UCF vs Cincinnati (1/16/2016 at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
UCF 80 (4-13, 1-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG2-31-20-00112532008
11Kayla THIGPEN2-31-10-000005111016
12Nyala SHULERF6-90-10-0257012001031
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000000001
21Makenzi REASOR0-00-00-003300103114
22Aliyah GREGORYG7-160-10-0011214440132
23Zykira LEWISG8-184-91-2145121231136
24Fifi NDOUR3-50-00-026816222012
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-00-00-21120000002
32Joslyn MASSEYF3-30-02-3461018101130
33Jamesha PAUL4-80-11-224629020118
TEAM213
Totals35-656-154-9143246980141495200
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%Game: 35-6553.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 0-20.0%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 4-944.4%
Cincinnati 60 (6-11, 2-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Nikira GOINGS0-30-20-000000011011
03Ana OWENSG4-154-82-2134014030035
12Alyesha LOVETTG5-133-94-4224117211237
13Brandey TARVER0-10-00-003310200017
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00000000003
20Maya BENHAM0-10-10-00000010006
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG5-111-42-2213413521125
23Jasmine WHITFIELDG4-151-71-1134010041230
25Chelsea WARREN0-00-00-00112000107
32Shelbi CHANDLERF3-70-00-003316210029
TEAM6391
Totals21-669-319-9121931960121355200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 10-3727.0%Game: 21-6631.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 2-1414.3%Game: 9-3129.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-5100.0%Game: 9-9100.0%
Officials: Dennis DeMayo, Angela Lewis, Frank Steratore
Technical Fouls: UCF-None. Cincinnati-None.
Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio Attendance: 451
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UCF4416131320
UCF2417211880
UC2012840
Cincinnati1221151260
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UCF 4th-01:06,UC 4th-02:21.
Largest lead - UCF by 20 4th-01:06, UC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
UCF led for 39:18. UC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:14.
Play-by-Play
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
09:460-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
09:46ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE09:37
09:190-4V 4GOOD JUMPER by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA09:003-4V 1
ASSIST by CHANDLER,SHELBI09:00
08:41MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA
08:41REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:26TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE08:10REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
08:00MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:00REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA07:45MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA07:36REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:20MISS (3PTR) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
07:20REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:15MISS (LAYUP) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
07:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:15SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:14FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T1)
07:14TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:04REBOUND (DEF) by POLACEK,ASHLEY
06:453-7V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA06:33REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:213-10V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:21ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:57
SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA05:57
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:57
BLOCK by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA05:36MISS JUMPER by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI05:34
05:24FOUL by POLACEK,ASHLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA05:244-10V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by OWENS,ANA05:245-10V 5
05:24SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:24SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA05:24
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI05:24
05:17TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by GOINGS,NIKIRA05:00
05:00TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA04:31MISS 3PTR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA04:23
04:145-13V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:14ASSIST by THIGPEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:567-13V 6
FOUL by WARREN,CHELSEA(P1T1)03:34
03:34MISS (FT) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:347-14V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE03:34
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI03:34
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:34
SUB OUT WARREN,CHELSEA03:34
TURNOVR by LOVETT,ALYESHA03:11
03:10STEAL by MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:057-17V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:05ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TIMEOUT by Team03:02
MISS (3PTR) by LOVETT,ALYESHA02:42
REBOUND (OFF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:42
MISS LAYUP by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:39BLOCK by SHULER,NYALA
02:34REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
02:25TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA02:15REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
02:077-20V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:07ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE01:5210-20V 10
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA01:52
01:2710-22V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THIGPEN,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,SHELBI01:12REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
01:02TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by LOVETT,ALYESHA00:59
00:58FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETT,ALYESHA00:5811-22V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETT,ALYESHA00:5812-22V 10
00:58SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:58SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
00:58SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA00:58
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA00:58
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI00:58
SUB OUT GOINGS,NIKIRA00:58
00:4412-24V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
TURNOVR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA00:30
00:29STEAL by REASOR,MAKENZI
00:25MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:25REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:02MISS (LAYUP) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:02REBOUND (OFF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:00
UCF 41, Cincinnati 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
8
2
0
0
0
0
5
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Cincinnati
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
10:00SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
10:00SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA10:00
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI10:00
MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE09:47REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
09:3412-26V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
09:34ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA09:2415-26V 11
FOUL by WARREN,CHELSEA(P2T1)08:56
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI08:56
SUB OUT WARREN,CHELSEA08:56
08:5315-28V 13GOOD JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS (3PTR) by LOVETT,ALYESHA08:19
REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA08:19
TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE08:02
07:47TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA07:31REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:24MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
07:02TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:00
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE06:5617-28V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA06:38MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA06:2920-28V 8
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA06:29
06:25TIMEOUT by Team
06:25TIMEOUT by Team
06:25SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
06:25SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
06:25SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
06:25SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:25SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:25SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY06:25
SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA06:25
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA06:25
SUB OUT OWENS,ANA06:25
06:08MISS (JUMPER) by SHULER,NYALA
06:08REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
06:0520-30V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (LAYUP) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:54
REBOUND (OFF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA05:54
MISS (3PTR) by GOINGS,NIKIRA05:37
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:37
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA05:3322-30V 8
ASSIST by TARVER,BRANDEY05:33
05:05TURNOVR by THIGPEN,KAYLA
STEAL by LOVETT,ALYESHA05:03
TURNOVR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:00
05:00STEAL by PAUL,JAMESHA
BLOCK by GOINGS,NIKIRA04:56MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
04:5122-32V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI04:3124-32V 8
ASSIST by LOVETT,ALYESHA04:31
REBOUND (DEF) by LOVETT,ALYESHA04:12MISS 3PTR by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE04:05REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
03:39TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS JUMPER by GOINGS,NIKIRA03:30BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:29
03:28SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:28SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:28SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
03:28SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
03:28SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
03:28SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA03:28


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB IN OWENS,ANA03:28
SUB OUT LOVETT,ALYESHA03:28
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE03:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OWENS,ANA03:1527-32V 5
ASSIST by BENHAM,MAYA03:15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:05MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:02
SUB OUT GOINGS,NIKIRA03:02
FOUL by CHANDLER,SHELBI(P1T2)02:42
TURNOVR by CHANDLER,SHELBI02:42
02:42SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:42SUB OUT OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY02:26MISS JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
02:17FOUL by NDOUR,FIFI(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:0030-32V 2
ASSIST by TARVER,BRANDEY02:00
SUB IN LOVETT,ALYESHA01:42
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA01:42
01:3430-34V 4GOOD JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
01:34ASSIST by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by BENHAM,MAYA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
01:1530-37V 7GOOD (FB) 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:15ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA00:58REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:4430-39V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA00:2033-39V 6
00:0333-41V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:00
UCF 41, Cincinnati 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
2
5
4
5
3
2
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Cincinnati
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA09:4735-41V 6
09:20TURNOVR by POLACEK,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:59REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
08:4935-43V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA08:2237-43V 6
08:0937-45V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
08:09ASSIST by POLACEK,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI07:5339-45V 6
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA07:52
07:36MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
07:36REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
07:3339-47V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P1T1)07:33
07:3339-48V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MASSEY,JOSLYN
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY07:33
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHANDLER,SHELBI07:1841-48V 7
07:04SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
07:04SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:04
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA07:04
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY06:50MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA06:44
06:3341-50V 9GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA
06:17FOUL by MASSEY,JOSLYN(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETT,ALYESHA06:1742-50V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by LOVETT,ALYESHA06:1743-50V 7
SUB IN HUNTER,TRINITY06:17
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI06:17
06:02MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:02REBOUND (OFF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
BLOCK by WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:53MISS LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:51
MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE05:41BLOCK by MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:39REBOUND (DEF) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
05:3643-52V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OWENS,ANA05:08
05:08STEAL by GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:5743-54V 11GOOD JUMPER by PAUL,JAMESHA
04:49SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
04:49SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:49SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
04:49SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA04:49
SUB OUT HUNTER,TRINITY04:49
SUB OUT LOVETT,ALYESHA04:49
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE04:49
SUB OUT OWENS,ANA04:49
SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY04:49
MISS 3PTR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA04:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:06MISS (3PTR) by PAUL,JAMESHA
04:06REBOUND (OFF) by SHULER,NYALA
04:0243-56V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
TURNOVR by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:37
03:36STEAL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:2443-58V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
TIMEOUT by Team03:22
03:22SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
03:22SUB IN LEWIS,ZYKIRA
03:22SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
03:22SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN LOVETT,ALYESHA03:22
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY03:22
SUB IN OWENS,ANA03:22
SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE03:22
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI03:22
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA02:56BLOCK by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:55
TURNOVR by Team02:51
02:41TURNOVR by PAUL,JAMESHA
STEAL by WHITFIELD,JASMINE02:40




UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE02:3845-58V 13
02:38FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITFIELD,JASMINE02:3846-58V 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:20MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE02:1048-58V 10
ASSIST by LOVETT,ALYESHA02:10
01:50TURNOVR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE01:43REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:14MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:14REBOUND (OFF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:0748-60V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA00:49REBOUND (DEF) by MASSEY,JOSLYN
FOUL by LOVETT,ALYESHA(P1T2)00:43
00:43SUB IN GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:43SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
00:43SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
00:43SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
00:2848-62V 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NDOUR,FIFI
00:28ASSIST by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (JUMPER) by CHANDLER,SHELBI00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
UCF 80, Cincinnati 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
6
3
7
0
2
2
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Cincinnati
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
10:00SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
10:00SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
10:00SUB OUT POLACEK,ASHLEY
10:00SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA10:00
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI10:00
MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA09:45BLOCK by THIGPEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:44
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA09:37REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
BLOCK by WARREN,CHELSEA09:28MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by WARREN,CHELSEA09:27
MISS LAYUP by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA09:16REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
09:08TURNOVR by NDOUR,FIFI
STEAL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA09:07
MISS LAYUP by LOVETT,ALYESHA09:05BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
09:04REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA08:56MISS JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS (3PTR) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:46
08:44SUB IN PAUL,JAMESHA
08:44SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
08:44SUB OUT THIGPEN,KAYLA
08:44SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
MISS (3PTR) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE08:41
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE08:41
MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE08:34BLOCK by NDOUR,FIFI
08:33REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
08:3048-64V 16GOOD (FB) JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA08:16REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P2T1)08:05
08:0548-65V 17GOOD FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI08:05MISS FT SHOT by PAUL,JAMESHA
08:05SUB IN SHULER,NYALA
08:05SUB OUT NDOUR,FIFI
SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA08:05
SUB IN CHANDLER,SHELBI08:05
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA08:05
SUB OUT WARREN,CHELSEA08:05
MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,SHELBI07:44BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:44
MISS JUMPER by CHANDLER,SHELBI07:30BLOCK by REASOR,MAKENZI
REBOUND (OFF) by OWENS,ANA07:29
MISS JUMPER by OWENS,ANA07:25REBOUND (DEF) by PAUL,JAMESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITFIELD,JASMINE07:15MISS LAYUP by PAUL,JAMESHA
MISS LAYUP by OWENS,ANA07:08REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
06:5548-67V 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
06:55ASSIST by REASOR,MAKENZI
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
TIMEOUT by Team06:50
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY06:50
SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA06:50
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA06:50
SUB OUT BENHAM,MAYA06:50
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE06:50
SUB OUT OWENS,ANA06:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA06:2750-67V 17
ASSIST by CHANDLER,SHELBI06:27
06:04TIMEOUT by Team
05:55SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
05:55SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
BLOCK by LOVETT,ALYESHA05:52MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:51
05:51SUB IN REASOR,MAKENZI
05:51SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA05:4353-67V 14
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA05:43
FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P3T2)05:30
REBOUND (DEF) by CHANDLER,SHELBI05:25MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
05:21FOUL by PAUL,JAMESHA(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by GOINGS,NIKIRA05:09REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN OWENS,ANA05:04


UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: CincinnatiTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: UCF
SUB OUT GOINGS,NIKIRA05:04
04:5653-69V 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHULER,NYALA
MISS (JUMPER) by TARVER,BRANDEY04:39
REBOUND (OFF) by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA04:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA04:2756-69V 13
ASSIST by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA04:27
04:11MISS (JUMPER) by PAUL,JAMESHA
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:09SUB IN MASSEY,JOSLYN
04:09SUB OUT PAUL,JAMESHA
SUB IN WHITFIELD,JASMINE04:09
SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY04:09
03:4956-71V 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by WHITFIELD,JASMINE03:35REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
03:24TURNOVR by GREGORY,ALIYAH
03:15FOUL by GREGORY,ALIYAH(P4T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:1557-71V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:1558-71V 13
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY03:15
SUB OUT QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:15
FOUL by TARVER,BRANDEY(P1T3)03:00
03:0058-72V 14GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
REBOUND (DEF) by OWENS,ANA03:00MISS FT SHOT by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN QUISENBERRY,BIANCA03:00
SUB OUT TARVER,BRANDEY03:00
MISS LAYUP by WHITFIELD,JASMINE02:47REBOUND (DEF) by REASOR,MAKENZI
02:4158-74V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
02:41ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
02:28FOUL by LEWIS,ZYKIRA(P1T3)
02:28SUB IN NDOUR,FIFI
02:28SUB OUT REASOR,MAKENZI
SUB IN BENHAM,MAYA02:28
SUB OUT WHITFIELD,JASMINE02:28
GOOD JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA02:2160-74V 14
TIMEOUT by Team02:18
SUB IN TARVER,BRANDEY02:18
SUB OUT CHANDLER,SHELBI02:18
02:0960-76V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHULER,NYALA
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA01:59REBOUND (DEF) by SHULER,NYALA
01:5260-78V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NDOUR,FIFI
01:52ASSIST by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
MISS 3PTR by LOVETT,ALYESHA01:33REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ZYKIRA
01:0660-80V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREGORY,ALIYAH
01:06ASSIST by NDOUR,FIFI
01:03TIMEOUT by Team
01:03SUB IN JUARBE,ERICA
01:03SUB IN OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
01:03SUB IN THIGPEN,KAYLA
01:03SUB OUT SHULER,NYALA
01:03SUB OUT MASSEY,JOSLYN
01:03SUB OUT LEWIS,ZYKIRA
SUB IN WARREN,CHELSEA01:03
SUB IN GOINGS,NIKIRA01:03
SUB OUT LOVETT,ALYESHA01:03
SUB OUT BENHAM,MAYA01:03
MISS JUMPER by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA00:47REBOUND (DEF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:29MISS (JUMPER) by GREGORY,ALIYAH
00:29REBOUND (OFF) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
FOUL by QUISENBERRY,BIANCA(P4T4)00:23
00:23MISS (FT) by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TARVER,BRANDEY00:23MISS FT SHOT by OMOKORE,TOLULOPE
00:23SUB IN POLACEK,ASHLEY
00:23SUB OUT GREGORY,ALIYAH
MISS 3PTR by OWENS,ANA00:19REBOUND (DEF) by NDOUR,FIFI
00:00
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
UCF 80, Cincinnati 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
14
2
0
2
2
3
8
0
3
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UCF
Cincinnati
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UCF vs. Cincinnati
1/16/2016 2:01 p.m. at Fifth Third Arena - Cincinnati, Ohio
UCF (4-13, 1-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ashley POLACEKG2-31-20-00112521005
11Kayla THIGPEN2-31-10-00000511009
12Nyala SHULERF1-40-10-012302001015
14Erica JUARBE0-00-00-00000000000
21Makenzi REASOR0-00-00-00110000118
22Aliyah GREGORYG3-60-10-000016330015
23Zykira LEWISG6-114-80-0112016020017
24Fifi NDOUR1-30-00-02131211007
25Tolulope OMOKORE0-00-00-00000000001
32Joslyn MASSEYF0-00-01-224601100116
33Jamesha PAUL2-30-00-01340401017
TEAM101
Totals17-336-131-2813214418923100
FG %1st Half: 17-3351.5%2nd Half: 18-3256.3%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
Cincinnati (6-11, 2-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Nikira GOINGS0-20-10-00000001109
03Ana OWENSG4-84-52-2011014010017
12Alyesha LOVETTG2-61-52-222407110218
13Brandey TARVER0-00-00-00110020006
14Trinity HUNTER0-00-00-00000000000
20Maya BENHAM0-10-10-00000010003
22Bianca QUISENBERRYG2-31-1