Cincinnati vs UCF (1/2/2016 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Cincinnati 68 (5-8, 1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Nikira GOINGS1-70-30-021302100115
03Ana OWENSG5-182-80-1077312240338
12Alyesha LOVETTG12-192-52-2516128031435
13Brandey TARVERG1-30-00-001112110019
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00000000001
20Maya BENHAM2-60-22-210116000014
21Brianna MOORE0-10-00-00110000002
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG4-151-62-43811211130337
25Chelsea WARREN2-31-10-014515001118
32Shelbi CHANDLERF0-20-02-213402021121
TEAM145
Totals27-746-258-11143044968513313200
FG %1st Half: 14-3836.8%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%Game: 27-7436.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 6-2524.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 8-1172.7%
UCF 50 (3-9, 0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEK4-112-50-0268210050132
11Kayla THIGPEN0-60-32-210102010112
12Nyala SHULERF1-100-30-024622421226
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-01120000006
21Makenzi REASORF2-80-10-044814021016
22Aliyah GREGORYG2-130-40-024624331027
23Zykira LEWISG5-161-71-2134212011133
24Fifi NDOURF2-60-14-4741138051018
32Joslyn MASSEY4-70-00-0581318130129
33Jamesha PAUL0-00-00-00001001001
TEAM123
Totals20-773-247-8263662145082356200
FG %1st Half: 13-4231.0%2nd Half: 7-3520.0%Game: 20-7726.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 0-90.0%Game: 3-2412.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 7-887.5%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Michael McConnell, Carla Fountain
Technical Fouls: Cincinnati-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 356
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UC34196913
Cincinnati1917171568
UCF281120620
UCF191212750
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - UC 4th-02:32,UCF 4th-01:05.
Largest lead - UC by 20 4th-02:32, UCF by 6 1st-03:59Lead Changed - 3 times
UC led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI09:42
09:41STEAL by LOVETT,ALYESHA
09:40TURNOVR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:36
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)09:35
09:27TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:033-0H 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:03
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T2)08:44
08:443-1H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
08:443-2H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN08:44
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI08:44
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:32REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY
08:213-4V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:55BLOCK by LOVETT,ALYESHA
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:53
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:50REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:41MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:39
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA07:33REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:21MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:12REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:02MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY07:01
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI07:01
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:47
06:46FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P1T1)
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA06:45
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH06:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:405-4H 1
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:40
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:378-4H 4
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)06:33
06:338-6H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:33MISS FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:23
REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:22
05:568-8T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA05:3310-8H 2
05:28TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:08
05:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:05SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA
05:05SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
04:42TURNOVR by CHANDLER,SHELBI
STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:41
04:37FOUL by LOVETT,ALYESHA(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:37
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:3711-8H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:3712-8H 4
04:37SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA
04:37SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
04:21TURNOVR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:20
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA04:16REBOUND (DEF) by WARREN,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:05MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:5914-8H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:33MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:23
03:22STEAL by LOVETT,ALYESHA
03:19MISS (LAYUP) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by BENHAM,MAYA
03:16MISS (LAYUP) by BENHAM,MAYA
03:16REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
03:14SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
03:14SUB OUT LOVETT,ALYESHA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA03:14
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA03:14
03:1314-10H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENHAM,MAYA


Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
03:13ASSIST by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA02:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:3614-13H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARREN,CHELSEA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:2017-13H 4
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA02:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:11MISS LAYUP by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:03REBOUND (DEF) by WARREN,CHELSEA
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T4)02:01
01:4617-15H 2GOOD JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:21
REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA01:21
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:16REBOUND (DEF) by WARREN,CHELSEA
01:06MISS (JUMPER) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:0217-17T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA00:50
00:49STEAL by OWENS,ANA
00:4417-19V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:2919-19T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:08MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA00:01REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
00:00
Cincinnati 36, UCF 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
4
5
4
2
2
2
5
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Cincinnati
UCF
Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI09:53
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:53
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH09:53
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY09:53
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN09:53
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:39REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:28MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:22REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:12TURNOVR by TARVER,BRANDEY
09:07SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA
09:07SUB OUT OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:00
09:00STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
08:4419-21V 2GOOD JUMPER by BENHAM,MAYA
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:24
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:1921-21T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:57MISS LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:42
07:41STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
07:39TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:38
MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:35REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)07:20
07:2021-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BENHAM,MAYA
07:2021-23V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BENHAM,MAYA
07:20SUB IN OWENS,ANA
07:20SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI07:20
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA07:20
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI07:20
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN07:20
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:07REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:51MISS 3PTR by BENHAM,MAYA
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:40
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:40
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA06:32REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA06:14MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:13
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:58
REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:5423-23T 5
05:4123-25V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)05:41
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI05:41MISS FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA
05:40SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA
05:40SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA
05:40SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
05:40SUB OUT BENHAM,MAYA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:20
05:18STEAL by GOINGS,NIKIRA
05:1423-28V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
05:14ASSIST by GOINGS,NIKIRA
TIMEOUT by Team05:12
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA05:12
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN05:12
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:12
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY05:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:5925-28V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:50MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI04:4127-28V 1
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA04:41
04:2227-30V 3GOOD JUMPER by GOINGS,NIKIRA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:12
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:10MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:04



Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:45MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
03:43REBOUND (OFF) by WARREN,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:38MISS LAYUP by WARREN,CHELSEA
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:33
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI03:33
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:09REBOUND (DEF) by WARREN,CHELSEA
02:5927-32V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:40
02:39FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T1)
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:37REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:29MISS 3PTR by GOINGS,NIKIRA
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:19BLOCK by WARREN,CHELSEA
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:18
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:1729-32V 3
02:17SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
02:17SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA
02:17SUB OUT LOVETT,ALYESHA
02:17SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI02:06MISS LAYUP by BENHAM,MAYA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:00
01:59STEAL by OWENS,ANA
01:5529-34V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:47
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA01:47
GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI01:3931-34V 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:39
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI01:27MISS 3PTR by BENHAM,MAYA
MISS 3PTR by REASOR,MAKENZI01:15REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T3)00:56
00:5631-35V 4GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETT,ALYESHA
00:5631-36V 5GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETT,ALYESHA
00:56SUB IN LOVETT,ALYESHA
00:56SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
00:56SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE
00:56SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
00:56SUB OUT WARREN,CHELSEA
00:56SUB OUT BENHAM,MAYA
00:56SUB OUT GOINGS,NIKIRA
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:56
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH00:56
TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA00:49
00:47TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T4)00:39
00:36MISS (3PTR) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:10MISS (3PTR) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
00:10REBOUND (OFF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:04MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
00:00
Cincinnati 36, UCF 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
7
0
0
6
2
0
6
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Cincinnati
UCF
Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:48MISS JUMPER by TARVER,BRANDEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:3833-36V 3
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:38
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:28MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI09:03
08:54TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI08:43
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:43
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:39
08:38FOUL by TARVER,BRANDEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI08:3834-36V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI08:3835-36V 1
08:2035-38V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:13
08:07SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA
08:07SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:03
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:03
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI07:50BLOCK by CHANDLER,SHELBI
07:48REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
07:3835-40V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI07:16
REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:16
MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:12
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:12
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI07:0937-40V 3
07:07SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA
07:07SUB OUT BENHAM,MAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:55MISS 3PTR by GOINGS,NIKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:49
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:43
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:43
06:33SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA
06:33SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN06:33
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI06:33
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI06:16
06:15STEAL by WARREN,CHELSEA
06:06MISS (3PTR) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
06:06REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T1)06:03
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:59MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:52REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:43MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:37
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA05:37
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI05:37
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T2)05:23
05:2337-41V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:23MISS FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:1039-41V 2
04:5939-44V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:38
04:37STEAL by LOVETT,ALYESHA
04:26TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
TIMEOUT by Team04:26
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA03:59
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:59
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA03:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:3741-44V 3
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA03:37
03:28TURNOVR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA03:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:2443-44V 1
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA03:24




Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
03:0543-46V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARREN,CHELSEA
02:52FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T2)
02:52SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
02:52SUB OUT WARREN,CHELSEA
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA02:52
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:52
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA02:39REBOUND (DEF) by GOINGS,NIKIRA
02:2443-49V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
02:24ASSIST by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:07REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T3)02:01
02:0043-51V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:54
01:52STEAL by OWENS,ANA
01:50MISS (LAYUP) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
01:4843-53V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
TIMEOUT by Team01:48
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:36REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI
01:27TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA01:25
MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:14REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
01:05SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA
01:05SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:04MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA00:54REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:34MISS JUMPER by GOINGS,NIKIRA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:18REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:06MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA
00:06REBOUND (OFF) by GOINGS,NIKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:01MISS LAYUP by GOINGS,NIKIRA
00:00
Cincinnati 68, UCF 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
8
3
6
2
6
0
4
2
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cincinnati
UCF
Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
10:00SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA
10:00SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA
10:00SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY
10:00SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
09:33MISS (3PTR) by GOINGS,NIKIRA
09:33REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
09:29MISS (LAYUP) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA
09:12MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA
09:12REBOUND (OFF) by GOINGS,NIKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:53MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:43
08:42STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:17MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI08:13
08:12STEAL by LOVETT,ALYESHA
08:1143-55V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:53
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI07:4845-55V 10
07:3245-57V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:19
07:16FOUL by WARREN,CHELSEA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI07:1646-57V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI07:1647-57V 10
07:16SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA
07:16SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI
07:16SUB OUT GOINGS,NIKIRA
07:16SUB OUT WARREN,CHELSEA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA07:16
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH07:16
06:56MISS (LAYUP) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
06:56REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI06:52MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
06:27FOUL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:2748-57V 9
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:27REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA
06:2048-60V 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA
06:20ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI06:00REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI
05:45TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:45
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:35
05:18TURNOVR by CHANDLER,SHELBI
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:06
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)05:06
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI05:06
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN05:06
04:4748-63V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
04:47ASSIST by OWENS,ANA
04:33FOUL by BENHAM,MAYA(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:29
04:28SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY
04:28SUB OUT BENHAM,MAYA
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI04:23REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
03:5748-65V 17GOOD JUMPER by LOVETT,ALYESHA
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:52
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI03:52
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI03:47
03:47STEAL by CHANDLER,SHELBI
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI03:18MISS LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:18
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T2)02:43




Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Cincinnati
02:3248-67V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T3)02:32
02:3248-68V 20GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH02:32
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA02:32
02:23FOUL by OWENS,ANA(P1T4)
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:17
01:54MISS (3PTR) by OWENS,ANA
01:54REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:45TIMEOUT by Team
01:45SUB IN HUNTER,TRINITY
01:45SUB IN MOORE,BRIANNA
01:45SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE
01:45SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA01:45
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI01:45
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:24MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA
MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI01:14
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA01:14
MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:0550-68V 18
BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI00:35MISS LAYUP by MOORE,BRIANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA00:34
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA00:30
00:30SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA
00:30SUB OUT LOVETT,ALYESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:10MISS JUMPER by GOINGS,NIKIRA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:02REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,BRIANNA
00:00
Cincinnati 68, UCF 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
5
0
0
6
5
0
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Cincinnati
UCF
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Cincinnati vs. UCF
1/2/2016 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Cincinnati (5-8, 1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Nikira GOINGS1-20-10-00000210015
03Ana OWENSG3-90-20-104416010218
12Alyesha LOVETTG4-81-22-2101111021215
13Brandey TARVERG1-20-00-001102110013
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00000000000
20Maya BENHAM2-60-22-210106000010
21Brianna MOORE0-00-00-00000000000
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG2-80-30-115614020219
25Chelsea WARREN1-21-10-014503001010
32Shelbi CHANDLERF0-10-02-211202010010
TEAM123
Totals