Memphis vs UCF (2/10/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Memphis 69 (14-10, 8-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Loysha MORRISG2-90-40-001134220216
03Taylor WILLIAMS1-40-10-002222210114
04Ariel HEARNG2-112-64-4145210911238
05Brea ELMORE4-52-32-2033212110018
10Cheyenne CREIGHTON0-40-00-013440220125
21Asianna FUQUA-BEYF3-90-02-214538210130
24Mooriah ROWSERG10-165-71-2145026020033
25Brianna PORTER1-10-00-21012201005
33Brianna WRIGHTF2-40-01-5571245121120
44Milena BAJIC0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM101
Totals25-639-2110-171128392269191328200
FG %1st Half: 12-3534.3%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 25-6339.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 10-1758.8%
UCF 52 (5-19, 2-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG2-31-20-004415520122
11Kayla THIGPEN3-130-42-221338131014
12Nyala SHULER3-60-02-253808001126
22Aliyah GREGORY2-30-02-201126110019
23Zykira LEWISG4-160-51-204419131039
24Fifi NDOURF1-70-00-004422141223
25Tolulope OMOKOREF4-110-05-86713313000031
32Joslyn MASSEYF0-30-01-214541010122
33Jamesha PAUL0-00-00-00000002004
TEAM112
Totals19-621-1113-18152944165291645200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 9-3129.0%Game: 19-6230.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 1-119.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 13-1872.2%
Officials: Kathleen Lynch, Luis Gonzalez, Maj Forsberg
Technical Fouls: Memphis-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 538
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
MEM201711816
Memphis2011172169
UCF346151122
UCF1112121752
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - MEM 4th-01:01,UCF 4th-00:01.
Largest lead - MEM by 21 4th-01:01, UCF NoneLead Changed - 0 times
MEM led for 37:23. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 02:37.
Play-by-Play
Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
09:49MISS (3PTR) by HEARN,ARIEL
09:49REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:30MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,LOYSHA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI09:08REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:58MISS JUMPER by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:44REBOUND (DEF) by MORRIS,LOYSHA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:31MISS JUMPER by MORRIS,LOYSHA
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:20
08:00TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI08:00
08:00SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
08:00SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:37BLOCK by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:35
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:32REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
07:230-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
07:23ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
07:02FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:02
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:02REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
07:02SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
07:02SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
06:42MISS (LAYUP) by MORRIS,LOYSHA
06:42REBOUND (OFF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)06:40
06:400-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
06:400-5V 5GOOD FT SHOT by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:30REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
06:25TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:172-5V 3
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI06:17
05:522-7V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI05:38
05:37STEAL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI05:23MISS LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:21
05:17SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
05:17SUB OUT MORRIS,LOYSHA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:17
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:054-7V 3
04:564-10V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
04:56ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:416-10V 4
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:41
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:28MISS JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:19BLOCK by HEARN,ARIEL
04:17REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
04:106-13V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA
04:10ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TIMEOUT by Team03:49
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH03:49
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:49
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA03:368-13V 5
03:24MISS (3PTR) by HEARN,ARIEL
03:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)03:22
03:20TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:16REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
02:58TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:57
02:52FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P1T2)
02:52SUB IN MORRIS,LOYSHA
02:52SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA02:52
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY02:52
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:40REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE



Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:27MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,LOYSHA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:13
02:11STEAL by MORRIS,LOYSHA
02:09MISS (JUMPER) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
02:09REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
02:048-15V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORRIS,LOYSHA
TIMEOUT by Team02:02
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:54
01:53STEAL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
01:328-18V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL
01:32ASSIST by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:12
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA01:12
MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:05
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:05
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:50REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:43MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL
00:42REBOUND (OFF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY00:40
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:40
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:40
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:35MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:27
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:27
00:25FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P1T3)
00:25SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
00:25SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:07
00:06STEAL by MORRIS,LOYSHA
00:048-20V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,LOYSHA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:0111-20V 9
00:00
Memphis 31, UCF 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
7
2
4
2
2
5
3
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Memphis
UCF
Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
10:00SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
10:00SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:39MISS JUMPER by MORRIS,LOYSHA
09:37FOUL by MORRIS,LOYSHA(P1T1)
09:36SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:36SUB OUT MORRIS,LOYSHA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:23
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA09:23
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY09:23
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:08MISS LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:47REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
08:3111-22V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
08:30ASSIST by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA08:19
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:59MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:50FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P1T2)
07:50SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
07:50SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA07:46
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:46
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA07:46
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:28MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:1213-22V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:57MISS JUMPER by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
06:55FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T3)
06:55SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
06:55SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:41REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:21MISS LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
06:08FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:01REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:41MISS 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:19REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,BREA
05:0713-24V 11GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
05:06ASSIST by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:5015-24V 9
04:3115-26V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
04:30ASSIST by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
04:03FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:03
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:03
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:0316-26V 10
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA04:03
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:03
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:49MISS 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:25REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
03:10TURNOVR by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
03:10FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T6)
MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:00REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T1)02:57
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA02:57
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN02:57
02:4316-29V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
02:43ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:33
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:3018-29V 11
02:30FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:3019-29V 10
02:30SUB IN PORTER,BRIANNA
02:30SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T2)02:19
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:10MISS 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA01:5121-29V 8
ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:51
01:2021-31V 10GOOD JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA
01:20ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:1123-31V 8
00:57TIMEOUT by Team
00:47MISS (JUMPER) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA


Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
00:47REBOUND (OFF) by PORTER,BRIANNA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)00:46
00:46MISS (FT) by PORTER,BRIANNA
00:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:46MISS FT SHOT by PORTER,BRIANNA
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:19REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:04MISS JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL
00:00
Memphis 31, UCF 23
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
0
0
0
3
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Memphis
UCF
Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
09:55TURNOVR by MORRIS,LOYSHA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI09:54
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:33
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA09:33
09:24FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA09:2424-31V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA09:2425-31V 6
09:1225-33V 8GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI08:57
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:5427-33V 6
08:3427-35V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
08:34ASSIST by MORRIS,LOYSHA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:16
08:0727-37V 10GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
08:07ASSIST by MORRIS,LOYSHA
07:36FOUL by MORRIS,LOYSHA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:31
07:30STEAL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA07:27MISS LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH
07:24REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T1)07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE07:11MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,LOYSHA
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI06:56
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:56
MISS (JUMPER) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA06:52
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA06:50REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
06:3327-40V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
06:33ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TIMEOUT by Team06:30
06:30SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
06:30SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN06:30
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:30
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:14
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P3T2)05:49
05:49MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
05:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:49MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:49
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN05:49
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:36REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
05:31TURNOVR by MORRIS,LOYSHA
05:31FOUL by MORRIS,LOYSHA(P1T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI05:12
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:12
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:06REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:54MISS LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA04:47
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:4629-40V 11
04:45FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:45
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:4530-40V 10
04:45SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
04:45SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
04:45SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
04:45SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:38MISS JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI04:1232-40V 8
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:12
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T3)03:56
03:53SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH
03:53SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA
03:49MISS (LAYUP) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
03:49REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:47MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:39


Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
03:39SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
03:39SUB OUT MORRIS,LOYSHA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P3T4)03:18
03:18MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
03:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:18MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH03:18
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN03:18
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY03:18
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:18
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI03:06REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
03:03TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:52REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,BREA
02:29MISS (3PTR) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
02:29REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T5)02:20
02:2032-41V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
02:2032-42V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
02:20SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:20SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI02:02
02:01STEAL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:55MISS (JUMPER) by HEARN,ARIEL
01:55REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T6)01:32
01:3232-43V 11GOOD FT SHOT by ELMORE,BREA
01:3232-44V 12GOOD FT SHOT by ELMORE,BREA
01:19FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:1933-44V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:1934-44V 10
01:19SUB IN PORTER,BRIANNA
01:19SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
01:1334-46V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PORTER,BRIANNA
01:13ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:04FOUL by PORTER,BRIANNA(P4T6)
MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:04
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:0435-46V 11
00:48TURNOVR by PORTER,BRIANNA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA00:48
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA00:48
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA00:48
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:25REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,BREA
00:19TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:10
00:08STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T7)00:07
00:0735-47V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
00:0735-48V 13GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Memphis 69, UCF 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
6
2
4
7
2
0
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Memphis
UCF
Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
10:00SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
10:00SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
10:00SUB IN PORTER,BRIANNA
10:00SUB OUT MORRIS,LOYSHA
10:00SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH
10:00SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
09:42TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:42SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
09:42SUB OUT PORTER,BRIANNA
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:26REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
08:5735-51V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL
08:57ASSIST by ELMORE,BREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA08:2137-51V 14
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:21
07:59TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
07:59FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P1T1)
07:59SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
07:59SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH
07:59SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
07:59SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:46REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P2T1)07:43
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)07:33
07:33MISS (FT) by ROWSER,MOORIAH
07:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:3337-52V 15GOOD FT SHOT by ROWSER,MOORIAH
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:33
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:33
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:07REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:54MISS LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:29
06:28STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL
06:2237-54V 17GOOD (FB) JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH
06:22ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
TIMEOUT by Team06:17
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY06:17
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH06:17
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:10
05:5937-56V 19GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
05:59ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:46
05:44FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:44
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:4438-56V 18
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:44
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:44
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:36MISS JUMPER by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:2840-56V 16
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:28
05:1240-59V 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH
05:11FOUL by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:0342-59V 17
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:03
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P3T3)04:47
04:47SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA
04:47SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA
04:40TURNOVR by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
04:40FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T4)
MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:31
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:31
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:29
04:25FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T5)




Memphis vs. UCF
2/10/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Memphis
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:2543-59V 16
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:2544-59V 15
04:10MISS (JUMPER) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
04:10REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:59MISS 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:5146-59V 13
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:51
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA03:32MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:15REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL
03:0746-61V 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH
03:07ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA03:05
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN03:05
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA03:05
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:05
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:48REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
02:22MISS (LAYUP) by HEARN,ARIEL
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by HEARN,ARIEL
02:0346-63V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
02:03ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P4T4)02:03
02:0346-64V 18GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
02:03SUB IN MORRIS,LOYSHA
02:03SUB IN ELMORE,BREA
02:03SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL
02:03SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:58REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:3646-66V 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ELMORE,BREA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2748-66V 18
01:0148-69V 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA
01:01ASSIST by WRIGHT,BRIANNA
00:53SUB IN PORTER,BRIANNA
00:53SUB IN BAJIC,MILENA
00:53SUB OUT CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE
00:53SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA00:53
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:53
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA00:53
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN00:53
00:32FOUL by PORTER,BRIANNA(P4T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:3249-69V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:3250-69V 19
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:07MISS 3PTR by MORRIS,LOYSHA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:0152-69V 17
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:01
00:00
Memphis 69, UCF 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
4
2
3
3
4
6
7
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Memphis
UCF