Florida International vs UCF (11/17/2015 at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
Florida International 72 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Jade CHEEK0-40-40-000000020013
03Tianah ALVARADOG3-43-40-001159110010
05Taylor SHADEG6-101-35-6156118430329
10Katrina EPNEREF1-11-10-002223001018
13Janka HEGEDUSF7-130-11-2156515462138
15Kristian HUDSON4-121-40-003319660129
21Destini FEAGING4-124-82-2224314250135
23Nikolina TODOROVIC0-10-10-00000000004
32Soraya PAGE2-60-30-011234102024
TEAM606
Totals27-6310-298-101119302072182356200
FG %1st Half: 15-2951.7%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 27-6342.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 10-2934.5%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 8-1080.0%
UCF 89 (1-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG5-81-30-0011311620031
11Kayla THIGPEN3-90-31-203307110116
12Nyala SHULERF3-70-10-002236110126
14Erica JUARBE0-10-00-00000000002
21Makenzi REASOR1-40-04-453806201015
22Aliyah GREGORYG7-102-31-2022117460027
23Zykira LEWISG7-142-53-4145119541634
24Fifi NDOUR4-50-12-2134210101119
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-00-00-00000001002
32Joslyn MASSEYF5-80-03-3246113231228
TEAM437
Totals35-665-1614-1713253811892218411200
FG %1st Half: 19-3554.3%2nd Half: 16-3151.6%Game: 35-6653.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 0-70.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials: Norma Jones, Luis Gonzalez, Tiara Cruse
Technical Fouls: Florida International-None. UCF-None.
CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.) Attendance: 1330
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FIU28135613
Florida International221652972
UCF5037162623
UCF2720222089
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - FIU 4th-01:24,UCF 4th-02:05.
Largest lead - FIU by 3 1st-09:35, UCF by 30 4th-07:55Lead Changed - 9 times
FIU led for 00:00. UCF led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:45REBOUND (DEF) by SHADE,TAYLOR
09:350-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALVARADO,TIANAH
09:35ASSIST by SHADE,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA09:26
09:13TURNOVR by HEGEDUS,JANKA
09:13FOUL by HEGEDUS,JANKA(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:013-3T 1
ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA09:01
08:343-5V 2GOOD JUMPER by HEGEDUS,JANKA
08:34ASSIST by ALVARADO,TIANAH
08:21FOUL by ALVARADO,TIANAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:214-5V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:215-5T 2
08:21SUB IN HUDSON,KRISTIAN
08:21SUB OUT SHADE,TAYLOR
08:085-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGEDUS,JANKA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:007-7T 3
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:00
07:51TURNOVR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA07:379-7H 2
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:37
07:16TURNOVR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
07:16FOUL by FEAGIN,DESTINI(P1T3)
07:16SUB IN PAGE,SORAYA
07:16SUB OUT EPNERE,KATRINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:0112-7H 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:01
FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)06:50
06:4712-10H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
06:47ASSIST by HEGEDUS,JANKA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:3414-10H 4
06:06MISS (3PTR) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
06:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA06:05
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH06:05
06:0314-13H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALVARADO,TIANAH
06:03ASSIST by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:42BLOCK by HEGEDUS,JANKA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:4016-13H 3
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY05:40
BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:18MISS LAYUP by HEGEDUS,JANKA
05:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:15TURNOVR by ALVARADO,TIANAH
05:15FOUL by ALVARADO,TIANAH(P1T4)
05:15SUB IN SHADE,TAYLOR
05:15SUB OUT ALVARADO,TIANAH
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI05:15
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN05:15
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:5819-13H 6
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI04:58
04:39TURNOVR by HEGEDUS,JANKA
TIMEOUT by Team04:39
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI04:39
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA04:39
MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA04:19REBOUND (DEF) by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:50MISS 3PTR by HEGEDUS,JANKA
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH03:48
SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA03:48
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:37
03:36STEAL by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
03:3519-15H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:1321-15H 6
ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI03:13
02:5021-17H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGEDUS,JANKA
02:50ASSIST by PAGE,SORAYA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:4123-17H 6
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY02:41
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)02:22
02:2223-18H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SHADE,TAYLOR
02:2223-19H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SHADE,TAYLOR


Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
02:22SUB IN CHEEK,JADE
02:22SUB OUT FEAGIN,DESTINI
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:09
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI01:56MISS JUMPER by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI01:4725-19H 6
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:47
01:47TIMEOUT by Team
01:2725-22H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHADE,TAYLOR
01:27ASSIST by HEGEDUS,JANKA
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI01:16REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,SORAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:05MISS JUMPER by SHADE,TAYLOR
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI00:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI00:4727-22H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:30MISS LAYUP by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:18REBOUND (DEF) by SHADE,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI00:07MISS JUMPER by PAGE,SORAYA
00:00
Florida International 38, UCF 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
14
2
11
3
4
2
6
5
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Florida International
UCF
Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
10:00SUB IN HUDSON,KRISTIAN
10:00SUB IN PAGE,SORAYA
10:00SUB OUT SHADE,TAYLOR
10:00SUB OUT EPNERE,KATRINA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA10:00
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH10:00
09:45TURNOVR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY09:34BLOCK by PAGE,SORAYA
09:31REBOUND (DEF) by ALVARADO,TIANAH
09:1727-25H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALVARADO,TIANAH
09:17ASSIST by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:05
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T1)08:46
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI08:46
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH08:46
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY08:46
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA08:46
08:2827-27T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAGE,SORAYA
08:28ASSIST by HEGEDUS,JANKA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH08:20
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI08:03MISS 3PTR by PAGE,SORAYA
07:54FOUL by HUDSON,KRISTIAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:54
GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:5428-27H 1
07:54SUB IN CHEEK,JADE
07:54SUB OUT FEAGIN,DESTINI
07:4028-29V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGEDUS,JANKA
07:40ASSIST by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI07:2630-29H 1
ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:26
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH07:11MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
07:04FOUL by ALVARADO,TIANAH(P1T2)
07:04SUB IN EPNERE,KATRINA
07:04SUB IN SHADE,TAYLOR
07:04SUB OUT ALVARADO,TIANAH
07:04SUB OUT HUDSON,KRISTIAN
07:04SUB OUT PAGE,SORAYA
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI07:04
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI07:04
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:57
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:57
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:53
06:50STEAL by SHADE,TAYLOR
06:4930-31V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
06:49ASSIST by SHADE,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH06:40
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:40
MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:36REBOUND (DEF) by EPNERE,KATRINA
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:30MISS 3PTR by CHEEK,JADE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI06:16
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI06:11BLOCK by EPNERE,KATRINA
06:10REBOUND (DEF) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
05:59TURNOVR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY05:59
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH05:59
MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:40
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI05:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI05:3832-31H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI05:32MISS 3PTR by SHADE,TAYLOR
05:28SUB IN FEAGIN,DESTINI
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH05:28
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:28
MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI05:09REBOUND (DEF) by EPNERE,KATRINA
05:0232-33V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHADE,TAYLOR
GOOD JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY04:5234-33H 1
04:3934-36V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by EPNERE,KATRINA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:19
04:19TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:19


Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA04:19
SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI04:19
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA04:19
REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:01MISS 3PTR by CHEEK,JADE
03:47FOUL by FEAGIN,DESTINI(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY03:43REBOUND (DEF) by SHADE,TAYLOR
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)03:21
03:14TURNOVR by CHEEK,JADE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH03:0237-36H 1
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN03:02
02:43TURNOVR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:42
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:4039-36H 3
02:2339-38H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGEDUS,JANKA
02:23ASSIST by FEAGIN,DESTINI
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
01:52TURNOVR by SHADE,TAYLOR
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:4941-38H 3
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA01:49
01:49TIMEOUT by Team
01:49SUB IN HUDSON,KRISTIAN
01:49SUB OUT CHEEK,JADE
01:33MISS (JUMPER) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
01:33REBOUND (OFF) by SHADE,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:17MISS 3PTR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN01:0043-38H 5
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH01:00
00:59FOUL by FEAGIN,DESTINI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:5944-38H 6
00:44TURNOVR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:44
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:44
00:44STEAL by FEAGIN,DESTINI
00:25TURNOVR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN00:24
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH00:0647-38H 9
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA00:06
00:00
Florida International 38, UCF 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
4
12
0
2
4
4
4
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 8
Florida International
UCF
Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
09:47FOUL by ALVARADO,TIANAH(P1T1)
09:47SUB IN HUDSON,KRISTIAN
09:47SUB OUT ALVARADO,TIANAH
MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA09:39REBOUND (DEF) by SHADE,TAYLOR
09:19MISS (LAYUP) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
09:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA09:12MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:0449-38H 11
08:4449-41H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
08:44ASSIST by SHADE,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN08:24
08:12MISS (3PTR) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA08:07
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH08:07
07:55MISS (3PTR) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:49MISS LAYUP by FEAGIN,DESTINI
07:47FOUL by EPNERE,KATRINA(P1T2)
07:37FOUL by SHADE,TAYLOR(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:31REBOUND (DEF) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:23MISS LAYUP by SHADE,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:21
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:1951-41H 10
ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN07:19
06:5951-43H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEGEDUS,JANKA
06:59ASSIST by FEAGIN,DESTINI
MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA06:51BLOCK by HEGEDUS,JANKA
06:50REBOUND (DEF) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
06:43TURNOVR by SHADE,TAYLOR
STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:43
06:43FOUL by HEGEDUS,JANKA(P1T4)
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH06:43
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA06:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:3153-43H 10
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:31
06:10TURNOVR by SHADE,TAYLOR
06:09SUB IN TODOROVIC,NIKOLINA
06:09SUB OUT SHADE,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:0155-43H 12
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T1)05:53
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI05:53
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY05:53
05:46TURNOVR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:4157-43H 14
ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:41
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI05:09MISS JUMPER by HEGEDUS,JANKA
TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN05:00
REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI04:34MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA04:28
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:28
GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA04:1859-43H 16
ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:18
04:17TIMEOUT by Team
04:17SUB IN SHADE,TAYLOR
04:17SUB OUT HUDSON,KRISTIAN
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI04:17
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN04:17
BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI04:05MISS LAYUP by FEAGIN,DESTINI
04:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:04TIMEOUT by Team
04:04SUB IN PAGE,SORAYA
04:04SUB OUT EPNERE,KATRINA
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:04
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:58MISS 3PTR by TODOROVIC,NIKOLINA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA03:5061-43H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA03:28MISS 3PTR by PAGE,SORAYA
MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA03:18
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI03:18


Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
03:16FOUL by PAGE,SORAYA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI03:1662-43H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI03:1663-43H 20
02:50MISS (3PTR) by SHADE,TAYLOR
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by PAGE,SORAYA
02:32TURNOVR by HEGEDUS,JANKA
02:32SUB IN CHEEK,JADE
02:32SUB OUT TODOROVIC,NIKOLINA
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH02:25
SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY02:25
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH02:25
REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA01:58MISS JUMPER by HEGEDUS,JANKA
TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY01:51
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T2)01:51
01:30TURNOVR by HEGEDUS,JANKA
STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI01:28
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA01:15
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI01:15
01:12FOUL by HEGEDUS,JANKA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI01:1264-43H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI01:1265-43H 22
01:12SUB IN ALVARADO,TIANAH
01:12SUB IN HUDSON,KRISTIAN
01:12SUB OUT SHADE,TAYLOR
01:12SUB OUT FEAGIN,DESTINI
REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:51MISS 3PTR by ALVARADO,TIANAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:3967-43H 24
00:21TURNOVR by HEGEDUS,JANKA
STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:21
MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA00:12
REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI00:12
00:11FOUL by PAGE,SORAYA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI00:1168-43H 25
GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI00:1169-43H 26
00:06TURNOVR by CHEEK,JADE
MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Florida International 72, UCF 89
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
14
0
10
0
8
0
6
0
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida International
UCF
Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
10:00SUB IN PAGE,SORAYA
10:00SUB OUT EPNERE,KATRINA
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI10:00
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA10:00
09:4869-46H 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
09:48ASSIST by HEGEDUS,JANKA
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH09:3871-46H 25
BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI09:17MISS 3PTR by CHEEK,JADE
REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN09:14
09:02FOUL by ALVARADO,TIANAH(P1T1)
09:02SUB IN HUDSON,KRISTIAN
09:02SUB OUT ALVARADO,TIANAH
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA09:02
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH09:02
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:57
08:56STEAL by HEGEDUS,JANKA
REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:53MISS LAYUP by FEAGIN,DESTINI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI08:4573-46H 27
ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY08:45
FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T1)08:29
08:29MISS (FT) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
08:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:2973-47H 26GOOD FT SHOT by HEGEDUS,JANKA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA08:2275-47H 28
ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI08:22
08:08MISS (3PTR) by PAGE,SORAYA
08:08REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA08:02
SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI08:02
07:59TURNOVR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:57
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:5577-47H 30
07:3977-49H 28GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHADE,TAYLOR
07:28FOUL by PAGE,SORAYA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:2878-49H 29
MISS FT SHOT by THIGPEN,KAYLA07:28REBOUND (DEF) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
07:10TURNOVR by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:08
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA07:07REBOUND (DEF) by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)06:59
06:5878-51H 27GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HEGEDUS,JANKA
06:58ASSIST by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:45
REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN06:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY06:3680-51H 29
06:2580-53H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHADE,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA06:20
SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI06:20
SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN06:20
05:58MISS (LAYUP) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
05:58REBOUND (OFF) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P3T3)05:57
05:5680-54H 26GOOD FT SHOT by FEAGIN,DESTINI
05:5680-55H 25GOOD FT SHOT by FEAGIN,DESTINI
05:56TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH05:56
SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE05:56
SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA05:56
SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:56
MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH05:38REBOUND (DEF) by HEGEDUS,JANKA
05:1680-58H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
05:16ASSIST by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA05:07
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA05:07
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:54
04:53STEAL by SHADE,TAYLOR
FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P3T4)04:52
04:5280-59H 21GOOD FT SHOT by SHADE,TAYLOR
04:5280-60H 20GOOD FT SHOT by SHADE,TAYLOR
SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA04:52
SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH04:52


Florida International vs. UCF
11/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at CFE Arena (Orlando, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: UCFTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida International
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:36
MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:31BLOCK by PAGE,SORAYA
04:24REBOUND (DEF) by FEAGIN,DESTINI
04:1980-63H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FEAGIN,DESTINI
04:19ASSIST by SHADE,TAYLOR
TIMEOUT by Team04:18
SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH04:18
SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY04:18
TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH04:09
04:08STEAL by SHADE,TAYLOR
FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T5)04:07
04:07MISS (FT) by SHADE,TAYLOR
04:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0780-64H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SHADE,TAYLOR
SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN04:07
SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE04:07
TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA04:04
03:5380-66H 14GOOD JUMPER by SHADE,TAYLOR
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA03:4082-66H 16
03:2082-68H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAGE,SORAYA
03:20ASSIST by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
03:09FOUL by HEGEDUS,JANKA(P1T3)
SUB IN SHULER,NYALA03:09
SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA03:09
MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI02:54REBOUND (DEF) by SHADE,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:45MISS LAYUP by HUDSON,KRISTIAN
02:44SUB IN CHEEK,JADE
02:44SUB OUT HUDSON,KRISTIAN
SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI