<
UCF vs Stetson (12/2/2015 at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
UCF 68 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley PolacekG1-81-52-4202251020234
11Kayla Thigpen3-91-40-011207031023
12Nyala ShulerF3-71-20-043737140121
21Makenzi Reasor0-50-00-003320000112
22Aliyah Gregory0-00-00-00000000005
23Zykira LewisG6-175-105-7347122130439
24Fifi NdourF6-110-03-45813515360129
32Joslyn MasseyF6-80-00-1426412010026
33Jamesha Paul0-10-00-010120010011
TEAM
Totals25-668-2110-162021411968152019200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 13-3636.1%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 8-2138.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 10-1662.5%
Stetson 83 (3-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Sarah SAGERER2-51-20-002215000015
02McKenna BEACH0-10-00-002200020015
10Brianti SAUNDERSG5-101-34-4347215220233
15DeAsia BEALF4-92-62-2123112420736
21Myk JOHNSON-MATTHEWSG3-60-10-010106010024
22Ida ANDERSSON2-52-40-010116030111
23Breana BEYF7-150-11-2336215422033
25Aisha TURNERG8-131-47-8145324630133
TEAM257
Totals31-647-2114-1612223410831615211200
FG %1st Half: 20-3458.8%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 31-6448.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 12-1485.7%Game: 14-1687.5%
Officials: Jose Rodriguez, John Capolino, Whitney Dunlap
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Stetson-None.
Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.) Attendance: 415
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF281516107
UCF2210132368
STET4418181211
Stetson2719152283
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-00:42,STET 4th-00:00.
Largest lead - UCF by 2 1st-06:36, STET by 18 4th-08:55Lead Changed - 2 times
UCF led for 00:34. STET led for 38:26. Game was tied for 01:00.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:49MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA09:322-0H 2
09:08MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:08REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:062-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TURNER,AISHA08:344-2H 2
08:23TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by BEAL,DEASIA08:21
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,AISHA08:186-2H 4
ASSIST by BEAL,DEASIA08:18
FOUL by TURNER,AISHA(P1T1)08:10
07:566-5H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
07:56ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI07:40
REBOUND (OFF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI07:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI07:368-5H 3
07:178-7H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
07:17ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by BEAL,DEASIA06:52REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
06:368-10V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:36ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by TURNER,AISHA06:13
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK06:13
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEAL,DEASIA06:0211-10H 1
ASSIST by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI06:02
REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI05:42MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK05:3213-10H 3
ASSIST by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI05:32
05:32TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by TURNER,AISHA05:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,AISHA05:3215-10H 5
05:31TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI05:30
05:28FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team05:26
05:00TIMEOUT by Team
05:00SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TURNER,AISHA04:4818-10H 8
ASSIST by BEY,BREANA04:48
04:2918-12H 6GOOD JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
04:29ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI04:0421-12H 9
ASSIST by TURNER,AISHA04:04
03:44MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:4121-14H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA03:2723-14H 9
FOUL by BEY,BREANA(P1T2)03:06
03:0623-15H 8GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:0623-16H 7GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:06SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
03:06SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
03:06SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:06SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH03:06
SUB OUT BEAL,DEASIA03:06
MISS 3PTR by SAGERER,SARAH02:59REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:48TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI02:48REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
02:4823-19H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:48ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by TURNER,AISHA02:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BEY,BREANA02:35
TURNOVR by BEY,BREANA02:09
02:07STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:54SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:54SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN BEAL,DEASIA01:54
SUB OUT BEY,BREANA01:54
FOUL by TURNER,AISHA(P2T3)01:44




UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
01:4423-20H 3GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
01:44MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:44REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BEACH,MCKENNA01:44
SUB OUT TURNER,AISHA01:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BEAL,DEASIA01:32MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI01:2325-20H 5
01:0425-22H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:39
00:35SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
00:35SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
00:35SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:35SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN ANDERSSON,IDA00:35
SUB OUT JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK00:35
MISS (3PTR) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSSON,IDA00:33
00:18FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEAL,DEASIA00:1826-22H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BEAL,DEASIA00:1827-22H 5
SUB IN JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK00:14
SUB OUT ANDERSSON,IDA00:14
MISS (3PTR) by BEY,BREANA00:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:04
00:00
UCF 32, Stetson 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
16
1
7
4
7
0
6
2
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
UCF
Stetson
UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH10:00
SUB IN ANDERSSON,IDA10:00
SUB IN BEACH,MCKENNA10:00
SUB OUT TURNER,AISHA10:00
SUB OUT BEY,BREANA10:00
SUB OUT JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK10:00
09:51TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI09:48
MISS JUMPER by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI09:46BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (OFF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI09:44
TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI09:42
09:29MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA
09:29REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH09:26MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
09:24SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
09:24SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN FRANCIS,RE'NIQUE09:24
TURNOVR by BEAL,DEASIA09:18
09:17STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:1527-24H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by ANDERSSON,IDA08:39
08:38STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:3427-26H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by BEAL,DEASIA08:10REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI(P1T1)08:03
08:03MISS (FT) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SAGERER,SARAH08:03MISS FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN TURNER,AISHA08:03
SUB IN BEY,BREANA08:03
SUB OUT BEAL,DEASIA08:03
SUB OUT ANDERSSON,IDA08:03
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SAGERER,SARAH07:4730-26H 4
ASSIST by BEY,BREANA07:47
07:35MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:35REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:2930-28H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by SAGERER,SARAH(P1T2)07:29
07:29MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK07:29
SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH07:29
07:21MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
07:21REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:04TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK06:4532-28H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI06:33MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:28FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
SUB IN BEAL,DEASIA06:28
SUB OUT BEACH,MCKENNA06:28
GOOD JUMPER by TURNER,AISHA06:1134-28H 6
FOUL by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI(P2T3)05:55
05:5534-29H 5GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
05:5534-30H 4GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
05:55SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
05:55SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
05:55SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
05:55SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN BEACH,MCKENNA05:55
SUB OUT SAUNDERS,BRIANTI05:55
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK05:38
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,AISHA05:38
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK05:1736-30H 6
ASSIST by BEY,BREANA05:17
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,AISHA04:53MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEAL,DEASIA04:4638-30H 8
ASSIST by TURNER,AISHA04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,BREANA04:23MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,AISHA04:1540-30H 10


UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
04:13TIMEOUT by Team
04:13SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:13SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,AISHA03:58MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by TURNER,AISHA03:55
REBOUND (DEF) by BEACH,MCKENNA03:39MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA03:2942-30H 12
ASSIST by TURNER,AISHA03:29
03:12TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by BEAL,DEASIA03:12
03:12SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
03:12SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by BEY,BREANA02:57
02:37MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:37REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BEACH,MCKENNA02:29MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by BEACH,MCKENNA02:25
02:24STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by BEAL,DEASIA02:22MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,AISHA02:1044-30H 14
02:02TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:02SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
02:02SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BEACH,MCKENNA01:39
01:38STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:37TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by TURNER,AISHA01:12REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:0444-32H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
01:04ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team01:02
01:02SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:02SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH01:01
SUB OUT BEAL,DEASIA01:01
GOOD JUMPER by TURNER,AISHA00:3846-32H 14
00:25MISS (JUMPER) by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:25
00:23FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)
00:23SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
00:23SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS JUMPER by BEY,BREANA00:11REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
00:00
UCF 32, Stetson 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
12
4
2
2
2
2
2
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Stetson
UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:3846-34H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:38ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK09:26REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:1446-36H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:14ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK08:57
08:55STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:53MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
08:5046-38H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEAL,DEASIA08:3349-38H 11
ASSIST by BEY,BREANA08:33
08:12MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:12
08:09FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
08:09SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
08:09SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN ANDERSSON,IDA08:09
SUB IN BEACH,MCKENNA08:09
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH08:09
SUB OUT TURNER,AISHA08:09
SUB OUT BEY,BREANA08:09
SUB OUT JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK08:09
MISS JUMPER by BEACH,MCKENNA07:51REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:40FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)
07:40TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by SAGERER,SARAH07:16REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BEY,BREANA07:07
SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH07:07
07:03TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by ANDERSSON,IDA06:51
06:49STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
BLOCK by BEY,BREANA06:30MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:27
06:25SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:25SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH06:25
SUB IN TURNER,AISHA06:25
SUB OUT ANDERSSON,IDA06:25
SUB OUT BEACH,MCKENNA06:25
MISS LAYUP by BEY,BREANA06:15REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:5549-41H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:55ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by BEAL,DEASIA05:45REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:34TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by BEAL,DEASIA05:33
05:33FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)
05:33SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
05:33SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:11FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI05:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BEY,BREANA05:07
04:58FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
MISS (FT) by TURNER,AISHA04:58
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:58
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,AISHA04:5850-41H 9
04:58SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
04:58SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
04:53TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by BEAL,DEASIA04:51
TURNOVR by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI04:35
04:27TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by SAGERER,SARAH04:05REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
03:55MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI
03:55REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
03:50TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by BEAL,DEASIA03:50
SUB IN ANDERSSON,IDA03:50
SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH03:50
03:40FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T6)




UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI03:4051-41H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI03:4052-41H 11
03:31MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:31REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
03:28MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA
03:28REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
03:2152-44H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by BEY,BREANA03:09
REBOUND (OFF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI03:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSSON,IDA02:5555-44H 11
ASSIST by BEAL,DEASIA02:55
02:46TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS JUMPER by BEY,BREANA02:21REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by BEAL,DEASIA(P1T1)02:05
02:05MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:05MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0555-45H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:55FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEY,BREANA01:5556-45H 11
MISS FT SHOT by BEY,BREANA01:55REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI01:39MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by BEY,BREANA01:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:25
01:23SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:23SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSSON,IDA01:1159-45H 14
ASSIST by TURNER,AISHA01:11
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,AISHA00:48MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA00:3661-45H 16
ASSIST by TURNER,AISHA00:36
00:23TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by ANDERSSON,IDA00:22
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSSON,IDA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
00:00
UCF 68, Stetson 83
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
2
3
5
7
4
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Stetson
UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN ANDERSSON,IDA10:00
SUB OUT JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK10:00
MISS LAYUP by ANDERSSON,IDA09:32REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:24TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by TURNER,AISHA08:59
REBOUND (OFF) by BEY,BREANA08:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA08:5563-45H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:32MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSSON,IDA08:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BEAL,DEASIA08:16
TURNOVR by BEAL,DEASIA08:10
07:5563-47H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA07:3565-47H 18
ASSIST by TURNER,AISHA07:35
07:2065-49H 16GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
07:20ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by ANDERSSON,IDA07:00
06:58STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:55MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:55REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by ANDERSSON,IDA(P1T1)06:54
06:54SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:54SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK06:54
SUB OUT ANDERSSON,IDA06:54
REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,BREANA06:50MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEY,BREANA06:3367-49H 18
ASSIST by BEAL,DEASIA06:33
06:24MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:24REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BEY,BREANA06:19MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by TURNER,AISHA06:09REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:0267-51H 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by BEY,BREANA05:34REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:2767-53H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:27ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team05:24
SUB IN BEACH,MCKENNA05:24
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH05:24
SUB OUT BEY,BREANA05:24
SUB OUT SAUNDERS,BRIANTI05:24
SUB OUT JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK05:24
TURNOVR by TURNER,AISHA05:07
04:5567-56H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:55ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAGERER,SARAH04:3869-56H 13
ASSIST by BEAL,DEASIA04:38
04:1769-58H 11GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
04:17ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by BEAL,DEASIA03:50REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:39MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:39REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN SAUNDERS,BRIANTI03:26
SUB IN BEY,BREANA03:26
SUB OUT TURNER,AISHA03:26
SUB OUT BEACH,MCKENNA03:26
REBOUND (DEF) by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI03:16MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by BEAL,DEASIA03:04REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:4969-61H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:49ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:46TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN TURNER,AISHA02:46
MISS LAYUP by BEY,BREANA02:25REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:14MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAUNDERS,BRIANTI01:4271-61H 10
FOUL by BEY,BREANA(P2T2)01:34
01:3471-62H 9GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:3471-63H 8GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:34SUB IN SHULER,NYALA


UCF vs. Stetson
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at Edmunds Center (DeLand, Fla.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: StetsonTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
01:34SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
01:27FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P3T1)
01:27SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:27SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
01:27SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:27SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:26FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T2)
01:22FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T3)
01:22SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:22SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:20FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T4)
01:20FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,AISHA01:2072-63H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,AISHA01:2073-63H 10
01:20SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:20SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:20SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:20SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
01:20SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
01:20SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK01:20
SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:13MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:10SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
01:10SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
01:10SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:10SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:10SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:10SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN SAGERER,SARAH01:10
SUB OUT JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK01:10
01:09FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,AISHA01:0974-63H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,AISHA01:0975-63H 12
01:09SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:09SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:09SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:09SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
01:09SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
01:09SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN JOHNSON-MATTHEWS,MYK01:09
SUB OUT SAGERER,SARAH01:09
00:58MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:58REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:54MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:54REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by TURNER,AISHA(P3T3)00:54