Saint John's (NY) vs UCF (12/13/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Saint John's (NY) 70 (8-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tamesha ALEXANDER1-20-00-200002000213
03Aliyyah HANDFORDG6-81-18-9246221140533
04Aaliyah LEWISG0-40-24-410104230227
05Kimberly SPRUILL0-00-00-00110000001
13Crystal SIMMONS2-60-20-003324020222
15Danaejah GRANTG6-140-211-14369323011023
20Akina WELLERE1-61-40-004413411121
23Jordan AGUSTUS0-10-00-001100110110
24Jade WALKER2-70-03-404457011118
33Sandra UDOBIF1-30-00-004422000016
35Imani LITTLETONF2-30-00-012324120016
TEAM145
Totals21-542-1126-33833411770915314200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 21-5438.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 14-2070.0%2nd Half: 12-1392.3%Game: 26-3378.8%
UCF 42 (3-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG2-71-30-003345120119
11Kayla THIGPENG3-91-41-202238020131
12Nyala SHULERF3-130-35-83710311141032
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00111000005
21Makenzi REASORF0-20-10-011230220011
22Aliyah GREGORY2-60-00-013414150028
23Zykira LEWIS1-71-50-001123031121
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-10-00-01010011104
32Joslyn MASSEYF3-120-01-6681427031040
33Jamesha PAUL2-50-20-00004410009
TEAM426
Totals16-623-187-16162844234272243200
FG %1st Half: 7-3321.2%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%Game: 16-6225.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-1060.0%Game: 7-1643.8%
Officials: Kathy Lonergan, Ron Ledington, Ed Sidlasky
Technical Fouls: Saint John's (NY)-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1328
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Visitor342010816
Saint John's (NY)1126151870
UCF181541011
UCF115131342
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - AWAY 4th-00:31,UCF 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - AWAY by 28 4th-06:49, UCF by 2 1st-01:25Lead Changed - 2 times
AWAY led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:45MISS JUMPER by UDOBI,SANDRA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:27REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:08MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,AALIYAH
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA09:01
08:59STEAL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
08:53MISS (LAYUP) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,AALIYAH
08:440-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
08:44ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:173-3T 1
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI08:17
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:54MISS JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:46FOUL by GRANT,DANAEJAH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:46
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:46REBOUND (DEF) by UDOBI,SANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:24MISS 3PTR by GRANT,DANAEJAH
MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:15REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLETON,IMANI
07:093-5V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T1)07:09
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:09MISS FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA06:55REBOUND (DEF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
06:49TURNOVR by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
06:49SUB IN WELLERE,AKINA
06:49SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:31
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T2)06:31
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:21MISS JUMPER by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS 3PTR by REASOR,MAKENZI06:04REBOUND (DEF) by UDOBI,SANDRA
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)05:49
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:45MISS 3PTR by WELLERE,AKINA
MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:38
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:38
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:35
05:34STEAL by LEWIS,AALIYAH
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA05:32MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,AALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:29
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA05:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:25
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:245-5T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:56MISS LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
04:50FOUL by LITTLETON,IMANI(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:50
MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA04:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:50
MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA04:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:50
04:50SUB IN WALKER,JADE
04:50SUB OUT UDOBI,SANDRA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH04:50
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI04:50
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:47
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:47
MISS (JUMPER) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:27
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:27
04:17FOUL by WELLERE,AKINA(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:00MISS JUMPER by WALKER,JADE
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:37BLOCK by WELLERE,AKINA
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:35
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:34REBOUND (DEF) by WELLERE,AKINA
03:105-7V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,JADE
03:10ASSIST by LITTLETON,IMANI
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN02:53
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA02:53
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA02:46
02:45STEAL by WALKER,JADE
02:42TURNOVR by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:41
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:377-7T 3
02:157-9V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LITTLETON,IMANI


Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
02:15ASSIST by WELLERE,AKINA
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA01:559-9T 4
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:55
01:36TURNOVR by LITTLETON,IMANI
01:36SUB IN GRANT,DANAEJAH
01:36SUB OUT LITTLETON,IMANI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI01:36
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:36
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA01:36
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA01:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:2511-9H 2
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI01:25
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:12MISS 3PTR by WELLERE,AKINA
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:05BLOCK by GRANT,DANAEJAH
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI01:02
01:02SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
01:02SUB OUT WELLERE,AKINA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA01:02
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH01:02
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:49REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JADE
00:3411-11T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:08
00:07STEAL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
00:03TURNOVR by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Saint John's (NY) 37, UCF 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
3
4
3
2
2
2
2
2
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 1
Saint John's (NY)
UCF
Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
10:00SUB IN WALKER,JADE
10:00SUB IN WELLERE,AKINA
10:00SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
10:00SUB OUT HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
10:00SUB OUT LEWIS,AALIYAH
10:00SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH
10:00SUB OUT UDOBI,SANDRA
10:00SUB OUT LITTLETON,IMANI
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN10:00
09:51MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,JADE
09:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:40TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI09:18
09:17STEAL by LEWIS,AALIYAH
09:0011-13V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
09:00ASSIST by WELLERE,AKINA
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:42
08:41STEAL by WELLERE,AKINA
08:39TURNOVR by WELLERE,AKINA
08:39SUB IN HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
08:39SUB OUT WELLERE,AKINA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH08:39
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI08:25
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T1)08:17
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T2)08:15
08:1511-14V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
08:1511-15V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA08:15
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA08:05REBOUND (DEF) by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:42MISS JUMPER by WALKER,JADE
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:33
07:33STEAL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
07:3111-17V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:13REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:0411-19V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T3)07:04
TIMEOUT by Team07:04
07:0411-20V 9GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:04SUB IN GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:04SUB OUT HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
07:04SUB OUT SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY07:04
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN07:04
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:04
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:04
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA06:49BLOCK by WALKER,JADE
06:46REBOUND (DEF) by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T4)06:43
06:43MISS (FT) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
06:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4311-21V 10GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA06:43
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY06:43
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:25REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
06:1511-23V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:07
06:06STEAL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
06:0411-25V 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS 3PTR by PAUL,JAMESHA05:44REBOUND (DEF) by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
05:3111-27V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,JADE
05:31ASSIST by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:17
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA05:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T5)05:11
05:1111-28V 17GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH




Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
05:1111-29V 18GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH
05:11SUB IN ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
04:52FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P1T1)
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:52
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA04:52
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA04:27REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JADE
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T6)04:26
04:26MISS (FT) by WALKER,JADE
04:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:2611-30V 19GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JADE
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:26
03:59FOUL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:37
REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:37
MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE03:34REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
03:16MISS (JUMPER) by WALKER,JADE
03:16REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
03:12TURNOVR by GRANT,DANAEJAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:57
02:56STEAL by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P2T7)02:55
02:5511-31V 20GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JADE
02:5511-32V 21GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,JADE
02:55SUB IN AGUSTUS,JORDAN
02:55SUB IN UDOBI,SANDRA
02:55SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH
02:55SUB OUT WALKER,JADE
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA02:55
MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA02:38REBOUND (DEF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
02:31TURNOVR by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:31
GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA02:1713-32V 19
ASSIST by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:17
BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE02:01MISS LAYUP by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:4615-32V 17
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P2T8)01:39
01:3915-33V 18GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
01:3915-34V 19GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
01:30FOUL by UDOBI,SANDRA(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:3016-34V 18
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T9)01:22
01:2216-35V 19GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
01:2216-36V 20GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
01:09FOUL by UDOBI,SANDRA(P3T4)
01:09SUB IN LITTLETON,IMANI
01:09SUB OUT UDOBI,SANDRA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:06
01:05STEAL by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:02MISS LAYUP by LITTLETON,IMANI
01:01REBOUND (OFF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
00:59TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P3T10)00:51
00:51MISS (FT) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
00:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5116-37V 21GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA00:51
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA00:51
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:36
00:34STEAL by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T11)00:19
00:19MISS (FT) by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
00:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA00:19MISS FT SHOT by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
TURNOVR by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE00:03
00:02STEAL by AGUSTUS,JORDAN
00:00
Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Saint John's (NY) 37, UCF 16
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
2
11
2
1
0
4
2
5
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Saint John's (NY)
UCF
Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:52
09:51STEAL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P3T1)09:25
09:2516-38V 22GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH
09:2516-39V 23GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,AALIYAH
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH09:25
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY09:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:0619-39V 20
08:47MISS (3PTR) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
08:4219-41V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
08:18FOUL by GRANT,DANAEJAH(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI08:15REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T2)08:14
08:0019-43V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:39REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLETON,IMANI
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P3T3)07:31
07:3119-44V 25GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:3119-45V 26GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:31
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA07:31
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA07:31
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI07:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:0721-45V 24
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:35MISS JUMPER by GRANT,DANAEJAH
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:29
05:59MISS (JUMPER) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by LITTLETON,IMANI
05:57TURNOVR by LITTLETON,IMANI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:3724-45V 21
ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA05:37
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:20MISS LAYUP by UDOBI,SANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA05:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA05:0126-45V 19
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA05:01
04:57TIMEOUT by Team
04:57SUB IN WELLERE,AKINA
04:57SUB IN WALKER,JADE
04:57SUB OUT UDOBI,SANDRA
04:57SUB OUT LITTLETON,IMANI
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:57
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:57
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA04:44MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,AALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by PAUL,JAMESHA04:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:25
04:21FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:18REBOUND (DEF) by WELLERE,AKINA
04:07MISS (JUMPER) by WELLERE,AKINA
04:07REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P4T4)04:03
04:0326-46V 20GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
04:0326-47V 21GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA04:03
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA04:03
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA03:48
03:34TURNOVR by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA03:08
03:06FOUL by GRANT,DANAEJAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA03:0627-47V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA03:0628-47V 19
03:06SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
03:06SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH
02:5528-50V 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WELLERE,AKINA
02:55ASSIST by LEWIS,AALIYAH
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:33
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:33
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA02:33
02:07TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA01:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:45MISS JUMPER by WALKER,JADE


Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
01:27FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:20REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JADE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:09MISS 3PTR by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
00:58FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA00:5829-50V 21
MISS FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA00:58REBOUND (DEF) by WELLERE,AKINA
00:58SUB IN UDOBI,SANDRA
00:58SUB OUT WALKER,JADE
00:4229-52V 23GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by UDOBI,SANDRA
00:42ASSIST by WELLERE,AKINA
MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:28REBOUND (DEF) by UDOBI,SANDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:01MISS 3PTR by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
00:00
Saint John's (NY) 70, UCF 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
2
5
4
2
0
2
3
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint John's (NY)
UCF
Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
10:00SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
10:00SUB IN WELLERE,AKINA
10:00SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH
10:00SUB OUT LITTLETON,IMANI
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA10:00
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:43MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,AALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:12REBOUND (DEF) by UDOBI,SANDRA
09:05TURNOVR by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
09:05FOUL by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL(P1T1)
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA09:05
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:05
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA08:47REBOUND (DEF) by WELLERE,AKINA
08:37TURNOVR by LEWIS,AALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA08:2531-52V 21
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:06MISS LAYUP by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
07:59FOUL by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:59
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:5932-52V 20
07:59SUB IN GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:59SUB OUT SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P3T1)07:42
07:4232-53V 21GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:42MISS (FT) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:42REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:42SUB IN ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
07:42SUB OUT LEWIS,AALIYAH
07:3832-55V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:26
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P4T2)07:19
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:19
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY07:19
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T3)07:17
07:1732-56V 24GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
07:1732-57V 25GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:04REBOUND (DEF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
06:4932-59V 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
06:49ASSIST by WELLERE,AKINA
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P2T4)06:49
06:4932-60V 28GOOD FT SHOT by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA06:49
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA06:49
06:38FOUL by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH(P1T3)
06:38SUB IN AGUSTUS,JORDAN
06:38SUB OUT UDOBI,SANDRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA06:3334-60V 26
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA06:13MISS LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:05
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:05
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:46
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:44REBOUND (DEF) by HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T5)05:38
05:3834-61V 27GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
05:3834-62V 28GOOD FT SHOT by GRANT,DANAEJAH
05:38SUB IN SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
05:38SUB OUT HANDFORD,ALIYYAH
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA05:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:25
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:12
05:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:59MISS LAYUP by AGUSTUS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:39REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,DANAEJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN04:32MISS LAYUP by GRANT,DANAEJAH
TIMEOUT by Team04:25
04:25SUB IN LITTLETON,IMANI
04:25SUB OUT GRANT,DANAEJAH
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:25


Saint John's (NY) vs. UCF
12/13/2015 2:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint John's (NY)
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY04:25
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA04:25
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:25
04:16FOUL by LITTLETON,IMANI(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:16
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA04:1635-62V 27
GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA04:1636-62V 26
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:56MISS JUMPER by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:44
03:44SUB IN WALKER,JADE
03:44SUB OUT LITTLETON,IMANI
03:26TURNOVR by AGUSTUS,JORDAN
MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:15REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,JADE
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:08MISS 3PTR by WELLERE,AKINA
MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA02:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:28TURNOVR by WALKER,JADE
STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:27
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:2238-62V 24
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:01MISS LAYUP by WELLERE,AKINA
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:54
TIMEOUT by Team01:52
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA01:52
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH01:52
01:46FOUL by WALKER,JADE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:46
MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:46REBOUND (DEF) by AGUSTUS,JORDAN
01:46SUB IN LITTLETON,IMANI
01:46SUB OUT WALKER,JADE
01:2638-64V 26GOOD JUMPER by LITTLETON,IMANI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:1740-64V 24
01:05TIMEOUT by Team
01:05SUB IN SPRUILL,KIMBERLY
01:05SUB OUT WELLERE,AKINA
00:5540-66V 26GOOD JUMPER by ALEXANDER,TAMESHA
00:55ASSIST by AGUSTUS,JORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:5342-66V 24
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:53
00:4142-68V 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:34
00:33STEAL by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
00:3142-70V 28GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SIMMONS,CRYSTAL
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA00:21REBOUND (DEF) by SPRUILL,KIMBERLY
00:00