Southern Methodist vs UCF (2/20/2016 at CFE Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
Southern Methodist 54 (17-9, 8-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02McKenzie ADAMSG5-181-92-3044313320237
03Gabrielle WILKINSG3-110-51-133627322130
04Mikayla REESE0-20-00-00110001005
05Aurmani DEGAR0-10-10-00000001003
10Alicia FROLINGF5-110-11-1246411210029
11Keely FROLING1-21-20-00332301009
12Morgan BOLTONG3-73-60-002249331027
15Stephanie COLLINSF1-40-00-013422121031
20Dai'ja THOMAS3-70-03-434749112020
24Kamray MICKENS0-20-00-01010001009
TEAM1671
Totals21-655-247-91130412154131663200
FG %1st Half: 6-2722.2%2nd Half: 15-3839.5%Game: 21-6532.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 5-2420.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 7-977.8%
UCF 66 (6-21, 3-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Kayla THIGPEN0-10-10-000020010012
12Nyala SHULER3-80-22-4571228031026
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-140-10-002206510138
23Zykira LEWISG6-183-86-7358021330338
24Fifi NDOURF5-130-01-2325311021218
25Tolulope OMOKOREF4-90-03-812820411112024
32Joslyn MASSEY1-40-00-013422000116
33Jamesha PAULG3-100-11-303327110428
TEAM336
Totals25-773-1313-2427336015661012411200
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 12-3930.8%Game: 25-7732.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 8-1747.1%Game: 13-2454.2%
Officials: Cameron Inouye, Michael McConnell, Shawn Goode
Technical Fouls: Southern Methodist-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena Attendance: 833
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SMU26115412
Southern Methodist97201854
UCF321820010
UCF1319161866
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SMU 4th-00:19,UCF 4th-02:36.
Largest lead - SMU None, UCF by 19 2nd-03:06Lead Changed - 0 times
SMU led for 00:00. UCF led for 39:19. Game was tied for 00:41.
Play-by-Play
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:43
09:42STEAL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:31MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA09:192-0H 2
09:08TURNOVR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI09:07
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI08:534-0H 4
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:53
08:36TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:156-0H 6
08:06TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:05
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:00BLOCK by BOLTON,MORGAN
07:57REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:346-2H 4GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA07:21
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI07:21
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA07:09REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:57MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:43
06:43SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA
06:43SUB OUT ADAMS,MCKENZIE
06:30TURNOVR by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:15
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA06:088-2H 6
06:08FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by PAUL,JAMESHA06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA06:08
TURNOVR by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:03
06:03SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA
06:03SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA
BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:34MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA05:31
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA05:22
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:22
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:17REBOUND (DEF) by REESE,MIKAYLA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T1)05:14
05:14SUB IN FROLING,KEELY
05:14SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN05:14
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:14
05:04MISS (3PTR) by BOLTON,MORGAN
05:04REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:59MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA04:51
04:51TIMEOUT by Team
04:328-4H 4GOOD JUMPER by THOMAS,DAI'JA
04:32ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:16REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY
03:56TURNOVR by THOMAS,DAI'JA
STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA03:55
MISS (3PTR) by PAUL,JAMESHA03:44
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:44
MISS (LAYUP) by PAUL,JAMESHA03:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:26
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:22
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:22
03:21SUB IN ADAMS,MCKENZIE
03:21SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
03:15FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P1T2)
03:15SUB IN MICKENS,KAMRAY
03:15SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA03:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)03:04
02:488-6H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA
02:48ASSIST by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:36
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA02:36
02:33FOUL by FROLING,KEELY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA02:339-6H 3



Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
MISS FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:11MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA02:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA02:0011-6H 5
01:4311-9H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,KEELY
01:43ASSIST by THOMAS,DAI'JA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:26REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
01:19TURNOVR by MICKENS,KAMRAY
STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA01:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:0913-9H 4
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:50
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA00:50
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA00:50
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA00:50
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T3)00:42
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:22MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,DAI'JA
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:06
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI00:01
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Southern Methodist 16, UCF 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
2
8
0
5
0
0
7
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern Methodist
UCF
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
10:00SUB IN FROLING,KEELY
10:00SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA
10:00SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
10:00SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:3515-9H 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:35
09:24TURNOVR by FROLING,KEELY
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI09:23
09:16FOUL by FROLING,KEELY(P2T1)
09:16SUB IN WILKINS,GABRIELLE
09:16SUB OUT FROLING,KEELY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI09:1217-9H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:57MISS JUMPER by REESE,MIKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:48REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
08:25TURNOVR by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:23
08:12FOUL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:1218-9H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:1219-9H 10
08:12SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA
08:12SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:12
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN08:12
BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:58MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:4621-9H 12
07:42TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:29MISS JUMPER by REESE,MIKAYLA
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI07:07BLOCK by THOMAS,DAI'JA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:0224-9H 15
ASSIST by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:02
06:48MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
06:48REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)06:47
06:4724-10H 14GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DAI'JA
06:4724-11H 13GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DAI'JA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI06:32REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
06:16TURNOVR by REESE,MIKAYLA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:16
06:16FOUL by ADAMS,MCKENZIE(P1T3)
06:16SUB IN MICKENS,KAMRAY
06:16SUB OUT REESE,MIKAYLA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA06:16
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI06:16
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:00
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:5526-11H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:26MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0828-11H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:55MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:27REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
04:2028-13H 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA
04:20ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA04:15
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:15
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH04:15
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:15
04:05FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI04:03REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:48MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI03:34
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:34
03:31FOUL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:3129-13H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:3130-13H 17
03:31SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE


Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
03:31SUB IN FROLING,KEELY
03:31SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
03:31SUB OUT THOMAS,DAI'JA
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:16MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA03:0632-13H 19
ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA03:06
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T2)02:56
02:38MISS (JUMPER) by MICKENS,KAMRAY
02:38REBOUND (OFF) by MICKENS,KAMRAY
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:35MISS JUMPER by MICKENS,KAMRAY
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA02:28
02:2032-15H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T3)02:20
02:2032-16H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:20
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:20
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN02:20
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA02:20
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA02:20
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:20
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:58REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA01:31
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:31
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P2T4)01:26
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA01:26
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA01:26
01:21MISS (3PTR) by FROLING,KEELY
01:21REBOUND (OFF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:16MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:53REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:43MISS 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA
TIMEOUT by Team00:36
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:01MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
00:00
Southern Methodist 16, UCF 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
3
6
2
7
2
0
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern Methodist
UCF
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:38MISS JUMPER by BOLTON,MORGAN
09:35FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P2T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI09:1934-16H 18
09:08MISS (JUMPER) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
09:08REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA09:02MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:4334-19H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
08:43ASSIST by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:21
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:21
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:17REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
08:0734-21H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
08:07ASSIST by FROLING,ALICIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:5936-21H 15
07:59FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:5937-21H 16
07:5037-24H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
07:50ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI07:3239-24H 15
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:32
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:17MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:03BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
07:01REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T1)06:41
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T2)06:30
06:3039-25H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:30MISS FT SHOT by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA06:30
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI06:30
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA06:1641-25H 16
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:16
06:0241-27H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
06:02ASSIST by FROLING,ALICIA
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T3)06:02
06:0241-28H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
06:02SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA
06:02SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:4243-28H 15
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:42
05:42FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:42REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
05:2343-31H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
05:23ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA04:55BLOCK by THOMAS,DAI'JA
04:53REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
04:44TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN
STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA04:42
MISS (JUMPER) by PAUL,JAMESHA04:38
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:38
MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:35
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:35
04:34FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:34
04:34SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE
04:34SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:34
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA04:34
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:15BLOCK by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:13
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:13
04:02MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
04:02REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P2T4)04:00
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA03:59
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA03:59
03:54TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA03:54
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:47REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN
03:33MISS (LAYUP) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
03:33REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA



Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA03:31MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:21BLOCK by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:17
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:15
03:15FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:1544-31H 13
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:15REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
03:02MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
03:02REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
02:54MISS (3PTR) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
02:54REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P3T5)02:51
02:51MISS (FT) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
02:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:5144-32H 12GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DAI'JA
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN02:51
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:51
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:31REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA
02:16TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:0846-32H 14
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:08
01:5646-34H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
01:56ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:41
01:40STEAL by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
01:3746-36H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
TIMEOUT by Team01:36
01:36SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI
01:36SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA01:2248-36H 12
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA00:49MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
00:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:47TURNOVR by Team
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:05MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
00:00
Southern Methodist 54, UCF 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
2
2
1
1
2
0
1
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Southern Methodist
UCF
Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
10:00SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI
10:00SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA
10:00SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE
10:00SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA09:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:29MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:2051-36H 15
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:20
09:06TURNOVR by DEGAR,AURMANI
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:05
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:03
09:02STEAL by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:00MISS 3PTR by DEGAR,AURMANI
08:47FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA08:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:47
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA08:4752-36H 16
08:47SUB IN WILKINS,GABRIELLE
08:47SUB OUT DEGAR,AURMANI
08:3652-38H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
08:36ASSIST by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)08:36
08:3652-39H 13GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:2855-39H 16
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:28
08:1555-41H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
08:15ASSIST by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA08:02REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T2)08:01
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:01
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN08:01
07:49TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS (LAYUP) by PAUL,JAMESHA07:27
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA07:27
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA07:26
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:14MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:4757-41H 16
06:47FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:47
06:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:47SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE
06:47SUB OUT THOMAS,DAI'JA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA06:47
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:32MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:22
06:1057-43H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
05:58FOUL by COLLINS,STEPHANIE(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:52
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:52
MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:48
05:46FOUL by COLLINS,STEPHANIE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:46
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:46REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE
05:3357-45H 12GOOD JUMPER by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
05:17FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:17
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:17
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:1758-45H 13
05:01MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
05:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team


Southern Methodist vs. UCF
2/20/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Southern Methodist
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P4T3)05:00
05:00TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN05:00
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI05:00
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:00
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA05:00
04:5758-47H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
04:57ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:43REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:35MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:20REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI04:13MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:11
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA04:06
04:00MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
04:00REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA
03:5658-49H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI03:36
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:36
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI03:33
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:33
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:27
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:27
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA03:27
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN03:27
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA03:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI03:2460-49H 11
03:07TURNOVR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:42
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:3662-49H 13
02:2062-52H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
02:19TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:05
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:05
02:02FOUL by ADAMS,MCKENZIE(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI02:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:02
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI02:0263-52H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:49MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
01:41FOUL by ADAMS,MCKENZIE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:4164-52H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:4165-52H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:32MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI01:19
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA01:05MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,GABRIELLE
01:01FOUL by FROLING,ALICIA(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA01:0166-52H 14
MISS FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA01:01REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:51MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA
00:1966-54H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE
00:00
Southern Methodist 54, UCF 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
6
4
2
2
7
0
0
0
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0