Tulane vs UCF (2/17/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulane 65 (18-8, 9-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG5-151-88-8189219111337
11Leslie VORPAHLG3-111-60-006647720034
14Taylor EMERY1-40-10-100002000013
15Tene THOMPSON2-31-10-013415010215
22Meredith SCHULTE1-10-00-011212100113
25Harlyn WYATTF2-40-02-400026001012
30Tierra JONESG7-90-01-2000415020023
33Courtnie LATHAMG1-60-30-004402110225
45Chinwe DURU1-20-05-624647002028
TEAM3252
Totals23-553-1916-2182836186510948200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 23-5541.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1915.8%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 14-1877.8%Game: 16-2176.2%
UCF 53 (5-21, 2-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG0-70-51-220221420027
11Kayla THIGPEN1-51-30-010123110012
12Nyala SHULERF3-60-00-026826110127
22Aliyah GREGORY5-82-33-3145015330133
23Zykira LEWISG4-164-131-2044413231038
24Fifi NDOURF1-50-12-2291124021223
25Tolulope OMOKOREF2-70-02-760626010026
32Joslyn MASSEY1-30-03-401125110014
TEAM224
Totals17-577-2512-201626421653121424200
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 9-3030.0%Game: 17-5729.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 7-2528.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 12-2060.0%
Officials: Eric Brewton, Wesley Dean, Kristi Vera
Technical Fouls: Tulane-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 472
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
TLN2878516
Tulane917211865
UCF149101023
UCF813161653
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TLN 4th-00:16,UCF 4th-01:48.
Largest lead - TLN by 15 4th-03:15, UCF by 3 1st-09:14Lead Changed - 5 times
TLN led for 34:29. UCF led for 04:43. Game was tied for 00:46.
Play-by-Play
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:432-0H 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:43
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:24MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
09:14FOUL by VORPAHL,LESLIE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:14
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:143-0H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:56MISS 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:47
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:42REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:20MISS 3PTR by LATHAM,COURTNIE
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI08:13REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
07:473-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:34BLOCK by WYATT,HARLYN
07:32REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:13MISS LAYUP by WYATT,HARLYN
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:03
07:02STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:37MISS (3PTR) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
06:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:36TURNOVR by Team
06:33SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
06:33SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH06:33
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY06:33
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:09
06:08STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:033-5V 2GOOD (FB) 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
06:03ASSIST by LATHAM,COURTNIE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI05:48
05:35MISS (3PTR) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by DURU,CHINWE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:27MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:02BLOCK by DURU,CHINWE
04:59REBOUND (DEF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:53MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
04:38FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:38
04:38SUB IN SCHULTE,MEREDITH
04:38SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY04:38
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN04:38
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA04:38
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:38
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:23REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)04:15
04:043-7V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DURU,CHINWE
04:04ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:52
03:50STEAL by LATHAM,COURTNIE
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI03:46MISS LAYUP by LATHAM,COURTNIE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:44
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:32REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
03:25SUB IN EMERY,TAYLOR
03:25SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:05MISS 3PTR by EMERY,TAYLOR
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:59REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:28MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
02:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:26TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:116-7V 1
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:11
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:41MISS JUMPER by VORPAHL,LESLIE
01:37FOUL by MORGAN,KOLBY(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI01:23REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:56MISS 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:478-7H 1
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:47
00:25MISS (JUMPER) by EMERY,TAYLOR
00:25REBOUND (OFF) by MORGAN,KOLBY


Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)00:24
00:248-8T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
00:248-9V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
00:24SUB IN THOMPSON,TENE
00:24SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE
00:24SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY
00:24SUB OUT VORPAHL,LESLIE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA00:24
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:24
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:06
00:05STEAL by THOMPSON,TENE
00:00
Tulane 26, UCF 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
3
3
2
0
3
2
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Tulane
UCF
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
10:00SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
10:00SUB IN THOMPSON,TENE
10:00SUB IN EMERY,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT MORGAN,KOLBY
10:00SUB OUT VORPAHL,LESLIE
10:00SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA09:38REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TENE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:14MISS JUMPER by EMERY,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:58REBOUND (DEF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
08:368-11V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:1911-11T 2
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:19
08:05TURNOVR by LATHAM,COURTNIE
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA07:5913-11H 2
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:59
07:3013-13T 3GOOD JUMPER by LATHAM,COURTNIE
07:21FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:21
GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:2114-13H 1
07:21SUB IN MORGAN,KOLBY
07:21SUB IN VORPAHL,LESLIE
07:21SUB IN WYATT,HARLYN
07:21SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE
07:21SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
07:21SUB OUT THOMPSON,TENE
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:21
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:21
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA07:21
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:21
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:21
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN07:21
07:1014-15V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
07:08ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:49REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:3914-17V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
06:39ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:11BLOCK by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T1)06:02
05:49TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI05:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:3916-17V 1
05:24TURNOVR by JONES,TIERRA
05:24SUB IN THOMPSON,TENE
05:24SUB OUT EMERY,TAYLOR
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:24
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY05:24
TIMEOUT by Team05:12
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:07
05:07STEAL by THOMPSON,TENE
05:07TURNOVR by THOMPSON,TENE
04:54FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T2)
04:54SUB IN SCHULTE,MEREDITH
04:54SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
04:54SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
04:54SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:42
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T2)04:42
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:30MISS LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:20REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TENE
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY04:10
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA04:10
03:4416-20V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THOMPSON,TENE
03:44ASSIST by SCHULTE,MEREDITH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:32


Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
03:32STEAL by SCHULTE,MEREDITH
03:2416-22V 6GOOD JUMPER by SCHULTE,MEREDITH
03:24ASSIST by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:05
03:03FOUL by VORPAHL,LESLIE(P2T3)
03:03SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE
03:03SUB OUT VORPAHL,LESLIE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA03:03
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:03
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:46
MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:38
REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:38
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:18
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:18
02:15FOUL by SCHULTE,MEREDITH(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:15
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:15
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:15
02:15SUB IN EMERY,TAYLOR
02:15SUB OUT THOMPSON,TENE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:0119-22V 3
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:01
01:37TURNOVR by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T3)01:27
01:27TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN01:27
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:27
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:07MISS LAYUP by DURU,CHINWE
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA00:4621-22V 1
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:46
00:1121-24V 3GOOD JUMPER by EMERY,TAYLOR
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T4)00:11
00:11MISS (FT) by EMERY,TAYLOR
00:11REBOUND (OFF) by SCHULTE,MEREDITH
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA00:11
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY00:11
00:0621-26V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
00:00
Tulane 26, UCF 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
2
4
2
3
0
4
7
5
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Tulane
UCF
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
10:00SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
10:00SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
09:5021-28V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:40BLOCK by DURU,CHINWE
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:40
09:34FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI09:3422-28V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI09:3423-28V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:13MISS JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:57
08:56STEAL by MORGAN,KOLBY
08:5323-30V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:39REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
08:2723-32V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)08:27
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:26MISS FT SHOT by JONES,TIERRA
MISS (JUMPER) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA08:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA08:1225-32V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:00MISS 3PTR by LATHAM,COURTNIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:4128-32V 4
07:1328-34V 6GOOD JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:57FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:5729-34V 5
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:57REBOUND (DEF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
06:57SUB IN WYATT,HARLYN
06:57SUB IN SCHULTE,MEREDITH
06:57SUB OUT JONES,TIERRA
06:57SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
06:3129-36V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WYATT,HARLYN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:21REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)05:58
05:58MISS (FT) by WYATT,HARLYN
05:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5829-37V 8GOOD FT SHOT by WYATT,HARLYN
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH05:58
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:58
TURNOVR by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:50
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:37MISS 3PTR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:29REBOUND (DEF) by LATHAM,COURTNIE
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T3)05:10
05:1029-38V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
05:1029-39V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:5631-39V 8
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA04:56
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T4)04:37
04:37TIMEOUT by Team
04:3731-40V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WYATT,HARLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:37MISS FT SHOT by WYATT,HARLYN
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN04:37
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:37
04:14FOUL by WYATT,HARLYN(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:1432-40V 8
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:14REBOUND (DEF) by SCHULTE,MEREDITH
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:57MISS JUMPER by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:43
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:43
03:40SUB IN THOMPSON,TENE
03:40SUB OUT SCHULTE,MEREDITH
03:31FOUL by WYATT,HARLYN(P3T4)
03:31SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
03:31SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:2335-40V 5
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:23
02:5335-42V 7GOOD JUMPER by VORPAHL,LESLIE
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:40
02:40SUB IN EMERY,TAYLOR
02:40SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE
02:18MISS (JUMPER) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
02:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:57MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY



Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:37REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,TENE
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T5)01:29
01:29MISS (FT) by DURU,CHINWE
01:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:2935-43V 8GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
01:17FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:1736-43V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:1737-43V 6
01:01MISS (3PTR) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
01:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:56MISS (3PTR) by MORGAN,KOLBY
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by THOMPSON,TENE
00:5137-45V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,TENE
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE
00:05MISS (JUMPER) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by DURU,CHINWE
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T6)00:03
00:0337-46V 9GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
00:0337-47V 10GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
00:03SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE
00:03SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:03
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN00:03
00:00
Tulane 65, UCF 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
2
0
4
7
2
0
5
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tulane
UCF
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
10:00SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
10:00SUB IN THOMPSON,TENE
10:00SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
10:00SUB OUT LATHAM,COURTNIE
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:51MISS LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA09:45
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:23MISS LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
GOOD JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:5939-47V 8
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:59
08:59FOUL by DURU,CHINWE(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:59REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
08:59SUB IN WYATT,HARLYN
08:59SUB OUT DURU,CHINWE
08:3539-49V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WYATT,HARLYN
08:35ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA08:2342-49V 7
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:23
08:0042-51V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
08:00ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T1)08:00
07:5942-52V 10GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TIERRA
07:55FOUL by THOMPSON,TENE(P1T2)
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:48
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:48
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA07:30REBOUND (DEF) by VORPAHL,LESLIE
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P2T2)07:22
07:2242-53V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
07:2242-54V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:0745-54V 9
ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:07
06:41TURNOVR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA06:40
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:1845-57V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
06:18ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
06:01FOUL by MORGAN,KOLBY(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:01
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:0146-57V 11
05:4946-59V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TIERRA
05:49ASSIST by VORPAHL,LESLIE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:32REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:21MISS LAYUP by WYATT,HARLYN
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:15
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:59MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,TENE
04:51FOUL by VORPAHL,LESLIE(P3T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:51
04:51SUB IN LATHAM,COURTNIE
04:51SUB IN DURU,CHINWE
04:51SUB OUT WYATT,HARLYN
04:51SUB OUT THOMPSON,TENE
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:51
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA04:51
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI04:34
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:34
MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:32
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:29
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:08
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:34REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T3)03:15
03:1546-60V 14GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
03:1546-61V 15GOOD FT SHOT by DURU,CHINWE
TIMEOUT by Team03:11
03:11FOUL by VORPAHL,LESLIE(P3T5)




Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulane
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:1147-61V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:1148-61V 13
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P4T4)02:46
02:4648-62V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
02:4648-63V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MORGAN,KOLBY
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:38REBOUND (DEF) by DURU,CHINWE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:10MISS 3PTR by MORGAN,KOLBY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:0250-63V 13
02:02FOUL by JONES,TIERRA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:0251-63V 12
01:51TURNOVR by VORPAHL,LESLIE
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI01:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:4853-63V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:18MISS LAYUP by LATHAM,COURTNIE
TIMEOUT by Team01:07
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA01:07
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA01:07
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:50
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:50
MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA00:45
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA00:42REBOUND (DEF) by MORGAN,KOLBY
00:1653-65V 12GOOD JUMPER by VORPAHL,LESLIE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI00:14
00:13STEAL by LATHAM,COURTNIE
00:00
Tulane 65, UCF 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
0
2
0
0
0
4
2
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tulane
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulane (18-8, 9-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG1-60-42-215614111217
11Leslie VORPAHLG1-51-40-002223300014
14Taylor EMERY1-40-10-100002000010
15Tene THOMPSON1-11-10-00220301026
22Meredith SCHULTE1-10-00-010112100110
25Harlyn WYATTF0-10-00-00000000105
30Tierra JONESG4-40-00-000028020010
33Courtnie LATHAMG1-40-20-002202110113
45Chinwe DURU1-20-00-012312001015
TEAM1122
Totals11-282-122-3414187266736100
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 14-1877.8%
UCF (5-21, 2-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG0-50-31-220221310017
11Kayla THIGPEN0-20-10-00001001003
12Nyala SHULERF2-30-00-002204000011
22Aliyah GREGORY2-41-20-011205120117
23Zykira LEWISG2-62-40-002216221018
24Fifi NDOURF0-30-10-016700011114
25Tolulope OMOKOREF1-20-01-420213000011
32Joslyn MASSEY1-20-00-00001211009
TEAM022
Totals8-273-112-6613196217822100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 9-3030.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Officials: Eric Brewton, Wesley Dean, Kristi Vera
Technical Fouls: Tulane-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 472
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
TLN125439
Tulane917211865
UCF87367
UCF813161653
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TLN 2nd-00:06,UCF 2nd-00:46.
Largest lead - TLN None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 5 times
TLN led for 34:29. UCF led for 04:43. Game was tied for 00:46.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tulane vs. UCF
2/17/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulane (18-8, 9-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kolby MORGANG4-91-46-6033115000120
11Leslie VORPAHLG2-60-20-004424420020
14Taylor EMERY0-00-00-00000000003
15Tene THOMPSON1-20-00-01121200009
22Meredith SCHULTE0-00-00-00110000003
25Harlyn WYATTF2-30-02-40002600007
30Tierra JONESG3-50-01-200027000013
33Courtnie LATHAMG0-20-10-002200000112
45Chinwe DURU0-00-05-612335001013
TEAM213
Totals12-271-714-184141811394212100
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 14-1877.8%
UCF (5-21, 2-13)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG0-20-20-000000110010
11Kayla THIGPEN1-31-20-01011310009
12Nyala SHULERF1-30-00-024622110116
22Aliyah GREGORY3-41-13-3033010210016
23Zykira LEWISG2-102-91-202237010020
24Fifi NDOURF1-20-02-21342401019
25Tolulope OMOKOREF1-50-01-340413010015
32Joslyn MASSEY0-10-03-40111300005
TEAM202