Dance Records

UCA/ESPN College Dance Team National Championships

Division IA

Year Dance Division Hip Hop or Pom Division
2012 9th Place (Hip Hop)
2011 9th Place (Pom)
2010 Semi-Finalist 8th Place (Pom)
2009 9th Place 12th Place (Hip Hop)
2008 9th Place 8th Place (Hip Hop)
2007 7th Place 12th Place (Hip Hop)
2006 8th Place
2005 9th Place
2004 5th Place
2003 5th Place
2002 Semi-Finalist
2001 16th Place
2000 Semi-Finalist
1999 11th Place

1997-98 KnightMoves Awards
Leadership Award
- Stephanie Bloise

2000-01 KnightMoves Awards
Leadership Award
- Brie DeStefano and Jaimee Crenshaw
Most Improved Veteran- Faith Wells

2001-02 KnightMoves Awards
Leadership Award
- Jenni Orr
Most Improved Veteran- Kristin Rogers

2002-03 KnightMoves Awards
Most Improved Veteran- Laura Ball

2004-05 KnightMoves Awards
Leadership Award
- Kristin Rogers
Most Improved Veteran- Lindsey Mackail

2005-06 KnightMoves Awards
Leadership Award
- Laura Bell
Most Improved Veteran- McKenzie Huebner

2006-07 KnightMoves Awards
Strength and Conditioning
- Bianca Zuluaga
NCAS Richard Lapchick Award- Meghan Tilghman
Leadership Award- Katie Morris
Callarman Award Winner- Bianca Zuluaga 
Most Improved Rookie- Brianne Lopez
Most Improved Veteran- Katie Morris

2007-08 KnightMoves Awards
Strength and Conditioning- Jessie McGuire
Knightmoves Scholar Athlete- Bianca Zuluaga
Knightmoves Leadership Award- Meagan Tilghman
Most Improved Rookie- Jessica Brown

2008-09 KnightMoves Awards
Scholar Athlete- Jeanette Cubas
Callarman Award Winner- Annalise Perez
Most Improved Rookie- Stacey Woodruff
Most Improved Veteran- Jessica Brown
Leadership Award Knightmoves- Roxanne Schneider
Coach's Award- Jessica Brown

2009-10 KnightMoves Awards
Strength and Conditioning
- Lauren Keane
Coach's Award- Kaitlin Embrey
Leadership Award- Stacey Woodruff
Most Improved Rookie- Kaley Zimmerman
Most Improved Veteran- Jessica Brown
NCAS Richard Lapchick Award- Stacey Woodruff 

2010-11 KnightMoves Awards
Scholar Athlete
- Kaley Zimmerman
Strength and Conditioning- Gabriela Garcia
Coach's Award- Kaitlin Embrey
Most Improved Rookie- Cait Moran
Most Improved Veteran- Kirsten Winship
Leadership Award- Kaley Zimmerman

2011-12 KnightMoves Awards
Strength and Conditioning- Kaitlin Embrey
Coach's Award- Kirsten Winship
Most Improved Rookie- Olivia White
Most Improved Veteran- Gabriela Garcia
Leadership Award- Kaley Zimmerman