Butler vs UCF (11/29/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Butler 71 (3-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Blaire LANGLOISG3-133-112-2156111540234
03Brittany WARDF2-60-04-614518130125
04Taylor BUFORD0-20-00-00000000013
11Michelle WEAVERG3-80-20-302226210333
12Sydney BUCKG8-147-130-0123123030129
22Alexa BAILEY1-31-32-211235310126
25Belle OBERTC2-41-33-427928422230
34Tori SCHICKEL3-40-04-5134210110020
TEAM235
Totals22-5412-3215-229273612711615211200
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1838.9%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 12-3237.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 15-2268.2%
UCF 63 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG1-70-32-204414250328
11Kayla THIGPEN4-112-50-0022110010019
12Nyala SHULERF2-60-00-015614101222
21Makenzi REASOR0-10-00-00004001006
22Aliyah GREGORY1-20-00-011212211019
23Zykira LEWISG9-241-90-1224119330436
24Fifi NDOURF5-72-20-2279312241227
32Joslyn MASSEYF4-50-02-2235310110236
33Jamesha PAUL1-10-00-01012200007
TEAM325
Totals27-645-194-712263817631116313200
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 12-3633.3%Game: 27-6442.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 4-757.1%
Officials: Wesley Dean, Ron Ledington, Angelica Suffren
Technical Fouls: Butler-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 309
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BU181014415
Butler1910152771
UCF341661514
UCF181621863
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - BU 4th-00:45,UCF 4th-01:03.
Largest lead - BU by 8 4th-00:13, UCF by 15 3rd-02:13Lead Changed - 7 times
BU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
09:36TURNOVR by OBERT,BELLE
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:34
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:312-0H 2
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI09:31
08:52TURNOVR by WARD,BRITTANY
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI08:50
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:46REBOUND (DEF) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:22MISS 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:06REBOUND (DEF) by BUCK,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:58MISS 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI07:415-0H 5
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:41
BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA07:25MISS LAYUP by WEAVER,MICHELLE
07:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:25SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
07:25SUB IN SCHICKEL,TORI
07:25SUB OUT WEAVER,MICHELLE
07:25SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
07:21TURNOVR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:20
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:177-0H 7
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:17
07:017-3H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
07:01ASSIST by SCHICKEL,TORI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:449-3H 6
06:25MISS (LAYUP) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
06:25REBOUND (OFF) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
06:119-6H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
06:11ASSIST by BAILEY,ALEXA
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA05:50
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA05:50
05:399-9T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
05:39ASSIST by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:2411-9H 2
05:24FOUL by SCHICKEL,TORI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:2412-9H 3
05:24SUB IN WEAVER,MICHELLE
05:24SUB IN OBERT,BELLE
05:24SUB OUT LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
05:24SUB OUT WARD,BRITTANY
05:05MISS (LAYUP) by WEAVER,MICHELLE
05:05REBOUND (OFF) by BAILEY,ALEXA
05:0012-12T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
05:00ASSIST by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI04:51
04:49STEAL by OBERT,BELLE
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)04:34
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:31MISS 3PTR by WEAVER,MICHELLE
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:14
04:13STEAL by OBERT,BELLE
03:45TURNOVR by BUCK,SYDNEY
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:4114-12H 2
03:27TURNOVR by BAILEY,ALEXA
03:27FOUL by BAILEY,ALEXA(P1T2)
03:27SUB IN WARD,BRITTANY
03:27SUB IN LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
03:27SUB OUT BUCK,SYDNEY
03:27SUB OUT SCHICKEL,TORI
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI03:27
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN03:27
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI03:14BLOCK by OBERT,BELLE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:14
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI03:0616-12H 4
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:06
02:46MISS (3PTR) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by WARD,BRITTANY
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)02:38
02:38MISS (FT) by WARD,BRITTANY


Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
02:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3816-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WARD,BRITTANY
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA02:38
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI02:38
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:17REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,BRITTANY
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)02:00
02:00MISS (FT) by OBERT,BELLE
02:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0016-14H 2GOOD FT SHOT by OBERT,BELLE
02:00SUB IN BUCK,SYDNEY
02:00SUB IN SCHICKEL,TORI
02:00SUB OUT WEAVER,MICHELLE
02:00SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:46REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,ALEXA
01:3816-17V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
01:38ASSIST by BAILEY,ALEXA
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:24REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,BRITTANY
00:59TURNOVR by WARD,BRITTANY
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:58
MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:54
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:52
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY00:52
GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:4518-17H 1
00:32TURNOVR by SCHICKEL,TORI
00:32FOUL by SCHICKEL,TORI(P1T3)
00:30SUB IN OBERT,BELLE
00:30SUB OUT SCHICKEL,TORI
TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI00:20
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P2T4)00:20
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN00:20
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI00:20
00:0818-19V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OBERT,BELLE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Butler 29, UCF 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
10
7
4
0
6
0
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Butler
UCF
Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA09:41REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:15MISS LAYUP by WARD,BRITTANY
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA09:02REBOUND (DEF) by WEAVER,MICHELLE
08:39MISS (LAYUP) by WARD,BRITTANY
08:39REBOUND (OFF) by OBERT,BELLE
08:3318-22V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
08:33ASSIST by OBERT,BELLE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA08:0820-22V 2
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA08:08
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:48MISS 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:31
07:30STEAL by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T1)07:22
07:22SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
07:22SUB IN BUFORD,TAYLOR
07:22SUB OUT LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
07:22SUB OUT WARD,BRITTANY
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY07:22
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA07:22
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA07:17MISS 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:0822-22T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:51MISS 3PTR by OBERT,BELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:4024-22H 2
06:39FOUL by OBERT,BELLE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:3925-22H 3
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:39
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH06:39
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA06:39
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:39
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:17MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,ALEXA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:59
05:56STEAL by BUFORD,TAYLOR
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI05:44MISS LAYUP by BUFORD,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA05:3227-22H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:12MISS 3PTR by WEAVER,MICHELLE
MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI05:03BLOCK by OBERT,BELLE
04:59REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
04:3627-24H 3GOOD JUMPER by WEAVER,MICHELLE
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:25
04:23STEAL by BUCK,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:03MISS JUMPER by BUFORD,TAYLOR
04:00FOUL by BUCK,SYDNEY(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:00
MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI04:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:00
MISS FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI04:00REBOUND (DEF) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
04:00SUB IN WARD,BRITTANY
04:00SUB IN LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
04:00SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
04:00SUB OUT BUFORD,TAYLOR
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:00
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA04:00
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:34MISS 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI03:1029-24H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:44MISS 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:29
02:29SUB IN OBERT,BELLE
02:29SUB OUT BAILEY,ALEXA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA02:29
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY02:29
02:1629-26H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARD,BRITTANY
02:16ASSIST by OBERT,BELLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:5932-26H 6
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:59
01:4432-29H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
01:44ASSIST by WARD,BRITTANY




Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI01:1834-29H 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:18
BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:49MISS LAYUP by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:48
TIMEOUT by Team00:46
00:46SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
00:46SUB OUT BUCK,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:32REBOUND (DEF) by WEAVER,MICHELLE
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
00:28SUB IN BUCK,SYDNEY
00:28SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA00:28
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN00:28
00:05TURNOVR by WEAVER,MICHELLE
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI00:04
00:00
Butler 29, UCF 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
2
0
3
0
0
2
0
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Butler
UCF
Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
09:46TURNOVR by WARD,BRITTANY
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA09:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:3036-29H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI09:16MISS 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA08:5638-29H 9
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)08:38
08:3038-32H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
08:30ASSIST by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI08:12
08:12SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
08:12SUB IN SCHICKEL,TORI
08:12SUB OUT WARD,BRITTANY
08:12SUB OUT WEAVER,MICHELLE
08:04TURNOVR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
STEAL by SHULER,NYALA08:03
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:56
07:55STEAL by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY07:41MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,ALEXA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:2840-32H 8
07:15TURNOVR by BUCK,SYDNEY
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:13
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:1142-32H 10
07:04TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH07:04
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY07:04
06:5242-34H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SCHICKEL,TORI
06:52ASSIST by BAILEY,ALEXA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI06:3045-34H 11
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:30
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T2)06:02
06:0245-35H 10GOOD FT SHOT by SCHICKEL,TORI
06:0245-36H 9GOOD FT SHOT by SCHICKEL,TORI
06:02SUB IN WARD,BRITTANY
06:02SUB IN WEAVER,MICHELLE
06:02SUB OUT LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
06:02SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI06:02
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI06:02
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:57
05:55STEAL by WEAVER,MICHELLE
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P3T3)05:41
05:41MISS (FT) by SCHICKEL,TORI
05:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4145-37H 8GOOD FT SHOT by SCHICKEL,TORI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:2847-37H 10
05:28FOUL by WEAVER,MICHELLE(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:28REBOUND (DEF) by SCHICKEL,TORI
05:04TURNOVR by BUCK,SYDNEY
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:03
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:54REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,BRITTANY
04:40TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:40
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:40
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA04:40
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN04:40
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:25MISS 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:16
REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:16
04:09SUB IN LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
04:09SUB IN OBERT,BELLE
04:09SUB OUT BUCK,SYDNEY
04:09SUB OUT WARD,BRITTANY
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA04:09
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI04:09
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA04:03
04:00FOUL by OBERT,BELLE(P1T2)
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY04:00
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI04:00
MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA03:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P4T4)03:57


Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN03:57
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH03:57
03:5347-40H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
03:53ASSIST by WEAVER,MICHELLE
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:24REBOUND (DEF) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:11MISS 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:0450-40H 10
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:04
02:48MISS (LAYUP) by SCHICKEL,TORI
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:45SUB IN WARD,BRITTANY
02:45SUB OUT BAILEY,ALEXA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA02:43MISS 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA02:2953-40H 13
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:29
02:16TURNOVR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:15
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:1355-40H 15
02:12TIMEOUT by Team
02:12SUB IN BUCK,SYDNEY
02:12SUB OUT WEAVER,MICHELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:53MISS LAYUP by WARD,BRITTANY
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:47REBOUND (DEF) by BUCK,SYDNEY
01:3955-42H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SCHICKEL,TORI
01:39ASSIST by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T5)01:39
01:3755-43H 12GOOD FT SHOT by SCHICKEL,TORI
01:37SUB IN WEAVER,MICHELLE
01:37SUB OUT SCHICKEL,TORI
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:09MISS LAYUP by WEAVER,MICHELLE
00:59FOUL by WARD,BRITTANY(P1T3)
00:59SUB IN SCHICKEL,TORI
00:59SUB OUT WEAVER,MICHELLE
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA00:59
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:59
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA00:57
REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA00:57
MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:53REBOUND (DEF) by SCHICKEL,TORI
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T6)00:38
00:3855-44H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WARD,BRITTANY
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:38MISS FT SHOT by WARD,BRITTANY
00:38SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
00:38SUB IN WEAVER,MICHELLE
00:38SUB OUT BUCK,SYDNEY
00:38SUB OUT SCHICKEL,TORI
MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY00:32
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:32
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:06REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
00:00
Butler 71, UCF 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
1
6
0
0
2
7
8
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Butler
UCF
Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
10:00SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
10:00SUB IN SCHICKEL,TORI
10:00SUB OUT BUCK,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA10:00
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI10:00
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:41
09:41STEAL by WARD,BRITTANY
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)09:18
09:18MISS (FT) by WEAVER,MICHELLE
09:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA09:18MISS FT SHOT by WEAVER,MICHELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA09:0157-44H 13
08:4257-46H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WARD,BRITTANY
08:33FOUL by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE(P1T1)
08:33SUB IN OBERT,BELLE
08:33SUB OUT WARD,BRITTANY
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:33
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH08:33
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY08:33
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:33
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:26REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
08:1657-48H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WEAVER,MICHELLE
FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P2T2)08:16
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:16MISS FT SHOT by WEAVER,MICHELLE
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA08:16
SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA08:16
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA07:57
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI07:57
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:5459-48H 11
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI07:54
07:3959-51H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAILEY,ALEXA
07:39ASSIST by OBERT,BELLE
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:21
07:21STEAL by BAILEY,ALEXA
07:1759-53H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WEAVER,MICHELLE
TIMEOUT by Team07:16
07:15FOUL by BAILEY,ALEXA(P1T2)
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY07:15
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA07:15
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH07:15
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI07:07
06:46TURNOVR by OBERT,BELLE
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:45
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:28SUB IN BUCK,SYDNEY
06:28SUB OUT BAILEY,ALEXA
06:14MISS (3PTR) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
06:14REBOUND (OFF) by OBERT,BELLE
06:05MISS (3PTR) by OBERT,BELLE
06:05REBOUND (OFF) by BUCK,SYDNEY
06:0059-55H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUCK,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:47
05:47STEAL by WEAVER,MICHELLE
05:44TIMEOUT by Team
05:3459-58H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
05:34ASSIST by WEAVER,MICHELLE
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:24
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:13MISS 3PTR by BUCK,SYDNEY
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:46
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:46
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:42REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
04:1859-60V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SCHICKEL,TORI
04:18ASSIST by OBERT,BELLE
04:00FOUL by WEAVER,MICHELLE(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:0060-60T 4
GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:0061-60H 1
04:00SUB IN WARD,BRITTANY
04:00SUB OUT OBERT,BELLE
03:46MISS (3PTR) by BUCK,SYDNEY
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by SCHICKEL,TORI


Butler vs. UCF
11/29/2015 2:30 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Butler
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)03:34
03:3461-61T 5GOOD FT SHOT by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
03:3461-62V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
03:34SUB IN BAILEY,ALEXA
03:34SUB IN OBERT,BELLE
03:34SUB OUT BUCK,SYDNEY
03:34SUB OUT SCHICKEL,TORI
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:16REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
02:51TURNOVR by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:51
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:22
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:22
TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI02:19
02:18STEAL by WEAVER,MICHELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI02:00MISS JUMPER by WARD,BRITTANY
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:40REBOUND (DEF) by WARD,BRITTANY
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P3T4)01:21
01:2161-63V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WARD,BRITTANY
01:2161-64V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WARD,BRITTANY
01:21SUB IN SCHICKEL,TORI
01:21SUB OUT WARD,BRITTANY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:0363-64V 1
00:4563-67V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OBERT,BELLE
00:45ASSIST by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
TIMEOUT by Team00:44
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:38REBOUND (DEF) by LANGLOIS,BLAIRE
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T5)00:30
00:3063-68V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,ALEXA
00:3063-69V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,ALEXA
TIMEOUT by Team00:30
MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:25
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:18
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:18
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:13REBOUND (DEF) by OBERT,BELLE
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P3T6)00:13
00:1363-70V 7GOOD FT SHOT by OBERT,BELLE
00:1363-71V 8GOOD FT SHOT by OBERT,BELLE
00:12FOUL by BAILEY,ALEXA(P2T4)
MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by SCHICKEL,TORI
00:00
Butler 71, UCF 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench