UCF vs Tulsa (2/13/2016 at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
UCF 71 (5-20, 2-12 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG0-50-40-002210440028
11Kayla THIGPEN3-81-20-020237031020
12Nyala SHULERF2-40-01-2281045120018
14Erica JUARBE0-00-02-21121200006
22Aliyah GREGORYG6-140-12-2112214231133
23Zykira LEWIS3-121-50-001127330125
24Fifi NDOURF4-101-32-2246111052120
25Tolulope OMOKOREF6-90-06-9505418001126
32Joslyn MASSEY1-30-02-425704010119
33Jamesha PAUL1-10-01-10002320005
TEAM325
Totals26-663-1516-221824422071122155200
FG %1st Half: 15-3641.7%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 26-6639.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 16-2272.7%
Tulsa 95 (10-15, 7-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG11-1410-130-0011032210334
01Jordyn HOLMES0-20-13-300023000110
02Tatyana PEREZ1-21-21-203324120013
03Erika WAKEFIELDG4-60-00-001128510128
13Ashley HUGHESG1-81-64-414507401027
21Te'era WILLIAMS5-60-03-4123213110117
22Jessica PONGONIS2-20-00-00110400003
23Ashley CLARKG6-151-45-501010118460431
25Tyjae' SCALESF0-00-02-211242010016
33Crystal POLK1-40-00-011232220013
35Liesl SPOERL1-20-00-00002211008
TEAM224
Totals32-6113-2618-206263218952015110200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 32-6152.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%Game: 13-2650.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 8-988.9%Game: 18-2090.0%
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Rachelle Jones, Brandon Enterline
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Tulsa-None.
Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.) Attendance: 273
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF341621823
UCF1420191871
TLS223071028
Tulsa3019212595
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-00:50,TLS 4th-00:03.
Largest lead - UCF by 2 1st-08:19, TLS by 27 4th-02:30Lead Changed - 2 times
UCF led for 00:11. TLS led for 39:08. Game was tied for 00:41.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY09:532-0H 2
09:34TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE09:32
TURNOVR by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA09:18
08:532-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
08:53ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:33FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY08:23
08:22STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
08:192-4V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE08:085-4H 1
ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA08:08
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY07:55MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY07:398-4H 4
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY07:39
BLOCK by HUGHES,ASHLEY07:22MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:20
07:19SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:19SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA07:0710-4H 6
06:55MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:55REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P1T1)06:51
06:5110-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY06:51MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY06:38REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
06:26MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
06:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:14TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY06:12
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY06:09
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY05:53MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY05:34BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:34
05:34SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:34SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY05:33REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:2610-7H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
05:26ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA05:12REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA05:05MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by SCALES,TYJAE'04:45
04:45TIMEOUT by Team
04:45SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:45SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY04:31MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY04:02BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
04:00REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:5310-9H 1GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:53ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA03:2912-9H 3
FOUL by SCALES,TYJAE'(P1T2)03:20
SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN03:20
SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY03:20
03:14MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY03:10MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
02:57FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SCALES,TYJAE'02:5713-9H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by SCALES,TYJAE'02:5714-9H 5
02:57SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
02:57SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
02:52FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)
02:52TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY02:2916-9H 7
02:29FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY02:2917-9H 8
02:21TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:21SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:21SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:21SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA


UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
02:21SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,JORDYN02:04REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by HOLMES,JORDYN(P1T3)01:54
01:47TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY01:3119-9H 10
01:1919-11H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE01:0022-11H 11
00:4922-14H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
00:49ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:27FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,JORDYN00:2723-14H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,JORDYN00:2724-14H 10
SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA00:27
SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL00:27
SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'00:27
SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA00:27
00:19TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY00:18
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE00:1527-14H 13
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY00:15
00:05TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by HOLMES,JORDYN00:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY00:0230-14H 16
00:00
UCF 34, Tulsa 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
4
11
1
0
4
3
6
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
UCF
Tulsa
UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:00SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA10:00
SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN10:00
SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL10:00
SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'10:00
SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA10:00
SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY10:00
09:50MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:50REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY09:36MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by POLK,CRYSTAL09:20
FOUL by POLK,CRYSTAL(P1T1)09:20
09:07MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:07REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY09:03MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,JORDYN08:47REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:42TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA08:42
SUB OUT HOLMES,JORDYN08:42
MISS JUMPER by POLK,CRYSTAL08:28REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:1430-16H 14GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:14ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY07:57REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:4830-18H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:48ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by PEREZ,TATYANA07:35
07:23TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA07:0732-18H 14
ASSIST by POLK,CRYSTAL07:07
06:55TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:55SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:55SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
06:55SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:55SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:35FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA06:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:35
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA06:3533-18H 15
SUB IN WAKEFIELD,ERIKA06:35
SUB IN SCALES,TYJAE'06:35
SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN06:35
SUB OUT PEREZ,TATYANA06:35
SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY06:35
SUB OUT POLK,CRYSTAL06:35
06:2833-21H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:28ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA06:04
06:03STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:5933-23H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:59ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA05:4035-23H 12
ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA05:40
REBOUND (DEF) by SCALES,TYJAE'05:29MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS (3PTR) by GROVEY,KELSEE05:19
REBOUND (OFF) by SCALES,TYJAE'05:19
05:17FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P2T2)
SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY05:17
SUB OUT HOLMES,JORDYN05:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE04:5138-23H 15
ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY04:51
04:45MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:45REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:4238-25H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by SCALES,TYJAE'(P2T2)04:42
04:4238-26H 12GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:42SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:42SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL04:42


UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'04:42
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY04:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA(P2T3)04:05
SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA04:05
SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA04:05
04:0038-28H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by POLK,CRYSTAL03:39REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:29FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T3)
03:29TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:29SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:29SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by GROVEY,KELSEE03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by POLK,CRYSTAL03:15
03:11FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGHES,ASHLEY03:1139-28H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGHES,ASHLEY03:1140-28H 12
03:11SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
03:11SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:5740-30H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA02:4142-30H 12
ASSIST by POLK,CRYSTAL02:41
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,TATYANA02:31MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE02:2545-30H 15
ASSIST by PEREZ,TATYANA02:25
02:20TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY02:20
SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE02:20
01:57MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:55SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:55SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
01:43MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:43REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:3945-32H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:32FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:3246-32H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:3247-32H 15
01:23SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:23SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN SPOERL,LIESL01:23
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TE'ERA01:23
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:13MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by POLK,CRYSTAL01:05
00:43MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:4047-34H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY00:2049-34H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,TATYANA00:06MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:00
UCF 34, Tulsa 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
4
5
7
5
2
3
5
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Tulsa
UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:43TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,ASHLEY09:37REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
09:27MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:2549-36H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA09:09REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by SCALES,TYJAE'(P3T1)09:00
SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL09:00
SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'09:00
08:54TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY08:53
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE08:4952-36H 16
ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA08:49
08:29TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE08:27
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY08:23REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
08:1152-38H 14GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
08:11ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by POLK,CRYSTAL07:40
REBOUND (OFF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY07:40
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY07:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:26SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:26SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN07:26
SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY07:26
07:1152-40H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
07:11ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA07:0354-40H 14
06:44MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by POLK,CRYSTAL(P2T2)06:42
06:4254-41H 13GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by POLK,CRYSTAL06:42MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA06:42
SUB OUT HOLMES,JORDYN06:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA06:2456-41H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA06:11MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POLK,CRYSTAL05:5458-41H 17
ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE05:54
FOUL by POLK,CRYSTAL(P3T3)05:40
05:4058-42H 16GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:4058-43H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:40SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:40SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN CLARK,ASHLEY05:40
SUB OUT POLK,CRYSTAL05:40
05:35FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE05:3261-43H 18
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY05:32
05:12MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:12REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
05:0861-45H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (3PTR) by HUGHES,ASHLEY04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA04:49
MISS JUMPER by HUGHES,ASHLEY04:33REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:29TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
STEAL by GROVEY,KELSEE04:28
TURNOVR by GROVEY,KELSEE04:28
04:28TIMEOUT by Team
04:28TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (JUMPER) by CLARK,ASHLEY04:26
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GROVEY,KELSEE04:1963-45H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY03:54MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:47FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY03:4764-45H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY03:4765-45H 20
03:47SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
03:47SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:47SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
03:47SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH


UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB IN SCALES,TYJAE'03:47
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TE'ERA03:47
FOUL by CLARK,ASHLEY(P1T4)03:30
03:30MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:30MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:30REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:30SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:30SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:2365-47H 18GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY03:04
SUB IN SPOERL,LIESL03:04
SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY03:04
02:44MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:44REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
02:27MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by SPOERL,LIESL(P1T5)02:27
02:2765-48H 17GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
02:2765-49H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
02:18FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by SPOERL,LIESL02:10
02:09STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:0565-51H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by SPOERL,LIESL01:53REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
01:35TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:16FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY01:1666-51H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,ASHLEY01:1667-51H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY00:58MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE00:4470-51H 19
ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA00:44
FOUL by SCALES,TYJAE'(P4T6)00:34
00:3470-52H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:3470-53H 17GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL00:34
SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'00:34
TIMEOUT by Team00:24
MISS 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE00:06REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:00
UCF 71, Tulsa 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
4
7
9
2
2
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Tulsa
UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN SPOERL,LIESL10:00
SUB IN POLK,CRYSTAL10:00
SUB OUT SCALES,TYJAE'10:00
SUB OUT HUGHES,ASHLEY10:00
GOOD JUMPER by SPOERL,LIESL09:4572-53H 19
ASSIST by CLARK,ASHLEY09:45
09:1972-55H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
09:19ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY09:00
08:58STEAL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
08:51MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:46SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TE'ERA08:46
SUB OUT POLK,CRYSTAL08:46
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA(P1T1)08:40
FOUL by SPOERL,LIESL(P2T2)08:36
08:3672-56H 16GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
08:3672-57H 15GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
08:23FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T1)
SUB IN HUGHES,ASHLEY08:23
SUB OUT SPOERL,LIESL08:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE08:1275-57H 18
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA08:12
REBOUND (DEF) by GROVEY,KELSEE07:55MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA07:45BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:44REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
07:38TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA07:37
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA07:3577-57H 20
ASSIST by GROVEY,KELSEE07:35
07:2077-60H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:20ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:07FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P5T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA07:0778-60H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA07:0779-60H 19
07:07SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
06:49MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
06:41TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GROVEY,KELSEE06:3082-60H 22
ASSIST by WAKEFIELD,ERIKA06:30
06:23TIMEOUT by Team
06:23SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:23SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA06:13MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by CLARK,ASHLEY05:58BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
05:56REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:40TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA05:39
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY05:36
05:21TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by CLARK,ASHLEY05:20
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by CLARK,ASHLEY05:1584-60H 24
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA(P2T3)05:05
05:05MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
05:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:0584-61H 23GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN PEREZ,TATYANA05:05
SUB OUT WAKEFIELD,ERIKA05:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PEREZ,TATYANA04:5187-61H 26
ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY04:51
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY04:35MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:24FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)


UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TulsaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
TURNOVR by CLARK,ASHLEY04:20
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,ASHLEY03:51MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY03:43REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,TATYANA03:34MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,TATYANA03:18REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
FOUL by PEREZ,TATYANA(P1T4)03:08
03:0887-62H 25GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:0887-63H 24GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:08SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
03:08SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN PONGONIS,JESSICA03:08
SUB OUT GROVEY,KELSEE03:08
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TE'ERA02:4889-63H 26
ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY02:48
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:39MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:38FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P5T4)
02:38SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN HOLMES,JORDYN02:38
SUB OUT CLARK,ASHLEY02:38
02:30FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,TATYANA02:3090-63H 27
MISS FT SHOT by PEREZ,TATYANA02:30REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
02:2090-65H 25GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:00FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P4T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,JORDYN02:0091-65H 26
SUB IN SPOERL,LIESL02:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,TE'ERA02:00
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:51MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
MISS LAYUP by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:37BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:34REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
01:1891-67H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
FOUL by PEREZ,TATYANA(P2T5)01:18
01:1891-68H 23GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,ASHLEY01:06REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
FOUL by HOLMES,JORDYN(P2T6)01:05
01:0591-69H 22GOOD FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by PONGONIS,JESSICA01:05MISS FT SHOT by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by PEREZ,TATYANA00:58
00:57STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:54MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:5091-71H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by PONGONIS,JESSICA00:2793-71H 22
ASSIST by SPOERL,LIESL00:27
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,ASHLEY00:10MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by PONGONIS,JESSICA00:0395-71H 24
ASSIST by HUGHES,ASHLEY00:03
00:00
UCF 71, Tulsa 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
4
7
4
0
0
4
8
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Tulsa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Tulsa
2/13/2016 2:05 p.m. at Donald W. Reynolds Center (Tulsa, Okla.)
UCF (5-20, 2-12 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG0-30-30-002200330017
11Kayla THIGPEN1-30-00-00001202006
12Nyala SHULERF1-20-00-00112200005
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000000002
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-70-10-000026220015
23Zykira LEWIS3-71-20-001117120114
24Fifi NDOURF2-51-20-012315022114
25Tolulope OMOKOREF4-60-02-3404210000015
32Joslyn MASSEY1-30-00-023502000010
33Jamesha PAUL0-00-00-00001020002
TEAM213
Totals15-362-82-391019103481122100
FG %1st Half: 15-3641.7%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%
Tulsa (10-15, 7-7 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kelsee GROVEYG5-75-70-0000015000117
01Jordyn HOLMES0-20-12-20001200016
02Tatyana PEREZ0-00-00-00220011008
03Erika WAKEFIELDG2-30-00-001124210013
13Ashley HUGHESG1-21-24-401107101012
21Te'era WILLIAMS3-30-01-20000701007
22Jessica PONGONIS0-00-00-00000000000
23Ashley CLARKG5-101-31-1077012220216
25Tyjae' SCALESF0-00-02-211222010012
33Crystal POLK0-20-00-01011022008
35Liesl SPOERL0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM112
Totals16-297-1310-11313166498814100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 6-1346.2%