UCF vs Connecticut (1/20/2016 at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
UCF 51 (4-14, 1-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG4-72-30-0011210270125
11Kayla THIGPEN1-40-30-001102040116
12Nyala SHULERF0-40-30-011210210127
14Erica JUARBE1-20-00-22241211018
21Makenzi REASOR0-30-00-002250000013
22Aliyah GREGORYG6-81-20-0011413450334
23Zykira LEWISG8-184-90-0156020360240
24Fifi NDOUR0-20-10-00001000005
25Tolulope OMOKORE1-10-00-011212000013
32Joslyn MASSEYF1-20-00-001142110013
33Jamesha PAUL0-20-00-01010006016
TEAM202
Totals22-537-210-28152319511331010200
FG %1st Half: 7-2626.9%2nd Half: 15-2755.6%Game: 22-5341.5%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 6-1540.0%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 0-20.0%Game: 0-20.0%
Connecticut 106 (17-0, 7-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Briana PULIDO0-10-00-00001000003
04Moriah JEFFERSONG5-60-00-0213010500221
11Kia NURSEG2-91-32-301117310524
12Saniya CHONG1-40-10-002202320220
15Gabby WILLIAMSG9-110-01-1437019200321
20Tierney LAWLOR0-00-00-00000002005
22Courtney EKMARK1-10-01-201113120219
24Napheesa COLLIER7-100-00-0437214112019
30Breanna STEWARTF8-110-15-5325121422321
33Katie Lou SAMUELSONF3-112-92-2055010732228
51Natalie BUTLER9-110-02-3426220330019
TEAM145
Totals45-753-1413-1618244281062916619200
FG %1st Half: 22-4055.0%2nd Half: 23-3565.7%Game: 45-7560.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 7-7100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 13-1681.3%
Officials: Tom Danaher, Geraldine Smith, Bob Enterline
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Connecticut-None.
XL Center (Hartford, Conn.) Attendance: 8523
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF201610146
UCF96122451
UCONN7640272039
Connecticut32203123106
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-00:32,UCONN 4th-00:07.
Largest lead - UCF by 2 1st-09:12, UCONN by 62 4th-05:59Lead Changed - 1 times
UCF led for 00:14. UCONN led for 38:28. Game was tied for 01:18.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH10:00
SUB OUT NURSE,KIA10:00
MISS (3PTR) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE09:41
REBOUND (OFF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH09:41
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:32REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
09:120-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
09:12ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by STEWART,BREANNA08:582-2T 1
ASSIST by JEFFERSON,MORIAH08:58
08:43TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE08:285-2H 3
ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA08:28
08:10TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by STEWART,BREANNA08:08
TURNOVR by STEWART,BREANNA08:02
08:01STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:585-4H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWART,BREANNA07:457-4H 3
07:45FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA07:458-4H 4
07:238-6H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:23ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:11FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE07:119-6H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE07:1110-6H 4
06:55TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE06:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NURSE,KIA06:5212-6H 6
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE06:52
06:52FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by NURSE,KIA06:5113-6H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by NURSE,KIA06:27MISS 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
FOUL by STEWART,BREANNA(P1T1)06:21
TURNOVR by STEWART,BREANNA06:21
06:01TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by NURSE,KIA06:00
MISS (3PTR) by NURSE,KIA05:54
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:5215-6H 9
05:3015-9H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:30ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA05:1617-9H 8
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE05:16
05:09TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:08
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:0619-9H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,BREANNA04:51MISS JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE04:44
REBOUND (OFF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH04:44
04:42FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team04:42
04:42SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:3621-9H 12
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE04:36
04:30TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by NURSE,KIA04:09REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
FOUL by NURSE,KIA(P1T2)04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY03:41MISS 3PTR by NDOUR,FIFI
03:33FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA03:3322-9H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA03:3323-9H 14
03:33SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
03:33SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA03:33
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:24MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by CHONG,SANIYA02:58
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:58
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:4525-9H 16
ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA02:45


UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
02:45FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:4526-9H 17
BLOCK by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE02:35MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
02:35REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by STEWART,BREANNA02:30MISS LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH02:2128-9H 19
ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA02:21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:11MISS LAYUP by POLACEK,ASHLEY
02:10SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN COLLIER,NAPHEESA02:10
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY02:10
TURNOVR by COLLIER,NAPHEESA01:56
01:55STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by JEFFERSON,MORIAH01:51MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA01:4230-9H 21
ASSIST by STEWART,BREANNA01:42
01:34TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN NURSE,KIA01:34
MISS LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA01:12MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE00:59REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHONG,SANIYA00:49MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by STEWART,BREANNA00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,BREANNA00:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA00:3332-9H 23
ASSIST by NURSE,KIA00:33
REBOUND (DEF) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE00:19MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS LAYUP by NURSE,KIA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
00:00
UCF 15, Connecticut 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
20
2
10
0
9
2
8
0
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
UCF
Connecticut
UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
10:00SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA10:00
SUB IN COLLIER,NAPHEESA10:00
SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH10:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY10:00
09:50TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by CHONG,SANIYA09:49
MISS LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
BLOCK by COLLIER,NAPHEESA09:27MISS JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHONG,SANIYA09:26
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA09:1734-9H 25
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE09:17
09:01TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
09:01SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
09:01SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWART,BREANNA08:5336-9H 27
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE08:53
FOUL by COLLIER,NAPHEESA(P1T1)08:45
SUB IN JEFFERSON,MORIAH08:45
SUB OUT LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE08:45
08:33TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by NURSE,KIA08:33
08:33FOUL by SHULER,NYALA(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA08:2038-9H 29
ASSIST by NURSE,KIA08:20
07:59TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:59FOUL by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by JEFFERSON,MORIAH07:44REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA07:34MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA07:2640-9H 31
ASSIST by NURSE,KIA07:26
06:58MISS (3PTR) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:55SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
06:55SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
SUB IN WILLIAMS,GABBY06:55
SUB IN LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE06:55
SUB IN BUTLER,NATALIE06:55
SUB OUT CHONG,SANIYA06:55
SUB OUT COLLIER,NAPHEESA06:55
SUB OUT STEWART,BREANNA06:55
06:34MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:34REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
06:2440-11H 29GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by NURSE,KIA06:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTLER,NATALIE06:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BUTLER,NATALIE06:0042-11H 31
05:47TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:46
TURNOVR by NURSE,KIA05:43
05:42STEAL by SHULER,NYALA
05:26TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by NURSE,KIA05:26
05:26SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
05:26SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:1144-11H 33
ASSIST by BUTLER,NATALIE05:11
04:52TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by JEFFERSON,MORIAH04:51
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH04:4946-11H 35
04:47TIMEOUT by Team
04:47SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
04:47SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY04:47
SUB OUT NURSE,KIA04:47
04:33TURNOVR by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE04:25
04:25STEAL by THIGPEN,KAYLA




UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
04:2346-13H 33GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE03:5448-13H 35
ASSIST by JEFFERSON,MORIAH03:54
BLOCK by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE03:38MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:32TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by EKMARK,COURTNEY03:31
TURNOVR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE03:26
03:13TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE02:54REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE02:46MISS LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH02:4050-13H 37
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE02:40
02:2350-15H 35GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:12FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T3)
SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA02:12
SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH02:12
MISS 3PTR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE02:05REBOUND (DEF) by THIGPEN,KAYLA
02:02TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,GABBY02:01
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY01:59REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by BUTLER,NATALIE01:42MISS JUMPER by REASOR,MAKENZI
01:41FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T4)
TURNOVR by CHONG,SANIYA01:25
01:09TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:09SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:09SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE00:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:56
FOUL by BUTLER,NATALIE(P1T2)00:47
TURNOVR by BUTLER,NATALIE00:47
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY00:19MISS LAYUP by REASOR,MAKENZI
MISS (JUMPER) by CHONG,SANIYA00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTLER,NATALIE00:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE00:0452-15H 37
00:00
UCF 15, Connecticut 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
20
2
8
2
4
2
6
2
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Connecticut
UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:46TURNOVR by MASSEY,JOSLYN
STEAL by JEFFERSON,MORIAH09:45
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH09:4354-15H 39
09:2954-17H 37GOOD JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY09:1256-17H 39
ASSIST by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE09:12
REBOUND (DEF) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE09:03MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,BREANNA08:39
08:38FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T1)
08:37SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
08:37SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:32FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,GABBY08:2858-17H 41
08:06TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE08:04
MISS (JUMPER) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE07:54
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE07:4960-17H 43
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY07:49
07:35TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:35SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
07:35SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:19FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA07:1861-17H 44
GOOD FT SHOT by STEWART,BREANNA07:1862-17H 45
07:18SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
07:18SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
07:18SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
07:18SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
07:05TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE06:4365-17H 48
ASSIST by JEFFERSON,MORIAH06:43
06:11TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by STEWART,BREANNA06:10
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY06:0667-17H 50
ASSIST by JEFFERSON,MORIAH06:06
05:45FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T4)
05:45TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:45SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
05:45SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JEFFERSON,MORIAH05:2269-17H 52
BLOCK by STEWART,BREANNA05:03MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,GABBY05:01
TURNOVR by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE04:52
04:51STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:4769-20H 49GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:47ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,GABBY04:2271-20H 51
ASSIST by JEFFERSON,MORIAH04:22
04:0971-22H 49GOOD JUMPER by JUARBE,ERICA
04:09ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STEWART,BREANNA03:5173-22H 51
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,GABBY03:51
03:47TURNOVR by JUARBE,ERICA
TIMEOUT by Team03:47
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY03:47
SUB IN COLLIER,NAPHEESA03:47
SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA03:47
SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH03:47
SUB OUT NURSE,KIA03:47
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY03:47
MISS (JUMPER) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA03:18
REBOUND (OFF) by STEWART,BREANNA03:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by STEWART,BREANNA03:1675-22H 53
BLOCK by STEWART,BREANNA02:56MISS LAYUP by JUARBE,ERICA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE02:55
MISS (3PTR) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE02:47
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA02:47
MISS (LAYUP) by STEWART,BREANNA02:43
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA02:43




UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD JUMPER by COLLIER,NAPHEESA02:4077-22H 55
02:23TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by STEWART,BREANNA02:22
02:10SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:10SUB OUT JUARBE,ERICA
SUB IN BUTLER,NATALIE02:10
SUB OUT STEWART,BREANNA02:10
02:02FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,NATALIE02:0278-22H 56
GOOD FT SHOT by BUTLER,NATALIE02:0279-22H 57
02:02SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
02:02SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:4879-25H 54GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:48ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE01:3481-25H 56
ASSIST by COLLIER,NAPHEESA01:34
01:13TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by EKMARK,COURTNEY01:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA01:0383-25H 58
ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA01:03
01:02TIMEOUT by Team
01:02SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
01:02SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE00:43MISS 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by CHONG,SANIYA00:19
00:0683-27H 56GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY00:00
00:00STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:00
UCF 51, Connecticut 106
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
22
5
19
0
8
3
4
2
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Connecticut
UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN CHONG,SANIYA10:00
SUB IN EKMARK,COURTNEY10:00
SUB IN BUTLER,NATALIE10:00
SUB IN COLLIER,NAPHEESA10:00
SUB OUT JEFFERSON,MORIAH10:00
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,GABBY10:00
SUB OUT STEWART,BREANNA10:00
SUB OUT LOU SAMUELSON,KATIE10:00
MISS LAYUP by NURSE,KIA09:38REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
09:21MISS (3PTR) by SHULER,NYALA
09:21REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA09:17MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
GOOD JUMPER by CHONG,SANIYA09:0785-27H 58
08:5785-30H 55GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:57ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
08:42FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by BUTLER,NATALIE08:3987-30H 57
ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA08:39
08:27TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by NURSE,KIA08:27
08:26FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by NURSE,KIA08:2688-30H 58
MISS (FT) by NURSE,KIA08:25
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA08:25
08:25SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
08:25SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
FOUL by BUTLER,NATALIE(P2T1)08:17
TURNOVR by BUTLER,NATALIE08:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:58MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE07:4390-30H 60
ASSIST by CHONG,SANIYA07:43
07:43FOUL by REASOR,MAKENZI(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by BUTLER,NATALIE07:43REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:43SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
07:43SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
07:23MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
07:1690-32H 58GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NURSE,KIA06:5993-32H 61
ASSIST by BUTLER,NATALIE06:59
06:4193-35H 58GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:41ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA06:2795-35H 60
ASSIST by BUTLER,NATALIE06:27
06:06TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
STEAL by NURSE,KIA06:05
MISS (LAYUP) by NURSE,KIA06:02
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTLER,NATALIE06:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE05:5997-35H 62
REBOUND (DEF) by EKMARK,COURTNEY05:39MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (JUMPER) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:18
05:18SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:18SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
MISS 3PTR by NURSE,KIA05:12REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:08TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
STEAL by CHONG,SANIYA05:08
TURNOVR by EKMARK,COURTNEY04:58
04:57STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
FOUL by COLLIER,NAPHEESA(P2T2)04:50
04:50TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LAWLOR,TIERNEY04:50
SUB OUT NURSE,KIA04:50
04:4297-37H 60GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by CHONG,SANIYA04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BUTLER,NATALIE04:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE04:1599-37H 62




UCF vs. Connecticut
1/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at XL Center (Hartford, Conn.)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: ConnecticutTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
03:5599-39H 60GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:55ASSIST by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by LAWLOR,TIERNEY03:39
03:38STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:3399-41H 58GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:33ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EKMARK,COURTNEY03:13101-41H 60
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:51MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:49SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
02:49SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN PULIDO,BRIANA02:49
SUB OUT CHONG,SANIYA02:49
TURNOVR by LAWLOR,TIERNEY02:37
02:36STEAL by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by PULIDO,BRIANA(P1T3)02:36
02:36MISS (FT) by JUARBE,ERICA
02:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BUTLER,NATALIE02:36MISS FT SHOT by JUARBE,ERICA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUTLER,NATALIE02:09103-41H 62
ASSIST by EKMARK,COURTNEY02:09
02:00103-43H 60GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by BUTLER,NATALIE01:34
01:32STEAL by POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:31MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:31REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
FOUL by EKMARK,COURTNEY(P1T4)01:29
01:24103-46H 57GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
01:24ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:04FOUL by JUARBE,ERICA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by EKMARK,COURTNEY01:04104-46H 58
MISS FT SHOT by EKMARK,COURTNEY01:03REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
BLOCK by COLLIER,NAPHEESA00:53MISS LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by JUARBE,ERICA
00:49104-49H 55GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
00:49ASSIST by JUARBE,ERICA
MISS JUMPER by PULIDO,BRIANA00:39REBOUND (DEF) by JUARBE,ERICA
00:32104-51H 53GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:32ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS (LAYUP) by BUTLER,NATALIE00:09
REBOUND (OFF) by COLLIER,NAPHEESA00:09
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLIER,NAPHEESA00:07106-51H 55
00:00
UCF 51, Connecticut 106