UCF vs Neb.-Omaha (11/14/2015 at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
UCF 60 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley PolacekG9-192-72-2426322250036
11Kayla Thigpen0-30-20-014500110010
12Nyala Shuler0-20-10-00224010007
14Erica Juarbe0-10-00-00111000015
21Makenzi Reasor4-60-03-4325511030017
22Aliyah GregoryG4-140-31-205519030134
23Zykira LewisG2-111-60-202215230136
24Fifi NdourF2-80-22-415636130017
25Tolulope Omokore0-00-00-00000000001
32Joslyn MasseyF3-70-11-1771427310237
TEAM123
Totals24-713-229-151732492060101905200
FG %1st Half: 13-3537.1%2nd Half: 11-3630.6%Game: 24-7133.8%Deadball
Rebounds
9
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-156.7%Game: 3-2213.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-1560.0%
Neb.-Omaha 75 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Amber VidalG4-132-81-2011411530122
14Marissa Preston2-51-32-200037100118
21Abi LujanG0-20-12-236902110123
22Mikaela ShawF5-70-18-10246418430430
24Bobbi Beckwith0-50-50-022420000013
30Caroline Hogue4-70-00-000028023018
32Vanessa BarajasC1-30-00-006632030021
33Remy DavenportG5-145-133-4123118221030
34Ellie Brecht3-92-81-222419200025
TEAM224
Totals24-6510-3917-221225372075151447200
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%Game: 24-6536.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 7-2330.4%2nd Half: 3-1618.8%Game: 10-3925.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%Game: 17-2277.3%
Officials: Doug Knight, Chris Cooper, Darla Brendemuehl
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Neb.-Omaha-None.
Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena) Attendance: 846
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF01016011
UCF1418151360
NEB02112024
Neb.-Omaha1624191675
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-01:28,NEB 4th-00:52.
Largest lead - UCF by 2 1st-06:40, NEB by 18 3rd-08:08Lead Changed - 6 times
UCF led for 01:43. NEB led for 32:44. Game was tied for 05:23.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:53MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
09:53REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:44TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS JUMPER by SHAW,MIKAELA09:38REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by LUJAN,ABI09:25MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by BARAJAS,VANESSA09:05
09:03STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:53MISS (JUMPER) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:53REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BARAJAS,VANESSA08:50MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TURNOVR by DAVENPORT,REMY08:36
REBOUND (DEF) by BARAJAS,VANESSA08:23MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by VIDAL,AMBER07:56
REBOUND (OFF) by LUJAN,ABI07:56
07:50FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LUJAN,ABI07:501-0H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LUJAN,ABI07:502-0H 2
07:50SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
07:50SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN HOGUE,CAROLINE07:50
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA07:50
07:372-2T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:37ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by VIDAL,AMBER07:21REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by HOGUE,CAROLINE07:09MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by LUJAN,ABI07:07
MISS (JUMPER) by HOGUE,CAROLINE06:53
REBOUND (OFF) by SHAW,MIKAELA06:53
06:50FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by SHAW,MIKAELA06:48REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
06:402-4V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGUE,CAROLINE06:204-4T 2
ASSIST by VIDAL,AMBER06:20
FOUL by VIDAL,AMBER(P1T1)06:06
06:06SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:06SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN PRESTON,MARISSA06:06
SUB OUT VIDAL,AMBER06:06
06:03TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
STEAL by PRESTON,MARISSA06:02
MISS 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY05:56REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
05:45MISS (3PTR) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:45REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by SHAW,MIKAELA(P1T2)05:39
05:39MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
05:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:394-5V 1GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
05:39SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
05:39SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BRECHT,ELLIE05:39
SUB IN BECKWITH,BOBBI05:39
SUB OUT DAVENPORT,REMY05:39
SUB OUT LUJAN,ABI05:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGUE,CAROLINE05:196-5H 1
ASSIST by BRECHT,ELLIE05:19
05:05MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
05:05REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BECKWITH,BOBBI05:01MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
MISS 3PTR by BECKWITH,BOBBI04:31REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
04:22TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HOGUE,CAROLINE04:10REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:01TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by HOGUE,CAROLINE03:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BECKWITH,BOBBI03:40MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:21FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PRESTON,MARISSA03:217-5H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by PRESTON,MARISSA03:218-5H 3
03:03MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:03REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:588-7H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY



UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS 3PTR by BECKWITH,BOBBI02:40REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:268-10V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:26ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS (3PTR) by BRECHT,ELLIE02:10
REBOUND (OFF) by BECKWITH,BOBBI02:10
MISS (3PTR) by BECKWITH,BOBBI01:59
REBOUND (OFF) by BRECHT,ELLIE01:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRECHT,ELLIE01:5510-10T 3
01:40MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:40
01:36FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T4)
01:36SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:36SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:36SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:36SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN LUJAN,ABI01:36
SUB IN DAVENPORT,REMY01:36
SUB IN BARAJAS,VANESSA01:36
SUB IN VIDAL,AMBER01:36
SUB OUT SHAW,MIKAELA01:36
SUB OUT PRESTON,MARISSA01:36
TURNOVR by VIDAL,AMBER01:35
01:34STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
01:31FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T5)
01:31TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:31SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:31SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB OUT HOGUE,CAROLINE01:31
MISS 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY01:30REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:22MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:22REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:1810-12V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB OUT BECKWITH,BOBBI01:09
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY01:0813-12H 1
ASSIST by LUJAN,ABI01:08
00:2513-14V 1GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE00:0316-14H 2
ASSIST by DAVENPORT,REMY00:03
00:00
UCF 32, Neb.-Omaha 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
0
5
4
0
0
2
11
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 6
UCF
Neb.-Omaha
UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BRECHT,ELLIE10:00
SUB OUT SHAW,MIKAELA10:00
09:4616-16T 4GOOD JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
MISS 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE09:30REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVENPORT,REMY09:15MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by BARAJAS,VANESSA09:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:57SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
08:57SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN HOGUE,CAROLINE08:57
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA08:57
REBOUND (DEF) by VIDAL,AMBER08:53MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY08:4819-16H 3
ASSIST by VIDAL,AMBER08:48
08:13TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN SHAW,MIKAELA08:13
SUB OUT LUJAN,ABI08:13
MISS 3PTR by VIDAL,AMBER07:58REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by VIDAL,AMBER(P2T1)07:49
SUB IN PRESTON,MARISSA07:49
SUB OUT VIDAL,AMBER07:49
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,MIKAELA07:45MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
07:28FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
07:28SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
07:28SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY07:2622-16H 6
ASSIST by SHAW,MIKAELA07:26
07:0922-18H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:09ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by HOGUE,CAROLINE(P1T2)07:09
07:0922-19H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE06:5325-19H 6
ASSIST by PRESTON,MARISSA06:53
06:3425-21H 4GOOD JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by PRESTON,MARISSA06:20REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
BLOCK by HOGUE,CAROLINE06:09MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,MIKAELA06:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,MIKAELA05:5727-21H 6
FOUL by PRESTON,MARISSA(P1T3)05:49
05:4127-24H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:41ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TIMEOUT by Team05:37
TIMEOUT by Team05:37
SUB IN BECKWITH,BOBBI05:37
SUB OUT DAVENPORT,REMY05:37
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRESTON,MARISSA05:1429-24H 5
04:5629-26H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
04:56ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,MIKAELA04:3831-26H 5
04:1431-28H 3GOOD JUMPER by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:14ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
FOUL by SHAW,MIKAELA(P2T4)03:59
TURNOVR by SHAW,MIKAELA03:59
03:59SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
03:59SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN VIDAL,AMBER03:59
SUB IN LUJAN,ABI03:59
SUB IN BARAJAS,VANESSA03:59
SUB OUT PRESTON,MARISSA03:59
SUB OUT HOGUE,CAROLINE03:59
SUB OUT SHAW,MIKAELA03:59
03:4431-30H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VIDAL,AMBER03:2334-30H 4
ASSIST by BRECHT,ELLIE03:23
REBOUND (DEF) by BARAJAS,VANESSA03:05MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE02:57REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:51SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:51SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
02:36TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS (3PTR) by BECKWITH,BOBBI02:25


UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
REBOUND (OFF) by LUJAN,ABI02:25
MISS (3PTR) by VIDAL,AMBER02:18
REBOUND (OFF) by BECKWITH,BOBBI02:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VIDAL,AMBER02:0337-30H 7
01:54TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by VIDAL,AMBER01:54
01:54FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by VIDAL,AMBER01:5438-30H 8
MISS FT SHOT by VIDAL,AMBER01:54REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:54SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:54SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN DAVENPORT,REMY01:54
SUB OUT BECKWITH,BOBBI01:54
REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHT,ELLIE01:48MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by LUJAN,ABI01:38REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
01:34TIMEOUT by Team
01:34SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:34SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by BARAJAS,VANESSA01:22MISS JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VIDAL,AMBER01:0840-30H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by LUJAN,ABI00:48MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY00:28REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
00:17MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by BARAJAS,VANESSA(P1T5)00:12
00:1240-31H 9GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
00:1240-32H 8GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN SHAW,MIKAELA00:12
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA00:12
MISS (3PTR) by VIDAL,AMBER00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:00
UCF 32, Neb.-Omaha 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
4
2
3
0
0
8
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Neb.-Omaha
UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
10:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
09:51FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY09:4643-32H 11
ASSIST by VIDAL,AMBER09:46
REBOUND (DEF) by BARAJAS,VANESSA09:35MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by BARAJAS,VANESSA09:29
REBOUND (DEF) by LUJAN,ABI09:24MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
09:15FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T2)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY09:1446-32H 14
ASSIST by VIDAL,AMBER09:14
FOUL by DAVENPORT,REMY(P1T1)08:56
08:51TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by SHAW,MIKAELA08:50
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VIDAL,AMBER08:4548-32H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by BARAJAS,VANESSA08:37MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by LUJAN,ABI08:28REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
08:17TURNOVR by REASOR,MAKENZI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,MIKAELA08:0850-32H 18
ASSIST by DAVENPORT,REMY08:08
07:46TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by DAVENPORT,REMY07:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:34
TURNOVR by SHAW,MIKAELA07:09
06:55MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:55REBOUND (OFF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
FOUL by BARAJAS,VANESSA(P2T2)06:51
SUB IN BRECHT,ELLIE06:51
SUB IN HOGUE,CAROLINE06:51
SUB OUT SHAW,MIKAELA06:51
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA06:51
06:48MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:48REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:3850-34H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS LAYUP by VIDAL,AMBER06:18REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHT,ELLIE06:10MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
05:51FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVENPORT,REMY05:5151-34H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by DAVENPORT,REMY05:5152-34H 18
05:51SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
05:51SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN PRESTON,MARISSA05:51
SUB OUT VIDAL,AMBER05:51
05:3152-36H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
05:31ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by PRESTON,MARISSA05:13
REBOUND (OFF) by LUJAN,ABI05:13
MISS JUMPER by HOGUE,CAROLINE04:57REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by PRESTON,MARISSA(P2T3)04:50
TIMEOUT by Team04:50
04:50MISS (FT) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:5052-37H 15GOOD FT SHOT by GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN SHAW,MIKAELA04:50
SUB IN BARAJAS,VANESSA04:50
SUB OUT LUJAN,ABI04:50
SUB OUT HOGUE,CAROLINE04:50
MISS 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE04:28REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:21TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by SHAW,MIKAELA04:20
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PRESTON,MARISSA03:5955-37H 18
ASSIST by SHAW,MIKAELA03:59
FOUL by PRESTON,MARISSA(P3T4)03:43
03:43SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
03:43SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BECKWITH,BOBBI03:43
SUB OUT DAVENPORT,REMY03:43
03:42MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA
03:42REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
03:3555-39H 16GOOD JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN VIDAL,AMBER03:14


UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT PRESTON,MARISSA03:14
FOUL by BARAJAS,VANESSA(P3T5)03:10
TURNOVR by BARAJAS,VANESSA03:10
02:53MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:53
02:51FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P4T4)
02:51SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
02:51SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
TURNOVR by SHAW,MIKAELA02:42
02:40STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:3855-41H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:38ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARAJAS,VANESSA02:2457-41H 16
ASSIST by VIDAL,AMBER02:24
02:18TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by SHAW,MIKAELA02:17
02:14FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHAW,MIKAELA02:1458-41H 17
MISS FT SHOT by SHAW,MIKAELA02:14REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
02:14SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:14SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN HOGUE,CAROLINE02:14
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA02:14
01:5458-44H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:54ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE01:35REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
FOUL by HOGUE,CAROLINE(P2T6)01:31
01:3158-45H 13GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:3158-46H 12GOOD FT SHOT by POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN DAVENPORT,REMY01:31
SUB OUT BECKWITH,BOBBI01:31
MISS (3PTR) by DAVENPORT,REMY01:09
REBOUND (OFF) by BRECHT,ELLIE01:09
01:04FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by BRECHT,ELLIE01:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:04
GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHT,ELLIE01:0459-46H 13
01:04SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
01:04SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
00:56MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
BLOCK by HOGUE,CAROLINE00:50MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
00:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN LUJAN,ABI00:50
SUB OUT BRECHT,ELLIE00:50
FOUL by VIDAL,AMBER(P3T7)00:48
00:48MISS (FT) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4859-47H 12GOOD FT SHOT by NDOUR,FIFI
TURNOVR by HOGUE,CAROLINE00:31
SUB IN BARAJAS,VANESSA00:31
SUB IN BECKWITH,BOBBI00:31
SUB OUT VIDAL,AMBER00:31
SUB OUT HOGUE,CAROLINE00:31
REBOUND (DEF) by LUJAN,ABI00:23MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN HOGUE,CAROLINE00:17
SUB IN BRECHT,ELLIE00:17
SUB IN VIDAL,AMBER00:17
SUB OUT LUJAN,ABI00:17
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA00:17
SUB OUT BECKWITH,BOBBI00:17
TURNOVR by VIDAL,AMBER00:03
00:01STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:00MISS (3PTR) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
UCF 60, Neb.-Omaha 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
8
5
1
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Neb.-Omaha
UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
MISS 3PTR by VIDAL,AMBER09:34REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:16MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by VIDAL,AMBER08:58REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by LUJAN,ABI08:49MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
08:29FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHAW,MIKAELA08:2960-47H 13
MISS FT SHOT by SHAW,MIKAELA08:29REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN BRECHT,ELLIE08:29
SUB OUT LUJAN,ABI08:29
08:24TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by VIDAL,AMBER08:12REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:03MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:53MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BRECHT,ELLIE(P1T1)07:50
FOUL by VIDAL,AMBER(P4T2)07:49
07:49MISS (FT) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SHAW,MIKAELA07:49MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN PRESTON,MARISSA07:49
SUB OUT VIDAL,AMBER07:49
MISS 3PTR by BRECHT,ELLIE07:30REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:21MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:21REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:16TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:16SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
07:16SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN HOGUE,CAROLINE07:16
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA07:16
MISS (3PTR) by PRESTON,MARISSA06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVENPORT,REMY06:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGUE,CAROLINE06:3862-47H 15
ASSIST by SHAW,MIKAELA06:38
06:25TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGUE,CAROLINE06:1064-47H 17
ASSIST by SHAW,MIKAELA06:10
06:07TIMEOUT by Team
06:07TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BECKWITH,BOBBI05:58
SUB OUT BRECHT,ELLIE05:58
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVENPORT,REMY05:56MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by BECKWITH,BOBBI05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:46
MISS 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY05:25REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:1864-49H 15GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by DAVENPORT,REMY04:52REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:45MISS (LAYUP) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:45REBOUND (OFF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
FOUL by BECKWITH,BOBBI(P1T3)04:42
SUB IN BARAJAS,VANESSA04:42
SUB IN VIDAL,AMBER04:42
SUB OUT HOGUE,CAROLINE04:42
SUB OUT PRESTON,MARISSA04:42
FOUL by BECKWITH,BOBBI(P2T4)04:39
04:3564-51H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
04:35ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by BARAJAS,VANESSA04:19REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
04:12MISS (LAYUP) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:08MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:08REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:0264-53H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:01
04:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
04:00SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BRECHT,ELLIE04:00
SUB IN LUJAN,ABI04:00
SUB OUT BARAJAS,VANESSA04:00
SUB OUT BECKWITH,BOBBI04:00
TURNOVR by VIDAL,AMBER03:53


UCF vs. Neb.-Omaha
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Omaha, Nebraska (Baxter Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Neb.-OmahaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:51STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:4464-55H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by DAVENPORT,REMY03:35
FOUL by SHAW,MIKAELA(P3T5)03:35
SUB IN PRESTON,MARISSA03:35
SUB IN BARAJAS,VANESSA03:35
SUB OUT BRECHT,ELLIE03:35
SUB OUT VIDAL,AMBER03:35
03:32TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHAW,MIKAELA03:1766-55H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:57MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:54SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:54SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:41FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHAW,MIKAELA02:4167-55H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by SHAW,MIKAELA02:4168-55H 13
02:29MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SHAW,MIKAELA(P4T6)02:25
02:25MISS (FT) by REASOR,MAKENZI
02:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:2568-56H 12GOOD FT SHOT by REASOR,MAKENZI
MISS JUMPER by DAVENPORT,REMY01:58REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH