South Florida vs UCF (1/24/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
South Florida 88 (13-5, 6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Micah KROLL1-21-20-00000301003
04Neena PACHOLKE0-00-00-00110000001
10Courtney WILLIAMSG9-172-30-0088120310133
11Ariadna PUJOL0-00-01-20221111009
12Maria JESPERSENF1-40-12-215634210231
13Laura MARCOS CANEDO0-00-00-00110021013
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-00001000001
20Laura FERREIRAF4-101-55-6516014350039
22Laia FLORESG0-20-00-002200100010
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD4-111-14-6066213610427
32Nancy WARIOBA2-20-00-01123401017
33Kitija LAKSAF10-177-102-2055129220035
45Katelyn WEBER0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM202
Totals31-6512-2214-18932411288201409200
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 19-3357.6%Game: 31-6547.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 12-2254.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 14-1877.8%
UCF 49 (4-15, 1-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG4-72-40-0044210140118
11Kayla THIGPEN0-30-10-00001002104
12Nyala SHULERF1-60-10-005532111125
21Makenzi REASOR0-00-00-00001002103
22Aliyah GREGORYG4-160-52-2055110240239
23Zykira LEWISG4-112-62-4000312330030
24Fifi NDOUR3-72-21-236959151125
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-00-00-20000000004
32Joslyn MASSEYF1-30-02-223524010332
33Jamesha PAUL1-20-00-001102120120
TEAM123
Totals18-556-197-1262632184992449200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 8-2433.3%Game: 18-5532.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 7-1258.3%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Ron Ledington, Chaney Muench
Technical Fouls: South Florida-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 958
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
USF162051221
South Florida1125272588
UCF16152611
UCF1410151049
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - USF 4th-00:25,UCF 4th-02:09.
Largest lead - USF by 39 4th-00:25, UCF by 5 1st-08:10Lead Changed - 5 times
USF led for 29:58. UCF led for 03:53. Game was tied for 06:09.
Play-by-Play
South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
MISS (JUMPER) by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:50
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:34
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA09:24REBOUND (DEF) by LAKSA,KITIJA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:12MISS JUMPER by FLORES,LAIA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:52REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA08:44MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:372-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:24MISS JUMPER by LAKSA,KITIJA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:105-0H 5
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:10
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA07:40MISS JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA
07:38REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)07:37
07:375-1H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:37MISS FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
07:37SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
07:37SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:15REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
07:085-4H 1GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
07:08ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:527-4H 3
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:52
06:397-6H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAKSA,KITIJA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:29REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)06:22
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:18MISS JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:57REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:377-9V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:37ASSIST by LAKSA,KITIJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:269-9T 1
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T3)05:17
05:17MISS (FT) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
05:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:179-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
05:17SUB IN CASHIN,PAIGE
05:17SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA
05:10FOUL by CASHIN,PAIGE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:05
05:04STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
04:56TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:56
TIMEOUT by Team04:56
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:39
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:3411-10H 1
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T4)04:23
04:23MISS (FT) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
04:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:2311-11T 2GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
04:23SUB IN WARIOBA,NANCY
04:23SUB OUT CASHIN,PAIGE
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA04:23
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY04:23
MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA03:59REBOUND (DEF) by LAKSA,KITIJA
03:52TURNOVR by LAKSA,KITIJA
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA03:26REBOUND (DEF) by LAKSA,KITIJA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI03:21
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA03:21
03:06TURNOVR by LAKSA,KITIJA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA03:05
03:00STEAL by WARIOBA,NANCY
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:57MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:50REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:26MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:10REBOUND (DEF) by LAKSA,KITIJA
01:48MISS (3PTR) by LAKSA,KITIJA
01:48REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI01:43MISS LAYUP by FERREIRA,LAURA
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by WARIOBA,NANCY


South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
01:42TURNOVR by WARIOBA,NANCY
01:42SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA
01:42SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI01:28
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA01:28
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH01:28
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:12MISS JUMPER by LAKSA,KITIJA
01:10FOUL by WARIOBA,NANCY(P2T2)
01:10SUB IN WEBER,KATELYN
01:10SUB OUT WARIOBA,NANCY
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA00:52
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T5)00:52
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA00:39MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:26
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:14MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI00:0314-11H 3
ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA00:03
00:00
South Florida 36, UCF 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
0
2
1
2
3
2
2
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
South Florida
UCF
South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
10:00SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
10:00SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
09:3514-14T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
09:35ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:24REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
09:1814-16V 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA08:58REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA08:49MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:48
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA08:34
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T1)08:34
08:23MISS (3PTR) by LAKSA,KITIJA
08:23REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
08:18TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI08:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI08:1017-16H 1
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:10
07:5617-18V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI07:44
07:41STEAL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)07:35
TIMEOUT by Team07:35
07:3517-19V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
07:3517-20V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
07:35SUB IN FLORES,LAIA
07:35SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA
07:35SUB OUT LAKSA,KITIJA
07:35SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA07:35
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN07:35
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:35
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA07:35
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA07:2619-20V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:54MISS LAYUP by FLORES,LAIA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA06:42
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:42
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:41
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T3)06:41
06:41SUB IN LAKSA,KITIJA
06:41SUB OUT PUJOL,ARIADNA
06:1819-23V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
06:18ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI05:58REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:48MISS (JUMPER) by FERREIRA,LAURA
05:48REBOUND (OFF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T4)05:29
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI05:26
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN05:26
05:2219-25V 6GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:22ASSIST by FLORES,LAIA
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI05:10
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)05:10
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:54MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:41
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:09MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:52
03:52SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
03:52SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:37MISS 3PTR by JESPERSEN,MARIA
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI03:28
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:28
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:28
BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI03:09MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA03:06
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:50
02:48STEAL by JESPERSEN,MARIA
02:4019-27V 8GOOD JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA


South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
02:40ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA02:23REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
02:1719-30V 11GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
02:17ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
TIMEOUT by Team02:15
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI02:15
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI02:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA02:0121-30V 9
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI02:01
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)01:50
01:5021-31V 10GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
01:5021-32V 11GOOD FT SHOT by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI01:35REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
01:26TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA01:25
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:18
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI01:18
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:14REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
01:0621-34V 13GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:51REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
00:49TURNOVR by JESPERSEN,MARIA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA00:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:3724-34V 10
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA00:37
00:1624-36V 12GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
00:04FOUL by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY(P1T1)
00:02FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P2T2)
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:01
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
South Florida 36, UCF 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
7
6
2
0
5
0
2
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
South Florida
UCF
South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
09:37MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
09:37REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
09:33TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:33
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:15REBOUND (DEF) by LAKSA,KITIJA
08:5024-39V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
08:50ASSIST by JESPERSEN,MARIA
08:38FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:3825-39V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:3826-39V 13
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:28MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:16REBOUND (DEF) by FLORES,LAIA
08:06TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA
08:06SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
08:06SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:4429-39V 10
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:44
07:2629-41V 12GOOD JUMPER by JESPERSEN,MARIA
07:26ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:59REBOUND (DEF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:53MISS 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:44
06:43STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:38
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:38
06:3129-43V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKSA,KITIJA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:18
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA06:18
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY06:18
06:0729-46V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
06:07ASSIST by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:48
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:48
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:42REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:3329-49V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
TIMEOUT by Team05:29
05:29SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA
05:29SUB OUT LAKSA,KITIJA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:29
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:29
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA05:10
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:10
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:03
04:44TIMEOUT by Team
04:44SUB IN LAKSA,KITIJA
04:44SUB OUT PUJOL,ARIADNA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:39MISS LAYUP by LAKSA,KITIJA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA04:23
03:5229-51V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FERREIRA,LAURA
03:52ASSIST by JESPERSEN,MARIA
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:38
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA03:38
03:24FOUL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:24
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:24
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:2430-51V 21
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:13MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
03:04FOUL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH(P3T3)
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI03:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:04
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI03:0431-51V 20
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T1)02:54
02:5431-52V 21GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA
02:5431-53V 22GOOD FT SHOT by LAKSA,KITIJA
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY02:54
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA02:54
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:4233-53V 20
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:33MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:21
02:18STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
02:1633-55V 22GOOD (FB) JUMPER by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH




South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:5335-55V 20
01:44MISS (LAYUP) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:4235-57V 22GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
01:42ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI01:31
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T2)01:31
01:1235-59V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAKSA,KITIJA
01:07ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:5837-59V 22
00:4037-61V 24GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
00:40ASSIST by LAKSA,KITIJA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:3139-61V 22
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:31
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T3)00:20
00:2039-62V 23GOOD FT SHOT by JESPERSEN,MARIA
00:2039-63V 24GOOD FT SHOT by JESPERSEN,MARIA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA00:20
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA00:20
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:20
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:20
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:20
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY00:20
00:00
South Florida 88, UCF 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
11
3
2
0
2
2
2
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
South Florida
UCF
South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
10:00SUB IN STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
10:00SUB OUT FLORES,LAIA
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T1)09:46
09:4439-65V 26GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
09:44ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:27REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:18MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
08:59FOUL by LAKSA,KITIJA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:5940-65V 25
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:59REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
08:4440-68V 28GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
08:44ASSIST by FERREIRA,LAURA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:31
08:29STEAL by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA08:24MISS LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA08:03REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:52MISS JUMPER by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
07:34FOUL by JESPERSEN,MARIA(P4T2)
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI07:34
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:34
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:30REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:06MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:58REBOUND (DEF) by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
06:5040-70V 30GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:2742-70V 28
06:0042-73V 31GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
06:00ASSIST by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:37REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSEN,MARIA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T2)05:29
05:2942-74V 32GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
05:2942-75V 33GOOD FT SHOT by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY05:29
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA05:29
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:16
05:15STEAL by JESPERSEN,MARIA
05:13TURNOVR by STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:11
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI05:03
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T3)05:03
05:03SUB IN PUJOL,ARIADNA
05:03SUB IN MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
05:03SUB OUT WILLIAMS,COURTNEY
05:03SUB OUT STRINGFIELD,SHALETH
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:03
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:03
04:45MISS (JUMPER) by LAKSA,KITIJA
04:45REBOUND (OFF) by FERREIRA,LAURA
04:31TURNOVR by PUJOL,ARIADNA
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:29
04:22FOUL by PUJOL,ARIADNA(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:22
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:2243-75V 32
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:2244-75V 31
04:22SUB IN WARIOBA,NANCY
04:22SUB OUT JESPERSEN,MARIA
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:22
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA04:22
04:00TURNOVR by FERREIRA,LAURA
03:45FOUL by WARIOBA,NANCY(P3T4)
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI03:41REBOUND (DEF) by WARIOBA,NANCY
03:3344-77V 33GOOD JUMPER by FERREIRA,LAURA
03:33ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:0747-77V 30
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:07
02:4647-80V 33GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAKSA,KITIJA
02:46ASSIST by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
02:44SUB IN KROLL,MICAH
02:44SUB OUT LAKSA,KITIJA



South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: South Florida
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:31REBOUND (DEF) by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
02:23TURNOVR by KROLL,MICAH
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:22
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:21
02:21STEAL by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
02:13TURNOVR by MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:0949-80V 31
01:56MISS (3PTR) by KROLL,MICAH
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:53MISS 3PTR by FERREIRA,LAURA
01:48SUB IN FLORES,LAIA
01:48SUB OUT MARCOS CANEDO,LAURA
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:48
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH01:48
MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:29REBOUND (DEF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA
01:2249-83V 34GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KROLL,MICAH
01:22ASSIST by PUJOL,ARIADNA
01:20SUB IN PACHOLKE,NEENA
01:20SUB OUT FERREIRA,LAURA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH01:20
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:20
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:08REBOUND (DEF) by FLORES,LAIA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P5T4)01:00
01:00MISS (FT) by PUJOL,ARIADNA
01:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0049-84V 35GOOD FT SHOT by PUJOL,ARIADNA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA01:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:00
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:57
00:4449-86V 37GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARIOBA,NANCY
00:39FOUL by WARIOBA,NANCY(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:39
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:39REBOUND (DEF) by PUJOL,ARIADNA
00:2549-88V 39GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARIOBA,NANCY
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:13REBOUND (DEF) by PACHOLKE,NEENA
00:00
South Florida 88, UCF 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
2
4
0
0
2
2
15
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
South Florida
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
South Florida vs. UCF
1/24/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
South Florida (13-5, 6-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Micah KROLL0-00-00-00000000000
04Neena PACHOLKE0-00-00-00000000000
10Courtney WILLIAMSG5-101-20-0066111110118
11Ariadna PUJOL0-00-00-00000000003
12Maria JESPERSENF0-30-10-013410010115
13Laura MARCOS CANEDO0-00-00-00000000000
14Paige CASHIN0-00-00-00001000001
20Laura FERREIRAF1-40-15-630307220020
22Laia FLORESG0-20-00-00000010006
23Shaleth STRINGFIELD1-40-02-403304200114
32Nancy WARIOBA0-00-00-01011001013
33Kitija LAKSAF5-94-60-0044014120019
45Katelyn WEBER0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals12-325-107-10516214367704100
FG %1st Half: 12-3237.5%2nd Half: 19-3357.6%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
UCF (4-15, 1-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG3-41-20-00112701006
11Kayla THIGPEN0-20-10-00001002103
12Nyala SHULERF1-40-10-003312111116
21Makenzi REASOR0-00-00-00001002103
22Aliyah GREGORYG1-70-20-003312020019
23Zykira LEWISG1-41-30-000023310017
24Fifi NDOUR2-52-20-014516131112
25TEAM
32Joslyn MASSEYF1-30-00-022422000112
33Jamesha PAUL1-20-00-001102110112