Temple vs UCF (1/13/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Temple 71 (11-5, 5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alliya BUTTSG2-151-96-8202111310339
01Erica COVILEG2-30-11-11341510008
02Feyonda FITZGERALDG5-154-62-2123116350239
05Ugo NWAIGWE3-60-00-026836000225
12Ruth SHERRILL4-40-00-011208001014
21Khadijah BERGER2-21-10-003345101012
22Tanaya ATKINSONG4-110-12-4415210210031
32Donnaizha FOUNTAING4-100-32-4358310231330
35Safiya MARTIN0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM2131
Totals26-666-2113-1916223816711211310200
FG %1st Half: 19-3554.3%2nd Half: 7-3122.6%Game: 26-6639.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 13-1968.4%
UCF 63 (3-13, 0-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG4-61-20-001139220022
11Kayla THIGPEN0-10-00-00000002006
12Nyala SHULERF1-40-00-034712120117
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-01121010008
21Makenzi REASOR1-20-00-01120200004
22Aliyah GREGORYG5-101-10-0066211441036
23Zykira LEWISG6-142-72-4123216310336
24Fifi NDOUR0-20-11-202241120114
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-00-01-21010100003
32Joslyn MASSEYF5-140-03-44610013210039
33Jamesha PAUL2-50-14-411238030015
TEAM235
Totals24-594-1211-161427411663141715200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 24-5940.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 11-1668.8%
Officials: Rachelle Jones, Luis Gonzalez, Linda Miles
Technical Fouls: Temple-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 448
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
TPL322016619
Temple302081371
UCF34109512
UCF1619121663
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - TPL 4th-00:26,UCF 4th-01:12.
Largest lead - TPL by 23 2nd-02:41, UCF by 7 1st-08:04Lead Changed - 1 times
TPL led for 32:30. UCF led for 06:09. Game was tied for 01:20.
Play-by-Play
Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:50
09:47FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:43REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:25MISS 3PTR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:142-0H 2
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA09:14
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA08:58MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:374-0H 4
08:19MISS (3PTR) by COVILE,ERICA
08:19REBOUND (OFF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
08:15TURNOVR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA08:13
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:047-0H 7
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:04
07:38MISS (3PTR) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
07:38REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
07:28MISS (LAYUP) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
07:28REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:24MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:06REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)06:42
06:427-1H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
06:427-2H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:42
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:42
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:26
06:25STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA
06:21MISS (LAYUP) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
06:21REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA
06:177-4H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:069-4H 5
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI06:06
05:379-6H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA
05:27FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:27
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:2710-6H 4
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)05:19
05:09TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:0112-6H 6
04:4412-8H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)04:44
04:44TIMEOUT by Team
04:4412-9H 3GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:38
04:1912-11H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
04:19ASSIST by COVILE,ERICA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI04:02REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:46MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
03:28SUB IN NWAIGWE,UGO
03:28SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:2614-11H 3
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:26
03:0514-14T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
03:05ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:47
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T4)02:47
02:47SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
02:47SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA02:47
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:47
02:3114-16V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BERGER,KHADIJAH
02:31ASSIST by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:10BLOCK by BERGER,KHADIJAH
02:06REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
02:0114-19V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BERGER,KHADIJAH
02:01ASSIST by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:34REBOUND (DEF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA


Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T5)01:29
01:2914-20V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
01:2914-21V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:2016-21V 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:20
01:0716-23V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:57
00:56STEAL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:5416-25V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:23
00:21STEAL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T6)00:19
00:1916-26V 10GOOD FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:1916-27V 11GOOD FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:19SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH
00:19SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:19
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA00:19
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY00:19
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI00:19
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA00:05
00:03STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
00:0016-30V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
00:00
Temple 50, UCF 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
13
5
2
2
2
0
7
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Temple
UCF
Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
10:00SUB IN NWAIGWE,UGO
10:00SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH
10:00SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
10:00SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA
10:00SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
10:00SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
09:45MISS (JUMPER) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
09:45REBOUND (OFF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
09:4216-32V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO
09:35FOUL by NWAIGWE,UGO(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA09:3517-32V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA09:3518-32V 14
09:2618-34V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA09:15
09:14STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
08:5518-36V 18GOOD JUMPER by SHERRILL,RUTH
08:55ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
08:48FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T2)
08:48SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA
08:48SUB OUT FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:42REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH
08:22TURNOVR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:21
08:18SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA
08:18SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:14REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
08:0218-38V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
07:55FOUL by NWAIGWE,UGO(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA07:5519-38V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA07:5520-38V 18
07:55SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA
07:55SUB OUT NWAIGWE,UGO
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA07:55
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:55
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA07:55
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:55
07:36TURNOVR by ATKINSON,TANAYA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:36
07:27SUB IN COVILE,ERICA
07:27SUB IN FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
07:27SUB OUT SHERRILL,RUTH
07:27SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:12REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T1)07:04
07:04MISS (FT) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
07:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:04MISS FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:55REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:37MISS JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:19
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:19
06:16SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH
06:16SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI06:16
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN06:16
MISS (LAYUP) by JUARBE,ERICA06:13
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:13
06:12FOUL by MARTIN,SAFIYA(P1T4)
06:12SUB IN FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
06:12SUB OUT MARTIN,SAFIYA
MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA06:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:4920-40V 20GOOD JUMPER by SHERRILL,RUTH
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI05:2522-40V 18
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:25
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA05:05MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI04:54BLOCK by SHERRILL,RUTH


Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
04:52REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
04:5022-42V 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
04:50ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
TIMEOUT by Team04:50
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN04:50
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:50
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA04:50
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI04:50
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:34
04:33STEAL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
04:3022-44V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:11REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:09
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA04:09
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI03:53MISS LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:4725-44V 19
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:47
03:19MISS (LAYUP) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
03:1425-47V 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
03:14ASSIST by ATKINSON,TANAYA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:5327-47V 20
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA02:53
02:45MISS (LAYUP) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:4127-50V 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
02:41ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:1729-50V 21
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T2)01:59
01:53TURNOVR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:32
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA01:32
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:2631-50V 19
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:09MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:4934-50V 16
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:49
00:47TIMEOUT by Team
00:47SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
00:47SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:33TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI00:32
00:32FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI00:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:32
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI00:3235-50V 15
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA00:32
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:32
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:02MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
00:00
Temple 50, UCF 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
4
3
8
2
4
3
6
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Temple
UCF
Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
10:00SUB IN NWAIGWE,UGO
10:00SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
09:29TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:15
09:14STEAL by NWAIGWE,UGO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:10MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:50BLOCK by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
08:46REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:27MISS 3PTR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:16
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:1337-50V 13
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:56MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:41
07:40STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:36MISS JUMPER by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:28REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:09MISS 3PTR by ATKINSON,TANAYA
07:04FOUL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:5339-50V 11
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:53
06:50TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:34MISS JUMPER by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA06:16
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA06:12REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:48MISS JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA
05:46SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
05:46SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI05:46
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA05:46
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI05:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:28
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:19REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
05:01TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
04:48FOUL by NWAIGWE,UGO(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:48
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:4840-50V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:4841-50V 9
04:27TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
04:16FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T3)
04:16SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH
04:16SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:07
04:00TURNOVR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:49REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)03:25
03:1841-52V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO
03:18ASSIST by BERGER,KHADIJAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:0243-52V 9
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T2)02:56
02:56MISS (FT) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
02:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:56MISS FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI02:56
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:56
02:38FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T4)
02:38SUB IN FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
02:38SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:3445-52V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:18MISS LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:08
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:08
MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:04REBOUND (DEF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
01:54MISS (3PTR) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
01:54REBOUND (OFF) by SHERRILL,RUTH
01:4945-54V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHERRILL,RUTH
MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:34REBOUND (DEF) by SHERRILL,RUTH
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T3)01:33
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA01:33


Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY01:33
01:15MISS (JUMPER) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:5845-56V 11GOOD JUMPER by SHERRILL,RUTH
00:58ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:3747-56V 9
00:1947-58V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:19ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA00:07
00:07SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA
00:07SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
00:02TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:01
00:00
Temple 71, UCF 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
0
2
4
2
0
0
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Temple
UCF
Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
10:00SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH
10:00SUB IN NWAIGWE,UGO
10:00SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA
10:00SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA09:4649-58V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:22MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:1452-58V 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:14
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:56MISS LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO
08:55FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P2T1)
08:55SUB IN FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
08:55SUB OUT SHERRILL,RUTH
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA08:55
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:55
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:40
REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA08:40
08:26FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:12
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA08:12
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:59
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:5754-58V 4
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P2T1)07:56
07:5654-59V 5GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
07:5654-60V 6GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:45
07:45STEAL by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:29MISS JUMPER by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA07:23
07:1154-63V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
07:11ASSIST by ATKINSON,TANAYA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:5056-63V 7
06:50FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:50
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:50
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY06:50
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:50
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA06:50
06:47FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:4757-63V 6
MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:47REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P3T2)06:37
06:3757-64V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
06:3757-65V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:37
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:37
MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:26REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
06:19MISS (JUMPER) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
06:11MISS (3PTR) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
06:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:57MISS JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
05:55REBOUND (OFF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
05:51MISS (3PTR) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:44MISS LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:32
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P4T3)05:13
05:13MISS (FT) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
05:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:13MISS FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:13
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA05:13
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH05:13
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:13
MISS (3PTR) by PAUL,JAMESHA04:59


Temple vs. UCF
1/13/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Temple
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:59
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:54
04:54STEAL by NWAIGWE,UGO
04:54TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:27MISS JUMPER by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA03:5559-65V 6
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:55
03:25MISS (JUMPER) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA03:01MISS LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:59
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY02:59
02:36FOUL by BUTTS,ALLIYA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:3660-65V 5
MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:36
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:3661-65V 4
02:36SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH
02:36SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:36
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA02:36
02:1661-67V 6GOOD JUMPER by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
TIMEOUT by Team02:05
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA02:05
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:05
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA01:55
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:55
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA01:55
01:44MISS (LAYUP) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by NWAIGWE,UGO
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA01:16MISS LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA01:1263-67V 4
00:52MISS (JUMPER) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA
00:2663-69V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA
TIMEOUT by Team00:26
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA00:24
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:24
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:21
00:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T4)00:17
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P3T5)00:15
00:1563-70V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
00:1563-71V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA
TIMEOUT by Team00:15
MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA00:07REBOUND (DEF) by BERGER,KHADIJAH
00:00
Temple 71, UCF 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break