UCF vs Temple (2/29/2016 at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
UCF 64 (7-22, 4-14 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEK2-32-20-00111621016
11Kayla THIGPEN2-40-00-000014011018
12Nyala SHULER1-60-00-022442120015
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000000003
22Aliyah GREGORYG6-71-12-4000515350132
23Zykira LEWISG3-90-20-003326441138
24Fifi NDOURF7-181-31-131013416730032
25Tolulope OMOKOREF2-40-00-012344100016
32Joslyn MASSEY4-90-03-64812311001124
33Jamesha PAULG0-20-10-003300130016
TEAM101
Totals27-624-96-111129402464191934200
FG %1st Half: 12-2548.0%2nd Half: 15-3740.5%Game: 27-6243.5%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 4-944.4%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 6-1154.5%
Temple 78 (19-10, 13-5 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alliya BUTTSG2-120-63-410107620039
01Erica COVILEG3-112-410-113912318010228
02Feyonda FITZGERALDG2-61-20-001105920440
05Ugo NWAIGWE0-10-00-01122000009
12Ruth SHERRILL0-00-00-00000000004
21Khadijah BERGER2-32-30-000036220216
22Tanaya ATKINSONG10-200-34-6279224120237
32Donnaizha FOUNTAING6-132-44-6325418120023
34Monasia BOLDUC0-00-00-00002000002
35Safiya MARTIN0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM549
Totals25-667-2221-2715243916781911010200
FG %1st Half: 13-3735.1%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 18-2378.3%Game: 21-2777.8%
Officials: Wesley Dean, Carla Fountain, Dennis DeMayo
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Temple-None.
McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa. Attendance: 834
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF28116823
UCF1614171764
TPL28162066
Temple2013321378
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-01:04,TPL 4th-02:39.
Largest lead - UCF by 3 1st-07:50, TPL by 23 4th-06:24Lead Changed - 3 times
UCF led for 01:53. TPL led for 35:19. Game was tied for 02:25.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:450-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:45ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA09:243-2H 1
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA09:24
09:12TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA08:48REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
08:40TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA08:39
MISS LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA08:36REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:213-4V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
08:21ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by COVILE,ERICA08:05REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
07:503-6V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
07:50ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD JUMPER by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA07:315-6V 1
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA07:31
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:14MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA06:497-6H 1
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA06:49
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA06:39MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA06:249-6H 3
06:09TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by COVILE,ERICA06:08
MISS LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA05:52REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:46TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA05:45
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA05:40REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:329-8H 1GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA05:14REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
05:09TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by ATKINSON,TANAYA05:07
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA05:05BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:05
05:05SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
05:05SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH05:05
SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA05:05
GOOD JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA04:4211-8H 3
04:28TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA04:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA04:1913-8H 5
04:0313-10H 3GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:03ASSIST by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS 3PTR by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:35REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:2513-12H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
03:25ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P1T1)03:25
03:25TIMEOUT by Team
03:2513-13T 1GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
03:25SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:25SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
03:25SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA02:59REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:38TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by BERGER,KHADIJAH02:38
02:22FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA02:2214-13H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA02:2215-13H 2
SUB IN FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA02:22
SUB OUT BUTTS,ALLIYA02:22
02:16TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by BERGER,KHADIJAH02:15
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA02:08BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:08
02:08FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BERGER,KHADIJAH01:5418-13H 5
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA01:54
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:25MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA01:0720-13H 7
ASSIST by BERGER,KHADIJAH01:07


UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P1T2)00:51
00:44FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)
00:44TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
00:44SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:44SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN BUTTS,ALLIYA00:44
SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH00:44
MISS LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA00:29REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
00:1620-16H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:16ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:03REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:00
UCF 30, Temple 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
0
9
0
5
2
0
0
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
UCF
Temple
UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
10:00SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN BOLDUC,MONASIA10:00
SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA10:00
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA09:34REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:2620-18H 2GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA09:14REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by BOLDUC,MONASIA(P1T1)09:03
08:59MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BOLDUC,MONASIA(P2T2)08:57
SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH08:57
SUB OUT BOLDUC,MONASIA08:57
REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA08:47MISS 3PTR by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS 3PTR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA08:21REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:11MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:11REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:07MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:07REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:0420-20T 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA07:4423-20H 3
ASSIST by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA07:44
07:2623-22H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:26ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
TIMEOUT by Team07:26
07:26SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:26SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH07:26
SUB IN COVILE,ERICA07:26
SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA07:26
SUB OUT SHERRILL,RUTH07:26
GOOD JUMPER by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:0825-22H 3
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA07:08
07:00MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:00REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P2T3)06:58
SUB IN NWAIGWE,UGO06:58
SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA06:58
FOUL by NWAIGWE,UGO(P1T4)06:46
06:46MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4625-23H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by ATKINSON,TANAYA06:27REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:1125-25T 3GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:11ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:54FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T1)
05:54SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:54SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS (JUMPER) by ATKINSON,TANAYA05:45
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:45
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BERGER,KHADIJAH05:2428-25H 3
ASSIST by ATKINSON,TANAYA05:24
05:10MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:10REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P2T5)05:07
05:0728-26H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by NWAIGWE,UGO05:07MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA05:07
SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH05:07
04:45FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:4529-26H 3
MISS (FT) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:45
REBOUND (OFF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:45
MISS JUMPER by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:43REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P1T6)04:22
04:22MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:2229-27H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA03:58
REBOUND (OFF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA03:58
MISS (LAYUP) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA03:54


UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (OFF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA03:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA03:5131-27H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:30MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by NWAIGWE,UGO03:21BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:21
FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P1T7)03:19
TURNOVR by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:19
03:0131-29H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
03:01ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P2T8)02:43
TURNOVR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA02:43
02:25FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)
02:25TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:25SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
02:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH02:25
SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA02:25
TURNOVR by BUTTS,ALLIYA02:08
01:52TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA01:39REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA01:28MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:24SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:24SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA01:09REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:56TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:55
TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA00:52
00:51STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by NWAIGWE,UGO(P2T9)00:45
00:45TIMEOUT by Team
00:4531-30H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:45MISS FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by BERGER,KHADIJAH00:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:29
00:26FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T4)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:2533-30H 3
ASSIST by BERGER,KHADIJAH00:25
00:04MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:04REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:02MISS (JUMPER) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UCF 30, Temple 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
3
0
4
7
2
0
6
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Temple
UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA09:38MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTTS,ALLIYA09:2235-30H 5
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA09:03MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA08:45
08:29MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:16MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:07FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA08:0736-30H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA08:0737-30H 7
07:5837-32H 5GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:58ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:42
REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:3839-32H 7
07:38FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:3840-32H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:21MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA
07:21FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T3)
07:21SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
07:21SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:21SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
07:21SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:17REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
06:58MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:58REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
06:5540-34H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COVILE,ERICA06:4443-34H 9
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA06:44
06:30MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA06:26MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (LAYUP) by BUTTS,ALLIYA06:20
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTTS,ALLIYA06:20
MISS (JUMPER) by BUTTS,ALLIYA06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA06:17
06:10FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA06:1044-34H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA06:1045-34H 11
06:0145-36H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
05:58ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (LAYUP) by COVILE,ERICA05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA05:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA05:4347-36H 11
05:43FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA05:4348-36H 12
FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P3T1)05:27
05:27MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:2748-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TURNOVR by COVILE,ERICA05:15
04:5648-39H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA04:4750-39H 11
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA04:47
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA04:36MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:27FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T6)
TIMEOUT by Team04:27
MISS (FT) by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:27
GOOD FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:2751-39H 12
04:25TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by BUTTS,ALLIYA04:15
04:14STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:1151-41H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:0253-41H 12
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA04:02
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA03:48MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
03:46FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P4T7)
MISS (FT) by COVILE,ERICA03:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:46




UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA03:4654-41H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA03:33MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA03:22REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA03:11MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
03:08SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:08SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:0456-41H 15
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA03:04
03:04FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P4T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:0457-41H 16
03:04SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:04SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:57TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA02:34REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
02:1757-43H 14GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
02:17ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA01:4759-43H 16
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA01:47
01:3059-45H 14GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:16FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA01:1660-45H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA01:1661-45H 16
00:5661-47H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:56ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
00:41FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:4162-47H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:4163-47H 16
00:41SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
00:41SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH00:41
SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA00:41
00:24TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
00:24SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
00:24SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
00:24FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA00:2464-47H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA00:2465-47H 18
STEAL by COVILE,ERICA00:23
FOUL by ATKINSON,TANAYA(P2T2)00:11
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA00:07MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:01REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:00
UCF 64, Temple 78
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
12
4
2
2
8
2
4
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Temple
UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BERGER,KHADIJAH10:00
SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA10:00
09:3465-49H 16GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BERGER,KHADIJAH09:13
08:58MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:58
08:57FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T1)
08:40FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA08:4066-49H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by COVILE,ERICA08:4067-49H 18
08:40SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:40SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA08:23MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS JUMPER by COVILE,ERICA08:00REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:43MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA07:2869-49H 20
ASSIST by BUTTS,ALLIYA07:28
07:06MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:06REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
06:51TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
06:51FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by BUTTS,ALLIYA06:37REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:29FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T4)
06:29TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:29SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:29SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:29SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
06:29SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA06:29
SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA06:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA06:2472-49H 23
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA06:24
06:0872-51H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:06ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
06:06TIMEOUT by Team
06:06SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:06SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BERGER,KHADIJAH05:53
05:52STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by BERGER,KHADIJAH(P3T1)05:45
FOUL by COVILE,ERICA(P3T2)05:35
05:3372-53H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:33ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by COVILE,ERICA05:15REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:10TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA04:56
04:55STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:5272-55H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:52ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:37REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA(P4T3)04:24
04:24TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ATKINSON,TANAYA04:24
SUB IN NWAIGWE,UGO04:24
SUB OUT BERGER,KHADIJAH04:24
SUB OUT FOUNTAIN,DONNAIZHA04:24
REBOUND (DEF) by COVILE,ERICA04:11MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by NWAIGWE,UGO03:42
TIMEOUT by Team03:38
MISS (3PTR) by BUTTS,ALLIYA03:30
REBOUND (OFF) by COVILE,ERICA03:30
MISS (LAYUP) by COVILE,ERICA03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:27
03:26FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P3T5)
MISS (FT) by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:26
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:26



UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: TempleTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS FT SHOT by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:26REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:26SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:26SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:13TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA03:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ATKINSON,TANAYA03:0974-55H 19
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA03:09
02:5774-58H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:57ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COVILE,ERICA02:3977-58H 19
ASSIST by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA02:39
02:37TIMEOUT by Team
02:37SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
02:37SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by FITZGERALD,FEYONDA02:19MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by COVILE,ERICA02:10REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN SHERRILL,RUTH02:03
SUB IN MARTIN,SAFIYA02:03
SUB OUT COVILE,ERICA02:03
SUB OUT NWAIGWE,UGO02:03
01:5477-61H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
01:54ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by ATKINSON,TANAYA01:36
01:22MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by ATKINSON,TANAYA01:18MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
01:13FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA01:1378-61H 17
MISS FT SHOT by BUTTS,ALLIYA01:13REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:13SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:13SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN BOLDUC,MONASIA01:13
SUB OUT ATKINSON,TANAYA01:13
01:0478-64H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:04ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by BUTTS,ALLIYA00:32REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:16MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
00:00
UCF 64, Temple 78
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
4
5
0
0
2
2
12
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Temple
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Temple
2/29/2016 7:00 p.m. at McGonigle Hall - Philadelphia, Pa.
UCF (7-22, 4-14 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPF