-36H 38
ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH02:23
02:1474-38H 36GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA01:5976-38H 38
REBOUND (DEF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA01:48MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA01:3579-38H 41
ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH01:35
01:2679-41H 38GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:26ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:24TIMEOUT by Team
01:24SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
01:24SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:24SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:24SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN WARIOBA,NANCY01:24
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN01:24
MISS JUMPER by LAKSA,KITIJA01:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:4879-43H 36GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by PUJOL,ARIADNA00:24REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:15MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:1179-45H 34GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS JUMPER by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH00:04REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:00
UCF 63, South Florida 108
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
10
2
6
4
1
7
5
2
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
South Florida
UCF vs. South Florida
1/5/2016 7:00 p.m. at Tampa, Fla. (Sun Dome)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: South FloridaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN JESPERSEN,MARIA10:00
SUB OUT JENKINS,ALISIA10:00
09:48FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:48
MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY09:48REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:3879-47H 32GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN09:2281-47H 34
ASSIST by JESPERSEN,MARIA09:22
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P3T1)09:08
09:0281-49H 32GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:50
REBOUND (OFF) by WEBER,KATELYN08:50
MISS LAYUP by WEBER,KATELYN08:46BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:44REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY08:41MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLORES,LAIA08:3083-49H 34
08:30FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FLORES,LAIA08:3084-49H 35
FOUL by WEBER,KATELYN(P4T2)08:14
REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA08:12MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:01FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA08:0185-49H 36
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA08:0186-49H 37
07:4986-51H 35GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
07:49ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (LAYUP) by FERREIRA,LAURA07:38
REBOUND (OFF) by WEBER,KATELYN07:38
GOOD JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA07:1688-51H 37
ASSIST by FLORES,LAIA07:16
07:0688-54H 34GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:06ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:58FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA06:5889-54H 35
GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA06:5890-54H 36
06:58SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:58SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
06:58SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
06:58SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
BLOCK by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY06:41MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WEBER,KATELYN06:39
MISS LAYUP by JESPERSEN,MARIA06:27REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:2190-57H 33GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:21ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by WEBER,KATELYN06:06
REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA06:06
MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by WEBER,KATELYN05:46
05:44FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by WEBER,KATELYN05:4491-57H 34
GOOD FT SHOT by WEBER,KATELYN05:4492-57H 35
05:44SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
05:44SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH05:44
SUB IN LAKSA,KITIJA05:44
SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA05:44
SUB IN WARIOBA,NANCY05:44
SUB OUT WEBER,KATELYN05:44
SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA05:44