East Carolina vs UCF (1/7/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
East Carolina 71 (7-9, 1-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Alex FRAZIERG1-50-01-412323510220
02Khadidja TOURE2-71-32-212327022025
04DeVaughn GRAYF4-162-80-0448210212123
13Fanni CSUTORAS0-20-20-011210020014
23Jada PAYNEG8-141-310-115914227111337
24I'Tiana TAYLORF5-140-12-2167212130235
40Gabrielle HOLSTON0-00-00-011220300012
55Marina LARAMIEC4-162-62-4156312410034
TEAM2241
Totals24-746-2317-231732491671161258200
FG %1st Half: 12-3435.3%2nd Half: 12-4030.0%Game: 24-7432.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 17-2373.9%
UCF 56 (3-11, 0-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG1-51-30-021313310022
11Kayla THIGPEN5-130-31-2314211140125
12Nyala SHULERF2-110-14-472918120129
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000011002
21Makenzi REASORF4-100-10-0371028122125
22Aliyah GREGORYG5-160-14-4189414020131
23Zykira LEWISG1-110-50-017852221233
24Fifi NDOUR2-61-20-007735261019
25Tolulope OMOKORE2-20-01-31012500118
33Jamesha PAUL0-20-00-00110000006
TEAM415
Totals22-762-1610-132235572056112057200
FG %1st Half: 13-4231.0%2nd Half: 9-3426.5%Game: 22-7628.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 2-1612.5%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Albert Titus, Travis Jones, Missy Brooks
Technical Fouls: East Carolina-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 354
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ECU30241647
East Carolina1621151971
UCF2846421
UCF191515756
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - ECU 4th-00:58,UCF 4th-03:20.
Largest lead - ECU by 15 4th-00:31, UCF by 6 1st-01:17Lead Changed - 4 times
ECU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:52
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI09:52
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI09:46
09:45STEAL by PAYNE,JADA
09:41TURNOVR by FRAZIER,ALEX
09:41FOUL by FRAZIER,ALEX(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:17REBOUND (DEF) by LARAMIE,MARINA
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T1)09:07
09:070-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA
09:070-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA08:53
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:53
08:49FOUL by GRAY,DEVAUGHN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:491-2V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:492-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:29MISS 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
08:21FOUL by TAYLOR,I'TIANA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:213-2H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:214-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:12MISS 3PTR by LARAMIE,MARINA
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:03REBOUND (DEF) by LARAMIE,MARINA
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)07:50
07:50MISS (FT) by LARAMIE,MARINA
07:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:504-3H 1GOOD FT SHOT by LARAMIE,MARINA
07:40SUB IN TOURE,KHADIDJA
07:40SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:246-3H 3
07:156-6T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LARAMIE,MARINA
07:15ASSIST by FRAZIER,ALEX
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA06:52
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:52
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA06:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA06:488-6H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:33MISS JUMPER by LARAMIE,MARINA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:26
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:26
MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:19
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:19
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:15
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:05REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:48MISS JUMPER by LARAMIE,MARINA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:36REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,ALEX
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI05:16MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:14
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI05:06
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)05:06
05:06SUB IN CSUTORAS,FANNI
05:06SUB OUT FRAZIER,ALEX
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:06
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA05:06
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:06
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY05:06
04:548-8T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
04:54ASSIST by LARAMIE,MARINA
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA04:44REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:29MISS JUMPER by TOURE,KHADIDJA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:1910-8H 2
03:59TURNOVR by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:57
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA03:49REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:41MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI03:1812-8H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:18
02:56MISS (3PTR) by TOURE,KHADIDJA
02:56REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
02:5212-10H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
MISS 3PTR by REASOR,MAKENZI02:35REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
02:33TIMEOUT by Team


East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
02:33SUB IN HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
02:33SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN
02:33SUB OUT PAYNE,JADA
02:33SUB OUT TAYLOR,I'TIANA
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:33
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY02:33
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH02:33
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI02:33
02:22TURNOVR by TOURE,KHADIDJA
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:21
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:1814-10H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:18
02:01TURNOVR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA02:00
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:55REBOUND (DEF) by CSUTORAS,FANNI
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:42MISS 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
01:37SUB IN FRAZIER,ALEX
01:37SUB IN PAYNE,JADA
01:37SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN
01:37SUB OUT TOURE,KHADIDJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:1716-10H 6
01:0716-13H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA
01:07ASSIST by LARAMIE,MARINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:4818-13H 5
00:48FOUL by LARAMIE,MARINA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:48
00:47FOUL by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:47
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:4719-13H 6
00:3819-16H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LARAMIE,MARINA
00:38ASSIST by FRAZIER,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:21REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JADA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T4)00:20
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:07MISS 3PTR by CSUTORAS,FANNI
00:00
East Carolina 37, UCF 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
2
2
2
4
0
4
0
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
East Carolina
UCF
East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
10:00SUB IN CSUTORAS,FANNI
10:00SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:51MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:46
09:4319-18H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
09:43ASSIST by FRAZIER,ALEX
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:37
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA09:37
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY09:37
09:32TURNOVR by CSUTORAS,FANNI
STEAL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE09:30
09:20FOUL by CSUTORAS,FANNI(P1T1)
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:19
09:18STEAL by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)09:14
09:1419-19T 4GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
09:1419-20V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:08REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T2)08:49
08:4819-21V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FRAZIER,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:48MISS FT SHOT by FRAZIER,ALEX
08:48SUB IN TOURE,KHADIDJA
08:48SUB OUT CSUTORAS,FANNI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI08:48
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE08:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:3321-21T 5
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:15MISS JUMPER by FRAZIER,ALEX
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI08:09
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T3)08:09
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA08:09
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI08:09
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:07MISS 3PTR by TOURE,KHADIDJA
08:06FOUL by PAYNE,JADA(P2T2)
08:06SUB IN HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
08:06SUB OUT TAYLOR,I'TIANA
MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:50
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA07:50
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA07:45BLOCK by TOURE,KHADIDJA
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA07:44
07:44FOUL by LARAMIE,MARINA(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:39REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:29MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA
07:28SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN
07:28SUB OUT TOURE,KHADIDJA
07:16FOUL by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE(P1T4)
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:11
07:09STEAL by PAYNE,JADA
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)07:07
07:0721-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA
07:0721-23V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA
07:07SUB IN TAYLOR,I'TIANA
07:07SUB OUT HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:00
06:51TURNOVR by LARAMIE,MARINA
STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:50
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:46
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:46
MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:44
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:44
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:42
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:38
MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI06:35REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
06:22MISS (LAYUP) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
06:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:21SUB IN CSUTORAS,FANNI


East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
06:21SUB OUT FRAZIER,ALEX
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA06:21
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:21
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:20MISS JUMPER by LARAMIE,MARINA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:13REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JADA
06:00TURNOVR by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY06:00
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA06:00
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA05:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T5)05:49
05:49MISS (FT) by LARAMIE,MARINA
05:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4921-24V 3GOOD FT SHOT by LARAMIE,MARINA
05:49SUB IN HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
05:49SUB OUT LARAMIE,MARINA
TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA05:42
05:41STEAL by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
05:3821-26V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA
05:38ASSIST by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:16REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
05:02TURNOVR by CSUTORAS,FANNI
STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI04:5223-26V 3
ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA04:52
04:3123-29V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
04:31ASSIST by PAYNE,JADA
04:14FOUL by GRAY,DEVAUGHN(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:14
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA04:1424-29V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA04:1425-29V 4
04:14SUB IN FRAZIER,ALEX
04:14SUB IN TOURE,KHADIDJA
04:14SUB OUT PAYNE,JADA
04:14SUB OUT CSUTORAS,FANNI
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:14
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA04:14
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:56MISS 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:33REBOUND (DEF) by TOURE,KHADIDJA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:17MISS JUMPER by FRAZIER,ALEX
03:05SUB IN PAYNE,JADA
03:05SUB IN LARAMIE,MARINA
03:05SUB OUT HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
03:05SUB OUT FRAZIER,ALEX
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA03:05
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY03:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI02:4828-29V 1
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA02:48
02:2828-31V 3GOOD JUMPER by LARAMIE,MARINA
02:28ASSIST by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:1430-31V 1
02:05MISS (JUMPER) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
02:05REBOUND (OFF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
02:0030-33V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:4832-33V 1
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI01:48
01:2732-35V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA
01:27ASSIST by LARAMIE,MARINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:1134-35V 1
01:07TIMEOUT by Team
01:07SUB IN CSUTORAS,FANNI
01:07SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE01:07
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:07
BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:55MISS JUMPER by TOURE,KHADIDJA
00:53REBOUND (OFF) by CSUTORAS,FANNI
00:4734-37V 3GOOD JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA
00:47ASSIST by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
TIMEOUT by Team00:44
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI00:44
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:44
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA00:31REBOUND (DEF) by TOURE,KHADIDJA


East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
00:08MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by LARAMIE,MARINA
00:05SUB IN FRAZIER,ALEX
00:05SUB OUT TOURE,KHADIDJA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:04MISS JUMPER by LARAMIE,MARINA
00:00
East Carolina 37, UCF 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
8
2
4
0
2
0
0
9
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
East Carolina
UCF
East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI09:5336-37V 1
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:53
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI09:34MISS 3PTR by LARAMIE,MARINA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:23
09:22STEAL by FRAZIER,ALEX
09:18MISS (LAYUP) by FRAZIER,ALEX
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by FRAZIER,ALEX
09:14MISS (JUMPER) by FRAZIER,ALEX
09:14REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA
09:1136-40V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
09:11ASSIST by FRAZIER,ALEX
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA08:46
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA08:46
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA08:43REBOUND (DEF) by FRAZIER,ALEX
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T1)08:25
08:25MISS (FT) by PAYNE,JADA
08:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:2536-41V 5GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA08:25
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:25
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:14REBOUND (DEF) by LARAMIE,MARINA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA08:02MISS 3PTR by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:5338-41V 3
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:53
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:38MISS 3PTR by LARAMIE,MARINA
07:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:37SUB IN CSUTORAS,FANNI
07:37SUB OUT FRAZIER,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:32MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
07:26SUB IN TOURE,KHADIDJA
07:26SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:2140-41V 1
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:21
07:08MISS (3PTR) by CSUTORAS,FANNI
07:08REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA
06:52TURNOVR by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:52
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:52
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:40
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:27MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:18
06:04MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA
06:0140-43V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:4243-43T 6
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:21MISS LAYUP by TOURE,KHADIDJA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:08
05:08SUB IN HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
05:08SUB IN FRAZIER,ALEX
05:08SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN
05:08SUB OUT PAYNE,JADA
05:08SUB OUT CSUTORAS,FANNI
05:08SUB OUT TAYLOR,I'TIANA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:06
05:05STEAL by FRAZIER,ALEX
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T2)04:59
04:59TIMEOUT by Team
04:59MISS (FT) by FRAZIER,ALEX
04:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI04:59MISS FT SHOT by FRAZIER,ALEX
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:52
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH04:52
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY04:52
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:42MISS 3PTR by LARAMIE,MARINA
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI04:3345-43H 2
ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:33
04:20MISS (3PTR) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
04:20REBOUND (OFF) by TOURE,KHADIDJA
04:12MISS (JUMPER) by LARAMIE,MARINA


East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:09MISS LAYUP by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI03:55BLOCK by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:55
03:55SUB IN PAYNE,JADA
03:55SUB IN TAYLOR,I'TIANA
03:55SUB OUT LARAMIE,MARINA
03:55SUB OUT FRAZIER,ALEX
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:55
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI03:55
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:4047-43H 4
03:2647-45H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
03:26ASSIST by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI03:16
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA03:16
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI03:16
03:01MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,JADA
03:01REBOUND (OFF) by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
02:5447-47T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
02:54ASSIST by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:34BLOCK by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:33
02:33SUB IN CSUTORAS,FANNI
02:33SUB OUT GRAY,DEVAUGHN
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:24
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA02:24
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:11
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T3)02:11
02:0147-49V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOURE,KHADIDJA
01:57FOUL by TOURE,KHADIDJA(P1T1)
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA01:57
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA01:57
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA01:40
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA01:32
01:30STEAL by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
01:1247-52V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TOURE,KHADIDJA
01:12ASSIST by HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA00:5649-52V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:44MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,JADA
00:35FOUL by TOURE,KHADIDJA(P1T2)
00:35SUB IN GRAY,DEVAUGHN
00:35SUB IN LARAMIE,MARINA
00:35SUB OUT HOLSTON,GABRIELLE
00:35SUB OUT CSUTORAS,FANNI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI00:35
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:35
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI00:32REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI00:08MISS JUMPER by LARAMIE,MARINA
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T4)00:08
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI00:06MISS LAYUP by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
00:00
East Carolina 71, UCF 56
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
12
0
7
2
0
0
5
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
East Carolina
UCF
East Carolina vs. UCF
1/7/2016 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: East Carolina
10:00SUB IN TOURE,KHADIDJA
10:00SUB OUT FRAZIER,ALEX
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
09:36MISS (JUMPER) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:32MISS LAYUP by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA09:21REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,JADA
09:1349-54V 5GOOD JUMPER by PAYNE,JADA
MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA08:51REBOUND (DEF) by LARAMIE,MARINA
BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI08:36MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
08:32REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,JADA
08:3149-56V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,JADA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P4T1)08:31
08:3149-57V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,JADA
08:31SUB IN FRAZIER,ALEX
08:31SUB OUT TOURE,KHADIDJA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA08:31
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY08:31
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:31
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:31
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:31
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:31
08:21FOUL by FRAZIER,ALEX(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI08:0351-57V 6
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI08:03
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI07:49MISS LAYUP by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI07:35REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
07:2151-59V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LARAMIE,MARINA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:02REBOUND (DEF) by LARAMIE,MARINA
REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA06:46MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,I'TIANA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI06:34REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,DEVAUGHN
06:24TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH06:24
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE06:24
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:24
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI06:24
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA06:24