Houston vs UCF (2/23/2016 at CFE Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
Houston 62 (5-22, 1-15)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Jacqueline BLAKE0-10-00-00111001006
03Bianca WINSLOW0-30-02-203322120115
15Alecia SMITHG2-82-62-201138410225
21Jessieka PALMERG3-101-42-313439320131
22Marche' AMERSONF2-112-80-033646230136
23Serithia HAWKINSG4-70-04-65510312010426
24Mariah MITCHELLG5-174-135-6112219100131
25Kierra GRAVES1-40-10-003312120013
33Tyler GILBERT2-40-00-003304012117
TEAM257
Totals19-659-3215-1912284019621213211200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%Game: 19-6529.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%Game: 9-3228.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 15-1978.9%
UCF 65 (7-21, 4-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Kayla THIGPEN3-52-20-012308101012
12Nyala SHULER0-30-10-036930151131
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-00000000006
21Makenzi REASORF0-20-00-001120000110
22Aliyah GREGORYG11-194-67-9145233250037
23Zykira LEWISG2-61-31-214536120028
24Fifi NDOUR2-110-20-017854320227
25Tolulope OMOKORE1-20-00-223522011018
32Joslyn MASSEY4-60-02-4112010010012
33Jamesha PAULG1-50-10-003302320119
TEAM044
Totals24-597-1510-171035451765111835200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 24-5940.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 10-1758.8%
Officials: Denise Brooks, Ron Ledington, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: Houston-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena Attendance: 436
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UH18151148
Houston181382362
UCF2455524
UCF1722101665
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UH 4th-00:13,UCF 4th-03:28.
Largest lead - UH by 4 1st-08:46, UCF by 13 4th-09:20Lead Changed - 5 times
UH led for 05:52. UCF led for 33:28. Game was tied for 00:40.
Play-by-Play
Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
09:520-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
09:52ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA09:47
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:31MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,MARIAH
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:592-3V 1
08:462-6V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA
08:46ASSIST by MITCHELL,MARIAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:195-6V 1
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:19
08:02MISS (3PTR) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
08:02REBOUND (OFF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
07:47MISS (LAYUP) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
07:47REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
07:435-8V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
07:28FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:286-8V 2
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:28REBOUND (DEF) by GRAVES,KIERRA
07:28SUB IN GRAVES,KIERRA
07:28SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH
07:15TURNOVR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI07:14
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:58
06:56STEAL by SMITH,ALECIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:54MISS LAYUP by GRAVES,KIERRA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:41
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA06:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:259-8H 1
ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA06:25
06:089-11V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA
06:08ASSIST by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI05:52REBOUND (DEF) by GRAVES,KIERRA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:32MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
05:30FOUL by AMERSON,MARCHE'(P1T2)
05:21FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P1T3)
05:21SUB IN MITCHELL,MARIAH
05:21SUB OUT AMERSON,MARCHE'
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA05:21
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:21
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI05:21
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA05:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:1312-11H 1
04:46TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:39MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI04:32
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:3014-11H 3
04:1914-14T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
04:19ASSIST by GRAVES,KIERRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:0417-14H 3
ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:04
03:5017-16H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAVES,KIERRA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI03:28REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:18MISS 3PTR by GRAVES,KIERRA
03:14SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
03:14SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:52REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:24MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:17
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:17
MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:12
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:12
02:10SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
02:10SUB OUT HAWKINS,SERITHIA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA02:10
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA02:10
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA02:10
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH02:10
MISS 3PTR by PAUL,JAMESHA01:55REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
01:37TURNOVR by GRAVES,KIERRA
STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA01:36
01:34SUB IN AMERSON,MARCHE'


Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
01:34SUB OUT GRAVES,KIERRA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:23
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:23
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI01:16REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:08MISS 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA00:55
00:55SUB IN BLAKE,JACQUELINE
00:55SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
00:27MISS (JUMPER) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
00:27REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T1)00:24
00:2417-17T 2GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
00:2417-18V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA00:10REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T2)00:09
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN00:09
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:09
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA00:00MISS LAYUP by WINSLOW,BIANCA
00:00
Houston 31, UCF 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
2
0
4
2
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Houston
UCF
Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
10:00SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
10:00SUB IN BLAKE,JACQUELINE
10:00SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
10:00SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
10:00SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
10:00SUB OUT HAWKINS,SERITHIA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:46MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI09:29REBOUND (DEF) by BLAKE,JACQUELINE
09:23TURNOVR by BLAKE,JACQUELINE
09:18SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA
09:18SUB IN SMITH,ALECIA
09:18SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA
09:18SUB OUT BLAKE,JACQUELINE
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH09:18
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA09:18
GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:5419-18H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:44MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:37
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:37
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:34
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)08:34
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:09MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:5721-18H 3
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI07:57
07:53TIMEOUT by Team
07:49TURNOVR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:34
07:33STEAL by GILBERT,TYLER
07:2121-20H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:5423-20H 3
06:43TURNOVR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI06:41
06:38FOUL by SMITH,ALECIA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:38
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:3824-20H 4
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA06:38
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:38
06:20TURNOVR by GILBERT,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:00BLOCK by GILBERT,TYLER
05:58REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER
05:47MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
05:47REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JESSIEKA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)05:44
05:4424-21H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA
05:4424-22H 2GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:27
05:26STEAL by PALMER,JESSIEKA
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:24MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA
05:21FOUL by SMITH,ALECIA(P1T2)
05:21SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
05:21SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI05:21
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN05:21
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:05REBOUND (DEF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:57MISS LAYUP by AMERSON,MARCHE'
04:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:5024-24T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
04:50ASSIST by AMERSON,MARCHE'
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:3326-24H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:23MISS JUMPER by AMERSON,MARCHE'
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA04:22
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:0629-24H 5
ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA04:06




Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
03:5329-27H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
03:53ASSIST by PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:37REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
03:26TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA03:25
MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA03:20BLOCK by GILBERT,TYLER
03:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:19SUB IN GRAVES,KIERRA
03:19SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:19
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA03:19
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T3)03:07
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA03:07
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:53MISS 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:4331-27H 4
02:33TURNOVR by WINSLOW,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA02:19REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,TYLER
02:0431-29H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
01:47FOUL by WINSLOW,BIANCA(P1T3)
01:47SUB IN HAWKINS,SERITHIA
01:47SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI01:41REBOUND (DEF) by WINSLOW,BIANCA
01:34MISS (LAYUP) by GRAVES,KIERRA
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA01:21MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:19
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:1434-29H 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:14
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T4)01:03
01:03SUB IN BLAKE,JACQUELINE
01:03SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI00:55MISS LAYUP by WINSLOW,BIANCA
00:54FOUL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA(P3T4)
00:28FOUL by GRAVES,KIERRA(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:2835-29H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:2836-29H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:2837-29H 8
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:28
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA00:28
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T5)00:06
00:0637-30H 7GOOD FT SHOT by WINSLOW,BIANCA
00:0637-31H 6GOOD FT SHOT by WINSLOW,BIANCA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0139-31H 8
00:00
Houston 31, UCF 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
2
3
4
0
0
5
6
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Houston
UCF
Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:00
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:48REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,ALECIA
09:4039-33H 6GOOD JUMPER by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
09:40ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA09:21
09:20STEAL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA09:13MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA
TIMEOUT by Team08:50
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI08:3941-33H 8
ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA08:39
08:26TURNOVR by SMITH,ALECIA
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:00MISS 3PTR by SMITH,ALECIA
07:43FOUL by MITCHELL,MARIAH(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:43
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:43REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)07:42
07:30MISS (LAYUP) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
07:30REBOUND (OFF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
07:25TURNOVR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
TURNOVR by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:09
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:49MISS LAYUP by SMITH,ALECIA
06:39SUB IN WINSLOW,BIANCA
06:39SUB OUT SMITH,ALECIA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI06:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA06:11MISS 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
MISS (LAYUP) by PAUL,JAMESHA06:05
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA06:05
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:57
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:57
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:43REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
05:21MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
05:21REBOUND (OFF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA04:53MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:2743-33H 10
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI04:27
04:21TURNOVR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI04:20
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:19
04:18STEAL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T2)04:17
04:17TIMEOUT by Team
04:17MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
04:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1743-34H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
04:17SUB IN GRAVES,KIERRA
04:17SUB IN BLAKE,JACQUELINE
04:17SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
04:17SUB OUT MITCHELL,MARIAH
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:17
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:17
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:04
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:04
04:03FOUL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA(P3T2)
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA03:43REBOUND (DEF) by GRAVES,KIERRA
03:19MISS (JUMPER) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
03:0543-37H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
03:05ASSIST by WINSLOW,BIANCA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:53
02:51STEAL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
02:5043-39H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
02:33FOUL by BLAKE,JACQUELINE(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA02:3045-39H 6
02:00TURNOVR by GRAVES,KIERRA




Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:4147-39H 8
BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:32MISS LAYUP by BLAKE,JACQUELINE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:30
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA01:27
01:27STEAL by WINSLOW,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:20MISS LAYUP by WINSLOW,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:03REBOUND (DEF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:49MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:29FOUL by WINSLOW,BIANCA(P1T4)
00:29SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
00:29SUB IN SMITH,ALECIA
00:29SUB IN MITCHELL,MARIAH
00:29SUB OUT GRAVES,KIERRA
00:29SUB OUT BLAKE,JACQUELINE
00:29SUB OUT WINSLOW,BIANCA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA00:29
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA00:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:1649-39H 10
00:05MISS (3PTR) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:01MISS (JUMPER) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
00:00
Houston 62, UCF 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
3
2
3
0
2
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Houston
UCF
Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
10:00SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
10:00SUB OUT HAWKINS,SERITHIA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:32
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA09:32
09:31FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P3T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:2052-39H 13
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:20
09:0252-42H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
09:02ASSIST by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:3654-42H 12
08:1854-44H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,MARIAH
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA08:06
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:06
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:06
07:4554-47H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
07:45ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA07:27
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA07:27
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:17MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:07
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:07
07:06FOUL by AMERSON,MARCHE'(P1T2)
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN07:06
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:06
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA06:59
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)06:59
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:47MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:41
06:41STEAL by MITCHELL,MARIAH
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)06:41
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:33MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,TYLER
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:10SUB IN HAWKINS,SERITHIA
06:10SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:01MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JESSIEKA
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA05:45
05:44STEAL by AMERSON,MARCHE'
05:4054-49H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JESSIEKA
05:40ASSIST by AMERSON,MARCHE'
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T3)05:40
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:40MISS FT SHOT by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:3256-49H 7
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA05:32
05:17TIMEOUT by Team
05:0456-51H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:5058-51H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:33MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA04:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:46MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:2860-51H 9
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI03:28
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T4)03:01
03:01MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
03:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0160-52H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
03:01TIMEOUT by Team
03:01SUB IN GILBERT,TYLER
03:01SUB OUT PALMER,JESSIEKA
02:42FOUL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:4261-52H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:4262-52H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:33MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MARIAH
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI02:26
02:25STEAL by SMITH,ALECIA


Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Houston
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T5)02:23
02:2362-53H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:23MISS FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI02:06REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
01:44MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,ALECIA
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:33MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,MARIAH
01:33REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:24MISS JUMPER by SMITH,ALECIA
01:15SUB IN PALMER,JESSIEKA
01:15SUB OUT GILBERT,TYLER
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:14
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:06MISS 3PTR by AMERSON,MARCHE'
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI00:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:43
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:40REBOUND (DEF) by AMERSON,MARCHE'
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T6)00:32
00:3262-54H 8GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,ALECIA
00:3262-55H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,ALECIA
TIMEOUT by Team00:32
00:31FOUL by PALMER,JESSIEKA(P3T4)
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:26
00:25STEAL by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T7)00:23
00:2362-56H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:2362-57H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:23TIMEOUT by Team
00:22FOUL by SMITH,ALECIA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:2263-57H 6
MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:22REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:1363-60H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JESSIEKA
00:13ASSIST by SMITH,ALECIA
TIMEOUT by Team00:11
00:09FOUL by AMERSON,MARCHE'(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0964-60H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0965-60H 5
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:09
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN00:09
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P5T8)00:04
00:0465-61H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
00:0465-62H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MARIAH
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN00:04
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:04
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:04
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:04
00:03FOUL by AMERSON,MARCHE'(P3T7)
MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:03
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:03REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:01TURNOVR by HAWKINS,SERITHIA
00:00
Houston 62, UCF 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
8
0
0
3
2
0
0
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Houston
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Houston vs. UCF
2/23/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
Houston (5-22, 1-15)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Jacqueline BLAKE0-00-00-00110001002
03Bianca WINSLOW0-20-02-20331202009
15Alecia SMITHG2-32-30-000026100111
21Jessieka PALMERG1-50-12-213414220117
22Marche' AMERSONF1-61-40-011213110016
23Serithia HAWKINSG1-20-00-020212000010
24Mariah MITCHELLG2-82-62-210118100015
25Kierra GRAVES1-40-10-00221211009
33Tyler GILBERT2-20-00-003304012111
TEAM112
Totals10-325-156-6614208316823100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 9-3327.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 4-1723.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%
UCF (7-21, 4-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Kayla THIGPEN2-21-10-01230510109
12Nyala SHULER0-10-00-002200011112
14Erica JUARBEG0-00-00-00000000006
21Makenzi REASORF0-20-00-001120000110
22Aliyah GREGORYG8-104-44-5044024120017
23Zykira LEWISG1-41-21-212324110014
24Fifi NDOUR1-60-10-012312100113
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-10-00-02022000005
32Joslyn MASSEY2-30-00-00000401005