Tulsa vs UCF (1/30/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulsa 74 (7-15, 4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG6-143-92-5123117100233
02Tatyana PEREZ0-20-10-003300100011
03Erika WAKEFIELDG3-120-12-300028100132
04Teanna REID1-41-30-002203110221
13Ashley HUGHESG2-41-20-014505300022
21Te'era WILLIAMS0-10-00-00001000017
23Ashley CLARKG10-212-510-11145332320137
25Tyjae' SCALESF2-40-00-023524121022
33Crystal POLK2-30-01-30110502019
35Liesl SPOERL0-00-00-00221000006
TEAM022
Totals26-657-2115-2252328107411718200
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 26-6540.0%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 15-2268.2%
UCF 75 (5-16, 2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEK1-31-22-200035521022
11Kayla THIGPEN1-30-00-00112203107
12Nyala SHULERF5-120-01-23710511252033
21Makenzi REASOR1-10-00-00331201006
22Aliyah GREGORYG7-150-10-0033214611037
23Zykira LEWISG7-134-73-4033321311437
24Fifi NDOURF1-20-10-0291102000013
25Tolulope OMOKORE1-30-01-11013300016
32Joslyn MASSEYF5-80-00-1369010221034
33Jamesha PAUL2-21-10-00000502005
TEAM112
Totals31-626-127-101033431975181775200
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 31-6250.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 7-1070.0%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Geraldine Smith, Jules Gallien
Technical Fouls: Tulsa-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 308
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
TLS3816208
Tulsa1422152374
UCF346111717
UCF1821211575
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - TLS 4th-02:13,UCF 4th-00:08.
Largest lead - TLS by 2 4th-00:17, UCF by 13 4th-09:01Lead Changed - 2 times
TLS led for 01:20. UCF led for 37:23. Game was tied for 01:17.
Play-by-Play
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:33MISS 3PTR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
09:31REBOUND (OFF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:29MISS JUMPER by HUGHES,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA09:142-0H 2
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:14
08:502-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
08:50ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA08:35
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:195-2H 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:19
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:03MISS JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:437-2H 5
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA07:43
07:26MISS (3PTR) by GROVEY,KELSEE
07:26REBOUND (OFF) by SCALES,TYJAE'
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:57MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:509-2H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:35MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA06:23REBOUND (DEF) by SCALES,TYJAE'
06:129-4H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:5811-4H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:36MISS LAYUP by SCALES,TYJAE'
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA05:27
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY05:27
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:27
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA04:59MISS JUMPER by GROVEY,KELSEE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:58
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:52REBOUND (DEF) by SCALES,TYJAE'
04:4211-6H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:42ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by SCALES,TYJAE'
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)04:12
04:12TIMEOUT by Team
04:1211-7H 4GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:1211-8H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:12SUB IN REID,TEANNA
04:12SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:12
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN04:12
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:02
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:02
03:42FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:3413-8H 5
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:34
03:34FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:3414-8H 6
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)03:18
03:1814-9H 5GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
03:1814-10H 4GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:18
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA03:18
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:08
03:07STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T3)03:04
03:04MISS (FT) by GROVEY,KELSEE
03:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0414-11H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
03:04SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL
03:04SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA03:04
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY03:04
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:43
02:42STEAL by REID,TEANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:32MISS LAYUP by POLK,CRYSTAL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:2416-11H 5
02:1316-13H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T4)02:13
02:1316-14H 2GOOD FT SHOT by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
02:13SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
02:13SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY


Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:01
02:01STEAL by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T5)02:01
02:01MISS (FT) by POLK,CRYSTAL
02:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:01MISS FT SHOT by POLK,CRYSTAL
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA02:01
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA02:01
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:01
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA02:01
MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:50REBOUND (DEF) by POLK,CRYSTAL
01:37TURNOVR by POLK,CRYSTAL
STEAL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:35
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:3018-14H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:10MISS 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI00:48REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:30MISS 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA00:21
00:21SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY
00:21SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA
00:21SUB IN SCALES,TYJAE'
00:21SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE
00:21SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
00:21SUB OUT POLK,CRYSTAL
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN00:21
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:21
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA00:02MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
00:00
Tulsa 36, UCF 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
1
2
0
6
0
4
0
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Tulsa
UCF
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
10:00SUB IN REID,TEANNA
10:00SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
10:00SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA
10:00SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE
10:00SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
10:00SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA09:52MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:4520-14H 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:45
09:2820-17H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY
09:28ASSIST by PEREZ,TATYANA
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:0722-17H 5
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA09:07
08:5122-20H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by REID,TEANNA
08:51ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA08:40
08:39STEAL by REID,TEANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:30MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,TATYANA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:19SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
08:19SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY
08:19SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
08:19SUB OUT PEREZ,TATYANA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)08:02
08:02MISS (FT) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
08:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:0222-21H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA08:02
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:02
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:5525-21H 4
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:37MISS 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:2928-21H 7
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:29
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:57MISS JUMPER by REID,TEANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:53
MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:50
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:44REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY
06:3028-23H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCALES,TYJAE'
06:30ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:10REBOUND (DEF) by REID,TEANNA
05:5128-26H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:2930-26H 4
BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:21MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:20
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:1332-26H 6
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:13
04:58TURNOVR by SCALES,TYJAE'
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
04:58SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL
04:58SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE
04:58SUB OUT REID,TEANNA
04:58SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA04:58
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI04:58
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH04:58
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:58
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:53
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P2T2)04:53
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI04:24MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI04:14
04:13STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:08MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA03:51
03:50STEAL by POLK,CRYSTAL
03:2732-28H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLK,CRYSTAL
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA03:1234-28H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:50MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAUL,JAMESHA02:2437-28H 9


Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:24
02:0737-30H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLK,CRYSTAL
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)02:07
02:0737-31H 6GOOD FT SHOT by POLK,CRYSTAL
02:07SUB IN REID,TEANNA
02:07SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:07
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA02:07
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:46
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA01:46
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA01:46
01:3637-34H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:16
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:16
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:13
00:5837-36H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI00:4439-36H 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:44
00:33TIMEOUT by Team
00:33SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
00:33SUB OUT POLK,CRYSTAL
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI00:19MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:05
00:00MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Tulsa 36, UCF 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
7
0
0
0
0
7
8
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tulsa
UCF
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
10:00SUB IN REID,TEANNA
10:00SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:3641-36H 5
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:36
09:03MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,ASHLEY
09:03REBOUND (OFF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
08:5441-38H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:3843-38H 5
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:38
BLOCK by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:29MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:27
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA08:2045-38H 7
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:20
07:5845-40H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:4147-40H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:20MISS JUMPER by GROVEY,KELSEE
07:18FOUL by SCALES,TYJAE'(P2T1)
07:18SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
07:18SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:5850-40H 10
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:58
BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:43MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:41
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA06:33
06:33SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA
06:33SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:21MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY
06:17FOUL by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA(P2T2)
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:11REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
05:5650-42H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GROVEY,KELSEE
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T1)05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:56MISS FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:4452-42H 10
05:29TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:28
05:27FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P2T3)
05:27SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL
05:27SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:4652-45H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:46ASSIST by REID,TEANNA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:28REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,TATYANA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:17MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:03FOUL by GROVEY,KELSEE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:03
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:0353-45H 8
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:03REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,TATYANA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI04:03
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:03
03:42TURNOVR by POLK,CRYSTAL
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:41
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:30
03:30SUB IN SCALES,TYJAE'
03:30SUB OUT POLK,CRYSTAL
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:30
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI03:30
03:1553-47H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GROVEY,KELSEE
03:15ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:0155-47H 8
02:50MISS (3PTR) by GROVEY,KELSEE
02:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2855-49H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
02:28ASSIST by SCALES,TYJAE'
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:12REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T2)02:10
01:5655-51H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCALES,TYJAE'
01:56ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY


Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:44
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:38
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN01:38
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:35REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,TATYANA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T3)01:32
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:20MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA01:12
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:12
MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA01:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA01:0457-51H 6
00:52TURNOVR by REID,TEANNA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:4859-51H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:30MISS 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA00:06
00:04FOUL by SCALES,TYJAE'(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA00:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:04
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA00:0460-51H 9
00:04SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY
00:04SUB OUT REID,TEANNA
00:00
Tulsa 74, UCF 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
16
2
2
2
5
0
4
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tulsa
UCF
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
10:00SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA
10:00SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:42MISS LAYUP by SCALES,TYJAE'
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:3762-51H 11
09:21TURNOVR by SCALES,TYJAE'
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA09:0164-51H 13
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:01
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T1)08:48
08:48SUB IN SPOERL,LIESL
08:48SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'
08:4564-53H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T2)08:45
08:4564-54H 10GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA08:3066-54H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:12MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,TATYANA
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA07:50
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T3)07:50
07:50SUB IN GROVEY,KELSEE
07:50SUB OUT PEREZ,TATYANA
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T4)07:37
07:2866-57H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
07:28ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by SPOERL,LIESL
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:42MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:26REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY
06:0266-59H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:44
TIMEOUT by Team05:39
05:39SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
05:39SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:39
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN05:39
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA05:24REBOUND (DEF) by SPOERL,LIESL
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P3T5)05:23
05:2366-60H 6GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
05:2366-61H 5GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN05:23
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:23
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:0068-61H 7
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:00
05:00FOUL by SPOERL,LIESL(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:59
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:59REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
04:59SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY
04:59SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TE'ERA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:31MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
04:08FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:0869-61H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:0870-61H 9
03:55MISS (LAYUP) by CLARK,ASHLEY
03:55REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:53MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:51
03:51STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P4T6)03:51
03:51MISS (FT) by GROVEY,KELSEE
03:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:5170-62H 8GOOD FT SHOT by GROVEY,KELSEE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:32REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY
03:1970-64H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
03:02FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:0271-64H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:0272-64H 8
03:02SUB IN SCALES,TYJAE'
03:02SUB OUT SPOERL,LIESL
02:5072-66H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUGHES,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA02:36REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE




Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tulsa
02:2372-69H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE
02:23ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY
02:22TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA02:20
02:19STEAL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
02:1372-71H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:50REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P3T7)01:37
TIMEOUT by Team01:37
01:3772-72T 2GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
01:3772-73V 1GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:19REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
00:51MISS (LAYUP) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by SCALES,TYJAE'
00:36TIMEOUT by Team
00:24TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:19BLOCK by SCALES,TYJAE'
00:18REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P5T8)00:17
00:17MISS (FT) by CLARK,ASHLEY
00:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:1772-74V 2GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY
00:17TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:17
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA00:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:0875-74H 1
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:08
00:01MISS (LAYUP) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
00:00
Tulsa 74, UCF 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
6
2
0
0
0
2
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Tulsa
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulsa (7-15, 4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG1-61-51-200004100115
02Tatyana PEREZ0-10-00-00000010002
03Erika WAKEFIELDG1-50-12-300014100019
04Teanna REID1-41-30-002203000211
13Ashley HUGHESG1-31-20-011203100012
21Te'era WILLIAMS0-10-00-00000000014
23Ashley CLARKG5-91-24-4000115100118
25Tyjae' SCALESF1-20-00-013402010012
33Crystal POLK2-30-01-30110501017
35Liesl SPOERL0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals12-344-138-1228102365206100
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
UCF (5-16, 2-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEK0-10-10-00001001002
11Kayla THIGPEN1-30-00-00112203107
12Nyala SHULERF1-40-00-012312222013
21Makenzi REASOR1-10-00-00331201005
22Aliyah GREGORYG5-70-10-0011110511017
23Zykira LEWISG3-53-40-003319311018
24Fifi NDOURF1-20-10-0291102000013
25Tolulope OMOKORE1-20-01-10001300014
32Joslyn MASSEYF2-20-00-011204110016
33Jamesha PAUL2-21-10-00000502005
TEAM
Totals17-294-81-142024839111251100
FG %1st Half: 17-2958.6%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Ed Sidlasky, Geraldine Smith, Jules Gallien
Technical Fouls: Tulsa-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 308
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
TLS168008
Tulsa1422152374
UCF12261112
UCF1821211575
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - TLS 2nd-00:58,UCF 2nd-00:44.
Largest lead - TLS None, UCF NoneLead Changed - 0 times
TLS led for 01:20. UCF led for 37:23. Game was tied for 01:17.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tulsa vs. UCF
1/30/2016 1:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Tulsa (7-15, 4-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG5-82-41-3123113000118
02Tatyana PEREZ0-10-10-00330000009
03Erika WAKEFIELDG2-70-00-000014000113
04Teanna REID0-00-00-000000110010
13Ashley HUGHESG1-10-00-003302200010
21Te'era WILLIAMS0-00-00-00001000003
23Ashley CLARKG5-121-36-7145217220019
25Tyjae' SCALESF1-20-00-010122111010
33Crystal POLK0-00-00-00