UCF vs Akron (12/5/2015 at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
UCF 54 (3-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley Polacek1-81-40-022413510035
11Kayla ThigpenG3-80-40-003336250013
12Nyala ShulerF2-90-30-233614210130
14Erica Juarbe0-00-00-00111000003
21Makenzi Reasor7-140-02-27411216120225
22Aliyah GregoryG0-50-20-002210030022
24Fifi NdourF3-70-20-021336030220
32Joslyn MasseyF6-110-02-36410214030137
33Jamesha Paul1-50-13-423525010015
TEAM011
Totals23-671-167-112224461654101906200
FG %1st Half: 7-3122.6%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%Game: 23-6734.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 1-166.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1163.6%
Akron 74 (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ali BALL2-40-10-002214010010
02Megan BARILLAG4-52-20-037102101040035
11Megan SEFCIK0-10-00-00000000001
12Lauren HUNG1-41-40-00110301017
14Greta BURRYF2-50-00-002244120127
15Anita BROWNG9-171-31-1505320140229
21Hannah SCIPIO0-00-00-00110010005
22Hannah PLYBONG5-154-140-0022114310032
23DiAndra GIBSONF5-95-90-2033415312028
24Alex RICKETTS2-20-00-001114200018
40Sophia SIMONE0-10-00-20000000008
TEAM134
Totals30-6313-331-5922311674211424200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%Game: 30-6347.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%Game: 13-3339.4%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 1-520.0%
Officials: Michelle Del Duc, Bruce Morris, Angie Enlund
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Akron-None.
Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena) Attendance: 536
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF301522024
UCF106221654
AKRON282014611
Akron2021191474
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-01:38,AKRON 4th-03:17.
Largest lead - UCF by 4 1st-08:38, AKRON by 35 3rd-06:57Lead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 01:41. AKRON led for 37:53. Game was tied for 00:26.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN BALL,ALI10:00
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA10:00
09:37MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:37REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:340-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA09:02REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:43MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
08:380-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA08:303-4V 1
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN08:30
08:17TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:17FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURRY,GRETA07:535-4H 1
ASSIST by GIBSON,DIANDRA07:53
07:36TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA07:22REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN07:01MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by BURRY,GRETA06:54
06:52STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
06:49TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:49FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH06:31REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:24TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:24FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T3)
06:24SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA06:108-4H 4
ASSIST by BURRY,GRETA06:10
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA05:53MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by PLYBON,HANNAH05:40
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA05:40
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA05:3710-4H 6
05:13MISS (LAYUP) by SHULER,NYALA
05:13REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:00MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:00REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:47TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by BROWN,ANITA04:46
TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA04:43
FOUL by BROWN,ANITA(P1T1)04:43
TIMEOUT by Team04:43
04:43SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
04:43SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by GIBSON,DIANDRA04:31MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN04:29
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH04:0913-4H 9
ASSIST by GIBSON,DIANDRA04:09
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA03:52MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PLYBON,HANNAH03:2515-4H 11
03:02TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
STEAL by BURRY,GRETA03:02
03:02SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX03:02
SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA03:02
SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA03:02
MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH02:35REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by BURRY,GRETA(P1T2)02:21
SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA02:21
02:1115-6H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by RICKETTS,ALEX02:0517-6H 11
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN02:05
FOUL by BARILLA,MEGAN(P1T3)01:41
01:4117-7H 10GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:4117-8H 9GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:41SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:41SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN01:41
SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH01:41
TURNOVR by HUNG,LAUREN01:31



UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:13MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN SCIPIO,HANNAH01:11
SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN01:11
MISS 3PTR by HUNG,LAUREN00:53REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
00:4217-10H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNG,LAUREN00:2820-10H 10
ASSIST by SCIPIO,HANNAH00:28
00:09TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by HUNG,LAUREN00:07
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DIANDRA00:00
00:00STEAL by NDOUR,FIFI
00:00
UCF 16, Akron 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
0
5
4
2
0
2
4
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Akron
UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
10:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
10:00SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
10:00SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX10:00
SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN10:00
SUB IN BALL,ALI10:00
SUB IN SCIPIO,HANNAH10:00
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA10:00
SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA10:00
SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN10:00
SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH10:00
MISS (3PTR) by HUNG,LAUREN09:37
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:37
GOOD JUMPER by BALL,ALI09:3122-10H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNG,LAUREN09:16MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
MISS 3PTR by HUNG,LAUREN09:09REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
BLOCK by GIBSON,DIANDRA08:58MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
08:54MISS (LAYUP) by REASOR,MAKENZI
08:54REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH08:54
SUB OUT HUNG,LAUREN08:54
08:48MISS (LAYUP) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BALL,ALI08:44MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH08:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:33SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:33SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BURRY,GRETA08:33
SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA08:33
08:1122-12H 10GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
08:11ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN BROWN,ANITA08:04
SUB OUT RICKETTS,ALEX08:04
TURNOVR by PLYBON,HANNAH07:58
07:57STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by PLYBON,HANNAH(P1T1)07:47
SUB IN SEFCIK,MEGAN07:47
SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH07:47
07:41MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:41REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:20MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:20REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
07:1222-14H 8GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:12ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by SEFCIK,MEGAN06:58REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
06:47MISS (JUMPER) by REASOR,MAKENZI
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
06:4422-16H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
06:44ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI
TIMEOUT by Team06:42
06:42SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
06:42SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:42SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:42SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:42SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
06:42SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN BARILLA,MEGAN06:42
SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA06:42
SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH06:42
SUB OUT SEFCIK,MEGAN06:42
SUB OUT BALL,ALI06:42
SUB OUT SCIPIO,HANNAH06:42
MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA06:19REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:11MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH05:56REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:46TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS LAYUP by BURRY,GRETA05:33REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN


UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
05:14TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
05:14FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA05:04
04:51TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,ANITA04:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BARILLA,MEGAN04:30
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARILLA,MEGAN04:2724-16H 8
FOUL by BROWN,ANITA(P2T2)04:10
SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX04:10
SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA04:10
04:01MISS (3PTR) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P1T3)04:01
04:01SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
04:01SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by RICKETTS,ALEX03:41MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH03:3127-16H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DIANDRA03:19MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DIANDRA03:09
REBOUND (OFF) by BARILLA,MEGAN03:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA02:4630-16H 14
ASSIST by RICKETTS,ALEX02:46
02:16TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
02:16FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA02:0433-16H 17
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN02:04
02:01TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN01:39MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA01:2136-16H 20
ASSIST by RICKETTS,ALEX01:21
01:00TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN BALL,ALI01:00
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA01:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH00:4439-16H 23
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN00:44
00:27MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:27REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:24TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:24SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
00:24SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BALL,ALI00:0541-16H 25
ASSIST by GIBSON,DIANDRA00:05
00:00MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
UCF 16, Akron 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
2
10
4
7
0
0
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Akron
UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARILLA,MEGAN09:4244-16H 28
ASSIST by PLYBON,HANNAH09:42
09:2144-18H 26GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:21ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BARILLA,MEGAN09:1147-18H 29
ASSIST by BROWN,ANITA09:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN08:59MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:56FOUL by THIGPEN,KAYLA(P1T1)
08:56SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:56SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN08:37
08:2047-21H 26GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:20ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BURRY,GRETA08:1449-21H 28
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN08:14
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN08:04MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH07:5552-21H 31
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN07:55
07:36MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:36REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN07:27MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (3PTR) by PLYBON,HANNAH07:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA07:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA07:1754-21H 33
REBOUND (DEF) by BURRY,GRETA07:04MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA06:5756-21H 35
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN06:57
06:56TIMEOUT by Team
06:56SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
06:56SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by BURRY,GRETA06:32MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
TURNOVR by BURRY,GRETA06:27
06:26STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:2556-23H 33GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA06:13REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BARILLA,MEGAN06:03MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
05:58FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH05:56REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
05:4556-25H 31GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:44ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:44FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DIANDRA05:16REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
05:0256-27H 29GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
05:02ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN04:57
TIMEOUT by Team04:57
04:57SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
04:57SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN04:57
SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH04:57
04:3356-29H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:33ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
FOUL by BURRY,GRETA(P2T1)04:33
04:3356-30H 26GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,ANITA04:20REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN BALL,ALI04:17
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA04:17
04:13MISS (LAYUP) by PAUL,JAMESHA
04:13REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by BALL,ALI(P1T2)04:11
04:1156-31H 25GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:11MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by BURRY,GRETA(P3T3)04:09
FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P2T4)04:03
03:56FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T4)
03:52TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA03:4258-31H 27
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN03:42
REBOUND (DEF) by BALL,ALI03:32MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by BALL,ALI03:21


UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:20STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI
03:15MISS (LAYUP) by PAUL,JAMESHA
03:15REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P3T5)03:14
03:1458-32H 26GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
03:1458-33H 25GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
FOUL by BARILLA,MEGAN(P2T6)03:01
TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN03:01
02:45MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
FOUL by GIBSON,DIANDRA(P4T7)02:41
02:41MISS (FT) by PAUL,JAMESHA
02:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:4158-34H 24GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN BURRY,GRETA02:41
SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX02:41
SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA02:41
SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA02:41
MISS LAYUP by BURRY,GRETA02:11REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
02:0058-36H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
TIMEOUT by Team01:59
MISS LAYUP by BALL,ALI01:46REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by BURRY,GRETA(P4T8)01:45
01:45MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA
01:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:45MISS (FT) by SHULER,NYALA
01:45REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN SIMONE,SOPHIA01:45
SUB IN PLYBON,HANNAH01:45
SUB IN BROWN,ANITA01:45
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA01:45
SUB OUT HUNG,LAUREN01:45
SUB OUT BALL,ALI01:45
01:4058-38H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD JUMPER by RICKETTS,ALEX01:2360-38H 22
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN01:23
01:10TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
STEAL by BROWN,ANITA01:09
TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA01:08
FOUL by BROWN,ANITA(P3T9)01:08
00:51TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
00:51FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T5)
00:30FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by SIMONE,SOPHIA00:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:30
MISS (FT) by SIMONE,SOPHIA00:30
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA00:30
TURNOVR by BARILLA,MEGAN00:07
00:00
UCF 54, Akron 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
11
2
6
2
0
4
12
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Akron
UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS (LAYUP) by SIMONE,SOPHIA09:45
09:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by RICKETTS,ALEX(P1T1)09:45
SUB IN SIMONE,SOPHIA09:45
SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX09:45
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA09:45
SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA09:45
09:38MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA
09:38REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
09:3560-40H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
09:33SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
09:33SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
09:33SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
09:33SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
09:33SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
09:33SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA09:0362-40H 22
08:43MISS (3PTR) by PAUL,JAMESHA
08:43REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
08:3862-42H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARILLA,MEGAN08:2264-42H 22
08:03TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:03SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
08:03SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:03SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
08:03SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
07:50FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,ANITA07:47
REBOUND (OFF) by BARILLA,MEGAN07:47
MISS LAYUP by BARILLA,MEGAN07:44REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
07:2864-44H 20GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:28FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P5T2)
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA07:21REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:14TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,ANITA06:5467-44H 23
ASSIST by PLYBON,HANNAH06:54
06:37MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:3367-46H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by PLYBON,HANNAH06:06REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
05:5167-48H 19GOOD JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA05:4269-48H 21
ASSIST by BARILLA,MEGAN05:42
REBOUND (DEF) by PLYBON,HANNAH05:25MISS JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA05:1971-48H 23
ASSIST by PLYBON,HANNAH05:19
05:01TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
05:01SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
05:01SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
05:01SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
05:01SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN BURRY,GRETA05:01
SUB IN GIBSON,DIANDRA05:01
SUB OUT SIMONE,SOPHIA05:01
SUB OUT RICKETTS,ALEX05:01
04:33FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team04:33
MISS (FT) by GIBSON,DIANDRA04:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:33
MISS FT SHOT by GIBSON,DIANDRA04:33REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:1671-50H 21GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
04:16ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by PLYBON,HANNAH03:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:46
03:46FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P2T4)
03:46SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
03:46SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,ANITA03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA03:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROWN,ANITA03:1773-50H 23
03:17FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)




UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: AkronTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,ANITA03:1774-50H 24
03:05MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:05REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:00MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (3PTR) by PLYBON,HANNAH02:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,ANITA02:35
TURNOVR by BROWN,ANITA02:16
02:13STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
02:0974-52H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:09ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,ANITA01:51REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
01:42MISS (LAYUP) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:42REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:3874-54H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by BURRY,GRETA01:13REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (DEF) by PLYBON,HANNAH00:58MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TIMEOUT by Team00:51
SUB IN SCIPIO,HANNAH00:51
SUB IN RICKETTS,ALEX00:51
SUB IN HUNG,LAUREN00:51
SUB IN SIMONE,SOPHIA00:51
SUB IN BALL,ALI00:51
SUB OUT BURRY,GRETA00:51
SUB OUT GIBSON,DIANDRA00:51
SUB OUT BROWN,ANITA00:51
SUB OUT BARILLA,MEGAN00:51
SUB OUT PLYBON,HANNAH00:51
MISS 3PTR by BALL,ALI00:31REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by SCIPIO,HANNAH00:21MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
00:00
UCF 54, Akron 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
2
3
8
3
0
0
4
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Akron
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Akron
12/5/2015 1:00 p.m. at Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena)
UCF (3-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley Polacek0-40-20-011200200016
11Kayla ThigpenG0-00-00-00112003004
12Nyala ShulerF2-50-00-020214010013
14Erica Juarbe0-00-00-00000000000+
21Makenzi Reasor2-80-02-231406110110
22Aliyah GregoryG0-40-20-001110030017
24Fifi NdourF2-60-20-021304030215
32Joslyn MasseyF0-20-00-033610020017
33Jamesha Paul1-20-00-00220200008
TEAM011
Totals7-310-62-211112251631303100
FG %1st Half: 7-3122.6%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
Akron (3-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ali BALL2-20-00-00110400007
02Megan BARILLAG1-10-00-023512400016
11Megan SEFCIK0-10-00-00000000001
12Lauren HUNG1-41-40-00110301013
14Greta BURRYF1-20-00-000012110116
15Anita BROWNG1-40-10-010122020111
21Hannah SCIPIO0-00-00-00000010004
22Hannah PLYBONG4-93-80-0000111010016
23DiAndra GIBSONF5-75-70-0033115312017
24Alex RICKETTS1-10-00-00110220009
40Sophia SIMONE0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals16-319-200-04111564111623100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 14-3243.8%
3FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%
Officials: Michelle Del Duc, Bruce Morris, Angie Enlund
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Akron-None.
Akron, Ohio (James A. Rhodes Arena) Attendance: 536
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench