UCF vs Southern Methodist (2/6/2016 at Dallas, Texas)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
UCF 50 (5-18, 2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG2-50-22-211206030022
11Kayla THIGPEN7-132-20-1033316130228
12Nyala SHULER0-10-00-014520020111
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-30-10-003310022018
23Zykira LEWISG2-131-50-012305031135
24Fifi NDOURF4-111-40-004429100228
25Tolulope OMOKORE2-70-01-231415101115
32Joslyn MASSEYF1-30-04-811236231126
33Jamesha PAUL1-40-11-111223320017
TEAM235
Totals19-604-158-14102333145081858200
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 19-6031.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 8-1457.1%
Southern Methodist 65 (10-12, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02McKenzie ADAMSG5-173-70-0314013321130
03Gabrielle WILKINSG1-20-11-102213110013
04Mikayla REESE0-40-40-000000230014
05Aurmani DEGAR0-20-10-01010002028
10Alicia FROLINGF7-111-11-26814016313030
11Keely FROLING3-61-22-2281039111124
12Morgan BOLTONG2-70-41-214535430324
15Stephanie COLLINSF6-110-01-2033213021128
20Dai'ja THOMAS1-40-02-211234140116
24Kamray MICKENS0-20-02-220202110113
TEAM178
Totals25-665-2010-1317345112651620610200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 14-3638.9%Game: 25-6637.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Dee Kantner, Angela Lewis, Karen Preato
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Southern Methodist-None.
Dallas, Texas Attendance: 876
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF22248424
UCF89151850
SMU321417615
Southern Methodist1515221365
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-00:31,SMU 4th-01:48.
Largest lead - UCF None, SMU by 25 3rd-02:42Lead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. SMU led for 36:49. Game was tied for 02:43.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE09:412-0H 2
ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN09:41
09:302-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TURNOVR by COLLINS,STEPHANIE09:13
09:00TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by COLLINS,STEPHANIE08:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE08:564-2H 2
ASSIST by ADAMS,MCKENZIE08:56
08:46TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN08:45
08:42SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:42SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA08:386-2H 4
08:236-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE08:00
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA08:00
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA07:54REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN07:40MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by WILKINS,GABRIELLE07:32
07:30STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
07:176-6T 2GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
07:17ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE06:52REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by WILKINS,GABRIELLE(P1T1)06:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN06:33MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:24
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:24
MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:21BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:20REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:16TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:16SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
06:16SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:03REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN05:36MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:27FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BOLTON,MORGAN05:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:27
GOOD FT SHOT by BOLTON,MORGAN05:277-6H 1
05:27SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
05:27SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN FROLING,KEELY05:27
SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE05:27
05:13TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN05:12
MISS LAYUP by FROLING,KEELY05:05BLOCK by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,KEELY05:03
05:02FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,KEELY05:028-6H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,KEELY05:029-6H 3
04:57TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
TIMEOUT by Team04:55
04:55SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:55SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
GOOD JUMPER by ADAMS,MCKENZIE04:4011-6H 5
04:29TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE04:16REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:07MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:07REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
BLOCK by COLLINS,STEPHANIE04:02MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE04:00
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN03:34REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
BLOCK by ADAMS,MCKENZIE03:27MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA03:23MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS (LAYUP) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA03:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA03:1213-6H 7
03:10SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:10SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN MICKENS,KAMRAY03:10
SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA03:10


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN03:10
SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE03:10
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY02:54MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
TURNOVR by THOMAS,DAI'JA02:33
02:2113-8H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
02:21ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
02:09FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by REESE,MIKAYLA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA02:09
SUB OUT ADAMS,MCKENZIE02:09
BLOCK by FROLING,ALICIA01:33MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:33REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA01:31MISS JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:20FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DAI'JA01:2014-8H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMAS,DAI'JA01:2015-8H 7
01:20SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
01:20SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE01:20
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA01:20
01:13TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by FROLING,KEELY01:05REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
00:50TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by THOMAS,DAI'JA00:49
00:49SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
00:49SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,DAI'JA00:35REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA00:28MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by MICKENS,KAMRAY00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
00:00
UCF 17, Southern Methodist 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
4
8
0
4
0
2
0
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Southern Methodist
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:40TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN09:29
09:1315-11H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
09:13ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE08:51
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE08:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKINS,GABRIELLE08:4017-11H 6
ASSIST by FROLING,ALICIA08:40
08:40FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,GABRIELLE08:4018-11H 7
08:40SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:40SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
FOUL by COLLINS,STEPHANIE(P1T1)08:30
08:30MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE08:30MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOLTON,MORGAN08:0720-11H 9
07:54TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by BOLTON,MORGAN07:53
MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA07:49REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE07:41MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE07:1923-11H 12
ASSIST by WILKINS,GABRIELLE07:19
07:00TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:43
FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P1T2)06:32
06:3223-12H 11GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:3223-13H 10GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE06:2025-13H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE06:02MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by BOLTON,MORGAN05:4027-13H 14
05:25TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:25SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
05:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN FROLING,KEELY05:25
SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA05:25
SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE05:25
SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE05:25
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,KEELY05:11REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY04:46MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:41FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:40
04:40SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:40SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:28FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE04:2530-13H 17
ASSIST by FROLING,ALICIA04:25
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY04:11MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN04:02REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:55MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE03:38
03:35STEAL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by FROLING,KEELY(P1T3)03:18
03:18SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
03:18SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY03:15MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN02:47
SUB IN MICKENS,KAMRAY02:47
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA02:47
SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI02:47
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN02:47
SUB OUT ADAMS,MCKENZIE02:47
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA02:47
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:30MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by REESE,MIKAYLA02:07
REBOUND (OFF) by DEGAR,AURMANI02:07
TURNOVR by REESE,MIKAYLA01:57


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
01:55STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:5330-15H 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,DAI'JA01:30
01:13TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by DEGAR,AURMANI01:12
TURNOVR by REESE,MIKAYLA00:45
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY00:26MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by REESE,MIKAYLA00:05
00:03STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA
00:0230-17H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
FOUL by FROLING,KEELY(P2T4)00:02
00:02MISS (FT) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:00
UCF 17, Southern Methodist 30
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
9
0
0
3
4
0
4
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Southern Methodist
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA09:52MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN09:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:1330-19H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
09:13ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by COLLINS,STEPHANIE08:59
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE08:40MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA08:3132-19H 13
ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN08:31
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA08:06MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by BOLTON,MORGAN07:58
REBOUND (OFF) by BOLTON,MORGAN07:58
MISS (3PTR) by WILKINS,GABRIELLE07:53
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA07:53
TURNOVR by FROLING,ALICIA07:49
07:48STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
07:43MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:43REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:3832-21H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE07:2534-21H 13
ASSIST by ADAMS,MCKENZIE07:25
06:5934-23H 11GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,ALICIA06:5137-23H 14
ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN06:51
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:34MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:34SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
06:34SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN FROLING,KEELY06:34
SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE06:34
MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA06:16
06:15FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by FROLING,ALICIA06:15
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:15
GOOD FT SHOT by FROLING,ALICIA06:1538-23H 15
06:07TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:06
MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:04BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:0040-23H 17
FOUL by FROLING,KEELY(P3T1)05:45
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA05:24MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE05:1842-23H 19
ASSIST by ADAMS,MCKENZIE05:18
05:16TIMEOUT by Team
BLOCK by FROLING,ALICIA04:57MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY04:56
MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,KEELY04:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,KEELY04:4844-23H 21
04:4044-26H 18GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA04:3046-26H 20
ASSIST by BOLTON,MORGAN04:30
REBOUND (DEF) by BOLTON,MORGAN04:08MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:52FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P4T2)
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
GOOD FT SHOT by COLLINS,STEPHANIE03:5247-26H 21
MISS FT SHOT by COLLINS,STEPHANIE03:52REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:52SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
03:52SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN MICKENS,KAMRAY03:52
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN03:52
FOUL by COLLINS,STEPHANIE(P2T2)03:40
03:40MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4047-27H 20GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA03:40
SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE03:40
MISS (3PTR) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE03:22
REBOUND (OFF) by MICKENS,KAMRAY03:22




UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FROLING,KEELY03:1750-27H 23
ASSIST by MICKENS,KAMRAY03:17
03:06TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by MICKENS,KAMRAY03:06
03:06FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P4T3)
03:06SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
03:06SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA03:06
SUB OUT ADAMS,MCKENZIE03:06
GOOD JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA02:4252-27H 25
ASSIST by FROLING,KEELY02:42
FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P1T3)02:31
02:3152-28H 24GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY02:31MISS FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI02:31
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA02:31
TURNOVR by DEGAR,AURMANI02:16
02:15STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:56MISS (JUMPER) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:56REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P2T4)01:48
01:4852-29H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:4852-30H 22GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:48SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:48SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by REESE,MIKAYLA01:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:14MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by REESE,MIKAYLA00:47
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DAI'JA00:47
TURNOVR by DEGAR,AURMANI00:30
00:1652-32H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by MICKENS,KAMRAY00:07BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:05REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:04TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by DEGAR,AURMANI00:03
MISS (JUMPER) by DEGAR,AURMANI00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
UCF 50, Southern Methodist 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
6
4
4
8
0
4
2
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Southern Methodist
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN FROLING,KEELY10:00
SUB OUT WILKINS,GABRIELLE10:00
MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE09:54REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:36MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS JUMPER by FROLING,ALICIA09:12REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:51TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by FROLING,KEELY08:50
MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE08:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA08:17MISS LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by BOLTON,MORGAN07:52REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
07:4352-34H 18GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:43ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
TURNOVR by BOLTON,MORGAN07:35
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA07:24MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,MCKENZIE06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA06:58
06:57FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
06:56FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE06:55
REBOUND (OFF) by FROLING,ALICIA06:55
GOOD JUMPER by FROLING,KEELY06:5354-34H 20
ASSIST by FROLING,ALICIA06:53
FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P2T1)06:30
06:30SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
06:30SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,KEELY06:26MISS 3PTR by PAUL,JAMESHA
TURNOVR by FROLING,KEELY06:16
06:0354-36H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA
FOUL by BOLTON,MORGAN(P3T2)06:03
06:0354-37H 17GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
06:03SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
06:03SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN REESE,MIKAYLA06:03
SUB OUT BOLTON,MORGAN06:03
05:55FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE05:45REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
05:38TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,STEPHANIE05:1256-37H 19
ASSIST by REESE,MIKAYLA05:12
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,STEPHANIE04:46MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA04:41REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
04:21MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:21REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:16MISS (LAYUP) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:16REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
BLOCK by FROLING,KEELY04:13MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:11
TIMEOUT by Team04:11
04:11SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:11SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:11SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
04:11SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN THOMAS,DAI'JA04:11
SUB OUT COLLINS,STEPHANIE04:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMAS,DAI'JA03:4558-37H 21
FOUL by THOMAS,DAI'JA(P3T3)03:35
03:3558-38H 20GOOD FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by FROLING,ALICIA03:35MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA03:27REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:1258-41H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:12ASSIST by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROLING,ALICIA02:5760-41H 19
ASSIST by THOMAS,DAI'JA02:57
BLOCK by FROLING,ALICIA02:46MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
02:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MICKENS,KAMRAY02:46
SUB IN COLLINS,STEPHANIE02:46


UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Southern MethodistTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT FROLING,ALICIA02:46
SUB OUT FROLING,KEELY02:46
02:3560-43H 17GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:08FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MICKENS,KAMRAY02:0861-43H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by MICKENS,KAMRAY02:0862-43H 19
01:5962-45H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:59ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ADAMS,MCKENZIE01:4865-45H 20
ASSIST by REESE,MIKAYLA01:48
01:3865-48H 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:38ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
01:36TIMEOUT by Team
01:36SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
01:36SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN DEGAR,AURMANI01:36
SUB OUT ADAMS,MCKENZIE01:36
MISS (3PTR) by DEGAR,AURMANI01:26
REBOUND (OFF) by MICKENS,KAMRAY01:26
MISS LAYUP by THOMAS,DAI'JA01:17BLOCK by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:17
01:16SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:16SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,DAI'JA01:04
01:02STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:55MISS LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
TURNOVR by THOMAS,DAI'JA00:41
00:40STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:34MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
00:34REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:3165-50H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
TURNOVR by MICKENS,KAMRAY00:14
00:02MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UCF 50, Southern Methodist 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
5
2
4
2
0
0
18
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Southern Methodist
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
UCF (5-18, 2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG0-20-22-201102030012
11Kayla THIGPEN2-40-00-101114000211
12Nyala SHULER0-00-00-00221002005
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-20-00-003310022012
23Zykira LEWISG1-70-30-012302030020
24Fifi NDOURF3-51-10-001117000115
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-30-00-01121000018
32Joslyn MASSEYF1-20-00-201122230012
33Jamesha PAUL0-10-00-01010010005
TEAM101
Totals7-261-62-54121671731324100
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Southern Methodist (10-12, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02McKenzie ADAMSG3-82-20-021308121015
03Gabrielle WILKINSG1-10-01-102213110010
04Mikayla REESE0-20-20-00000003005
05Aurmani DEGAR0-00-00-01010000013
10Alicia FROLINGF2-40-00-022404201016
11Keely FROLING0-30-12-215622000010
12Morgan BOLTONG2-40-21-203315120314
15Stephanie COLLINSF3-60-00-001116011113
20Dai'ja THOMAS0-10-02-20110202018
24Kamray MICKENS0-10-00-00000000006
TEAM022
Totals11-302-76-76172353051136100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 14-3638.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%
Officials: Dee Kantner, Angela Lewis, Karen Preato
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Southern Methodist-None.
Dallas, Texas Attendance: 876
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF1013044
UCF89151850
SMU148724
Southern Methodist1515221365
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - UCF 2nd-00:02,SMU 2nd-04:25.
Largest lead - UCF None, SMU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 00:00. SMU led for 36:49. Game was tied for 02:43.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
UCF vs. Southern Methodist
2/6/2016 2:05 p.m. at Dallas, Texas
UCF (5-18, 2-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG2-30-00-010104000010
11Kayla THIGPEN5-92-20-0022212130017
12Nyala SHULER0-10-00-01231000016
22Aliyah GREGORYG0-10-10-00000000006
23Zykira LEWISG1-61-20-000003001115
24Fifi NDOURF1-60-30-003312100113
25Tolulope OMOKORE2-40-01-22020510107
32Joslyn MASSEYF0-10-04-610114001114
33Jamesha PAUL1-30-11-101123220012
TEAM134
Totals12-343-96-9611177335534100
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Southern Methodist (10-12, 5-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02McKenzie ADAMSG2-91-50-010105200115
03Gabrielle WILKINSG0-10-10-00000000003
04Mikayla REESE0-20-20-00000020009
05Aurmani DEGAR0-20-10-00000002015
10Alicia FROLINGF5-71-11-24610012112014
11Keely FROLING3-31-10-013417111114
12Morgan BOLTONG0-30-20-011220310010
15Stephanie COLLINSF3-50-01-202217010015
20Dai'ja THOMAS1-30-00-01013212008
24Kamray MICKENS0-10-02-22020211017
TEAM156
Totals14-363-134-611172873511934100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 14-3638.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-666.7%