UCF vs Memphis (1/27/2016 at Memphis, TN)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
UCF 59 (4-16, 1-8 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley PolacekG1-31-30-001113240018
11Kayla Thigpen2-91-30-003325120224
12Nyala ShulerF1-50-00-020222130214
21Makenzi Reasor1-10-02-30114404009
22Aliyah GregoryG5-101-11-2000212140126
23Zykira LewisG6-134-100-0022116340040
24Fifi Ndour2-60-10-032544250219
25Tolulope Omokore2-20-00-211224000010
32Joslyn MasseyF3-70-03-345919200129
33Jamesha Paul0-20-00-000010130111
TEAM549
Totals23-587-186-101519342059132909200
FG %1st Half: 12-2941.4%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 23-5839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1838.9%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 6-1060.0%
Memphis 75 (12-9, 6-4 AAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Loysha MorrisG2-50-10-000004110212
03Taylor Williams1-41-30-000013100015
04Ariel HearnG4-81-43-31232121040531
05Brea Elmore5-52-20-0022212250220
10Cheyenne Creighton7-80-03-6224317101124
11Amber Holmes0-00-00-00112002009
21Asianna Fuqua-BeyF5-70-00-0134010111020
22Alexis Robinson0-00-00-01010000004
24Mooriah RowserG4-80-20-001118420225
25Brianna Porter0-10-00-00113002006
33Brianna WrightF3-40-01-206627030123
40Damonique Miller0-20-10-00110003004
44Milena Bajic0-00-02-20001211007
TEAM033
Totals31-524-139-135222717752124213200
FG %1st Half: 18-2864.3%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 31-5259.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Carla Fountain, Tiara Cruse, Rob Fessler
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Memphis-None.
Elma Roane Fieldhouse, Memphis, TN Attendance: 413
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF302614217
UCF1316111959
MEM482741634
Memphis2813161875
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-00:35,MEM 4th-03:48.
Largest lead - UCF by 5 1st-08:08, MEM by 24 4th-07:01Lead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 03:23. MEM led for 36:23. Game was tied for 00:14.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:460-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
09:46ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by HEARN,ARIEL09:20
REBOUND (OFF) by HEARN,ARIEL09:20
09:18FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL08:59
08:58STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA08:47MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
08:38FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA08:37
08:32TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL08:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:080-5V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:08ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA07:532-5V 3
ASSIST by ROWSER,MOORIAH07:53
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA07:43MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by MORRIS,LOYSHA07:28REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA07:12MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA07:024-5V 1
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL07:02
06:30TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL06:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA06:236-5H 1
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL06:23
06:14TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
STEAL by MORRIS,LOYSHA06:14
06:14FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)
SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER06:14
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS06:14
SUB OUT PORTER,BRIANNA06:14
SUB OUT MILLER,DAMONIQUE06:14
SUB OUT BAJIC,MILENA06:14
SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL06:14
SUB IN ELMORE,BREA06:14
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE06:14
SUB IN FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA06:14
SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH06:14
06:14SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:14SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:14SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
06:14SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
06:14SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
06:14SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:14SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:14SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:14SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:14SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE06:018-5H 3
ASSIST by ROWSER,MOORIAH06:01
05:40TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by ELMORE,BREA05:38
05:33FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:33
05:33SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
05:33SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD FT SHOT by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:339-5H 4
05:24TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by HEARN,ARIEL05:13
REBOUND (OFF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA05:13
MISS JUMPER by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA05:08REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
04:57TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:57
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR04:57
SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH04:57
04:34FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL04:3410-5H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL04:3411-5H 6
04:26MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team



UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:24MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (LAYUP) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:0613-5H 8
03:54MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL03:51MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ELMORE,BREA03:4515-5H 10
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL03:45
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P1T1)03:17
03:1715-6H 9GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN BAJIC,MILENA03:17
SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA03:17
03:17SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:17SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:1715-7H 8GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE03:0517-7H 10
02:5017-9H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
02:50ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELMORE,BREA02:3919-9H 10
02:2619-11H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE02:0021-11H 10
ASSIST by ELMORE,BREA02:00
02:00FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE02:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:41TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE01:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ELMORE,BREA01:3723-11H 12
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL01:37
01:2523-13H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P1T2)01:25
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER01:25
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL01:25
01:25SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:25SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
01:25SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:25SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
01:25SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
01:25SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:25SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:25SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:25SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,BREA01:25MISS FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR01:0126-13H 13
ASSIST by ELMORE,BREA01:01
00:52TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE00:3728-13H 15
ASSIST by BAJIC,MILENA00:37
FOUL by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR(P1T3)00:28
REBOUND (DEF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE00:21MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by BAJIC,MILENA00:09
FOUL by BAJIC,MILENA(P1T4)00:09
00:01TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by ELMORE,BREA00:00
00:00
UCF 29, Memphis 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
22
0
11
0
2
0
6
6
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Memphis
UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by MORRIS,LOYSHA09:48
09:47STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA
09:44MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
09:3928-15H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA09:18
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA09:07MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by MORRIS,LOYSHA08:5730-15H 15
08:43MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
08:29MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA
08:29REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA08:06MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH07:5932-15H 17
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL07:59
07:44MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:44REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:4132-17H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN ELMORE,BREA07:24
SUB OUT MORRIS,LOYSHA07:24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA07:2035-17H 18
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL07:20
REBOUND (DEF) by ROWSER,MOORIAH07:04MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA06:5437-17H 20
ASSIST by ROWSER,MOORIAH06:54
FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P1T1)06:29
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE06:29
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA06:29
06:27TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
06:12FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T1)
06:12SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
06:12SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA06:0239-17H 22
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL06:02
05:53TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA05:41
05:2439-19H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:24ASSIST by PAUL,JAMESHA
TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH05:18
05:0939-21H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:09ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
04:50FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team04:50
04:50SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:50SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:50SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
04:50SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:50SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
04:50SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:50SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:50SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:50SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:50SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL04:47REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:33TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by ROWSER,MOORIAH04:31
TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL04:23
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:16MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER04:12
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS04:12
SUB OUT PORTER,BRIANNA04:12
SUB OUT MILLER,DAMONIQUE04:12
SUB OUT BAJIC,MILENA04:12
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR04:12
SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL04:12
SUB IN ELMORE,BREA04:12
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:12
SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA04:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA03:5141-21H 20


UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL03:51
03:31TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR03:03REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:3841-23H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR02:12REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:55MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:55REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER01:55
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL01:55
01:55SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:55SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
FOUL by HOLMES,AMBER(P1T2)01:52
01:43TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
01:43FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AMBER01:30
01:0441-26H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:04ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TIMEOUT by Team00:51
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR00:30REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:26TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by ELMORE,BREA(P2T3)00:09
SUB IN MILLER,DAMONIQUE00:09
SUB OUT ELMORE,BREA00:09
00:0341-29H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
00:00
UCF 29, Memphis 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
9
2
4
0
0
4
5
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Memphis
UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by ROWSER,MOORIAH09:42
09:41STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:34TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
09:34FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by MORRIS,LOYSHA09:23REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:09TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by ROWSER,MOORIAH09:08
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA08:52
08:50STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
08:45TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL08:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORRIS,LOYSHA08:3943-29H 14
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL08:39
08:15MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HEARN,ARIEL08:08MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,BRIANNA07:57
FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P1T1)07:57
07:4443-32H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:30FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P2T2)
SUB IN ELMORE,BREA07:30
SUB OUT MORRIS,LOYSHA07:30
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA07:17
07:0543-35H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:05ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA06:52
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA06:34MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:27FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T3)
06:27SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
06:27SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELMORE,BREA06:1846-35H 11
ASSIST by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA06:18
06:04TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH05:5348-35H 13
BLOCK by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA05:36MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:36REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:33MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:33REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:3248-37H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by ROWSER,MOORIAH(P1T2)05:32
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:32
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA05:32
05:3248-38H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL05:2350-38H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA04:56MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA04:3452-38H 14
04:19TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
04:19FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:19
04:19SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:19SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH03:55REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
03:47TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
03:36FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE03:3653-38H 15
MISS FT SHOT by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE03:36REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:30TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
03:30FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T6)
03:30SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
03:30SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
MISS LAYUP by FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA03:10REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by ELMORE,BREA03:03MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA02:55
02:41TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL02:39
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HEARN,ARIEL02:2855-38H 17
02:13TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL02:12
TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL02:11


UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA02:11
SUB OUT FUQUA-BEY,ASIANNA02:11
02:11SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
02:11SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:00MISS (LAYUP) by PAUL,JAMESHA
02:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HEARN,ARIEL(P2T3)01:56
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA01:55MISS JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by HEARN,ARIEL01:45
01:43STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA
01:2655-40H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:26ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA01:06REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:59TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA00:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH00:5457-40H 17
ASSIST by HEARN,ARIEL00:54
00:33TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by ELMORE,BREA00:22
00:20STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,BRIANNA00:05MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
UCF 59, Memphis 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
8
9
3
0
0
4
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Memphis
UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER10:00
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS10:00
SUB OUT PORTER,BRIANNA10:00
SUB OUT MILLER,DAMONIQUE10:00
SUB OUT BAJIC,MILENA10:00
SUB IN WILLIAMS,TAYLOR10:00
SUB IN HEARN,ARIEL10:00
SUB IN CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE10:00
SUB IN ROWSER,MOORIAH10:00
SUB IN WRIGHT,BRIANNA10:00
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
10:00SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
10:00SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
10:00SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
10:00SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
10:00SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
10:00SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,BRIANNA09:3759-40H 19
09:15MISS (JUMPER) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
09:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P2T1)09:12
FOUL by WRIGHT,BRIANNA(P2T2)09:07
09:0759-41H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:0759-42H 17GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:48FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA08:4860-42H 18
MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,BRIANNA08:48REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
BLOCK by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE08:37MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:37
GOOD JUMPER by ROWSER,MOORIAH08:1162-42H 20
ASSIST by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE08:11
07:51TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by HEARN,ARIEL07:48
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HEARN,ARIEL07:4864-42H 22
07:48FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P3T2)
07:48TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
07:48SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:48SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:48SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:48SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD FT SHOT by HEARN,ARIEL07:4865-42H 23
07:2565-44H 21GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HEARN,ARIEL07:0168-44H 24
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR07:01
06:3468-47H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:34ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by ROWSER,MOORIAH06:26REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE(P3T3)06:25
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER06:25
SUB OUT HEARN,ARIEL06:25
06:09TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by ROWSER,MOORIAH05:56REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:48MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:3270-47H 23
ASSIST by ROWSER,MOORIAH05:32
05:32FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T3)
SUB IN PORTER,BRIANNA05:32
SUB OUT WRIGHT,BRIANNA05:32
GOOD FT SHOT by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE05:3271-47H 24
SUB IN MORRIS,LOYSHA05:32
SUB OUT ROWSER,MOORIAH05:32
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AMBER05:06MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS (3PTR) by MORRIS,LOYSHA04:45
REBOUND (OFF) by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE04:45
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AMBER04:35
FOUL by HOLMES,AMBER(P2T4)04:35
TIMEOUT by Team04:35


UCF vs. Memphis
1/27/2016 7:02 p.m. at Memphis, TN
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: MemphisTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
04:35SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
04:35SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:2171-49H 22GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
04:21ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by PORTER,BRIANNA04:08
04:06STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:03TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by MORRIS,LOYSHA04:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CREIGHTON,CHEYENNE03:4873-49H 24
ASSIST by MORRIS,LOYSHA03:48
03:37MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by PORTER,BRIANNA(P1T5)03:35
03:35MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB OUT HOLMES,AMBER03:35
SUB OUT ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:35
SUB OUT PORTER,BRIANNA03:35
SUB OUT MILLER,DAMONIQUE03:35
SUB OUT BAJIC,MILENA03:35
SUB IN HOLMES,AMBER03:35
SUB IN ROBINSON,ALEXIS03:35
SUB IN PORTER,BRIANNA03:35
SUB IN MILLER,DAMONIQUE03:35
SUB IN BAJIC,MILENA03:35
REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,DAMONIQUE03:35MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:25FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P3T4)
TURNOVR by MILLER,DAMONIQUE03:17
03:16STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:13MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
03:1173-51H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by PORTER,BRIANNA02:51REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
02:3973-53H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
02:39ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by MILLER,DAMONIQUE02:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by PORTER,BRIANNA(P2T6)02:15