UCF Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
6'0"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla.
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Manahakin, NJ. (Southern Regional H.S.)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Pompano Beach HS)
4'11"
Position: Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Boca Raton, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)
'"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fonthill, Ontario (E.L Crossley Secondary School)
4'9"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Braden River HS)
'"
Position: Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Como, Italy (Liceo Teresa Ciceri HS)
5'7"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (McLean HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Fla. (Celebration H.S.)
5'6"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View)
5'7"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)
5'9"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Grimsby, Ontario (Grimsby Secondary)
5'9"
Position: Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Palmetto, Fla. (Palmetto HS)
5'10"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Apopka, Fla. (Wekiva HS)
5'9"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Springfield, Va. (South County HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview H.S.)
'"
Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Ausrog Gymnasium)
5'9"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon HS)
5'6"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lyman HS)
'"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Sarasota Military Academy)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty HS/Daytona State College)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Latham, N.Y. (Shaker HS )
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
5'6"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (Lake Minneola HS)
'"
Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Altamonte Springs, FL (Lyman HS )
4'11"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dover, Del. (Dover HS)
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Aurora, Ill. (Rosary HS)
5'3"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Windermere, Fla. (West Orange HS)
5'7"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon Catholic Central HS)
'"
Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oviedo, FL (Oviedo HS)
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. (Darnell Cookman HS)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rockledge, Fla. (Viera HS)
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Maumee, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS )
5'6"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (Lake County Rowing Association )
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sydney, Australia (PLC Sydney)
5'6"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Welland, Ontario, Canada (E.L. Crossley HS)
5'5"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Venice, Fla. (Pine View School)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berat, Albania (University HS)
5'10"
Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Windermere, Fla. (Olympia HS)
'"
Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Colonial HS)
'"
Position: Port
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Yulee, Fla. (Yulee HS)
5'5"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lake Nona H.S.)
5'4"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Titusville, Fla. (Titusville HS)
'"
Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Sabaudia, Italy (IO Giulio Cesare)
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brigantine, N.J. (Holy Spirit HS)
'"
Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas HS)
5'7"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Colgan HS)
5'8"
Position: Port
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Santaros Gymnasium)
5'6"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. (Chiles HS)
5'7"
Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lima, Peru (Colegio Pestalozzi HS)
'"
Position: Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Kryspinow, Poland (Jana III Sobieskie HS)
5'7"
Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Hagerty HS)
5'10"
Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Odder, Denmark (Odder Gymnasium)
5'5"
Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)
5'8"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Margate, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
5'5"
Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellington, Fla. (Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts)
5'8"
Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wellington, Fla. (Wellington HS)
5'6"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: DeLand, Fla. (DeLand HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: DeLand, Fla. (DeLand HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Preparatory)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Avon, OH. (Avon H.S.)
5'11"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Hutt Valley HS)
5'10"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hollywood, Fla. (Ben Gamla Preparatory Academy)
5'6"
Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Charleston, S.C. (Titusville HS)
5'9"
Position: Port
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Buford, Ga. (Lanier HS)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Seminole, Fla. (Pinellas Park H.S.)
5'9"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Christian School)
'"
Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Wiregrass Ranch H.S.)
5'8"
Position: Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Zionsville, Ind.
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Acken Eileen Eileen Acken Port/Starboard 6-0 7 Sr. Tampa, Fla.
Adair Maggie Maggie Adair Port/Starboard - 3 So. Manahakin, NJ. (Southern Regional H.S.)
Alonso Alexis Alexis Alonso Port/Starboard - 5 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Pompano Beach HS)
Barnes Jennifer Jennifer Barnes Starboard 4-11 3 So. Boca Raton, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)
Bench Lauryn Lauryn Bench Port - 1 Fr. Fonthill, Ontario (E.L Crossley Secondary School)
Capellin Grace Grace Capellin Coxswain 4-9 1 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Braden River HS)
Ciullo Chiara Chiara Ciullo Starboard - 1 Fr. Como, Italy (Liceo Teresa Ciceri HS)
Cleary Mia Mia Cleary Port/Starboard 5-7 5 Jr. Falls Church, Va. (McLean HS)
Comiskey Autumn Autumn Comiskey Port/Starboard - 3 So. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Celebration H.S.)
Cox Tatum Tatum Cox Port/Starboard 5-6 3 So. Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View)
Coyne Georgia Georgia Coyne Port/Starboard 5-7 1 Fr. Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)
Derksen Aly Aly Derksen Port 5-9 7 Sr. Grimsby, Ontario (Grimsby Secondary)
Derrick Luci Luci Derrick Starboard 5-9 3 So. Palmetto, Fla. (Palmetto HS)
Diaz Francesca Francesca Diaz Port/Starboard 5-10 1 Fr. Apopka, Fla. (Wekiva HS)
Dodds Sydney Sydney Dodds Port 5-9 1 Fr. Springfield, Va. (South County HS)
Doty Bryanna Bryanna Doty Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview H.S.)
Dziugyte Rusne Rusne Dziugyte Port - 3 So. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Ausrog Gymnasium)
Edwards Maya Maya Edwards Port 5-9 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Leon HS)
Esteban Elena Elena Esteban Coxswain 5-6 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Lyman HS)
Frisch Jessica Jessica Frisch Port - 1 Fr. Sarasota, Fla. (Sarasota Military Academy)
Greene Miranda Miranda Greene Port/Starboard - 5 Jr. Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty HS/Daytona State College)
Gundrum Michaela Michaela Gundrum Port/Starboard - 3 So. Latham, N.Y. (Shaker HS )
Gunter Sierra Sierra Gunter Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
Hann Elizabeth Elizabeth Hann Coxswain 5-6 1 Fr. Clermont, Fla. (Lake Minneola HS)
Hays Sydney Sydney Hays Starboard - 7 Sr. Altamonte Springs, FL (Lyman HS )
Hebel Melissa Melissa Hebel Coxswain 4-11 7 Sr. Dover, Del. (Dover HS)
Hoschouer Carlee Carlee Hoschouer Coxswain - 1 Fr. North Aurora, Ill. (Rosary HS)
Infante Ashlie Ashlie Infante Coxswain 5-3 1 Fr. Windermere, Fla. (West Orange HS)
Isom Liz Liz Isom Port/Starboard 5-7 1 Fr. Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon Catholic Central HS)
Jahosky Jordan Jordan Jahosky Starboard - 5 Jr. Oviedo, FL (Oviedo HS)
Jarrett Ciera Ciera Jarrett Coxswain - 5 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Darnell Cookman HS)
Jenko Taylor Taylor Jenko Coxswain 5-1 5 Jr. Rockledge, Fla. (Viera HS)
Jernas Jillian Jillian Jernas Coxswain - 7 Sr. Maumee, Ohio (Anthony Wayne HS )
Keene Hanna Hanna Keene Port/Starboard 5-6 3 So. Clermont, Fla. (Lake County Rowing Association )
Kendall Jacinta Jacinta Kendall Port/Starboard - 5 Jr. Sydney, Australia (PLC Sydney)
Kieth Kennedy Kennedy Kieth Coxswain 5-6 1 Fr. Welland, Ontario, Canada (E.L. Crossley HS)
Klimchuck Maggie Maggie Klimchuck Port/Starboard 5-5 1 Fr. Venice, Fla. (Pine View School)
Kollcaku Vanessa Vanessa Kollcaku Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. Berat, Albania (University HS)
Lajoie Leslie Leslie Lajoie Starboard 5-10 5 Jr. Windermere, Fla. (Olympia HS)
Licht Amy Amy Licht Starboard - 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla. (Colonial HS)
Lindberg Grace Grace Lindberg Port - 7 Sr. Yulee, Fla. (Yulee HS)
Lopez Sophia Sophia Lopez Port/Starboard 5-5 1 Fr. Sarasota, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)
Machado Cervi Layla Layla Machado Cervi Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla. (Lake Nona H.S.)
Madden Isis Isis Madden Port/Starboard 5-4 1 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)
Matteson Jessica Jessica Matteson Port/Starboard - 3 So. Titusville, Fla. (Titusville HS)
Maule Lara Lara Maule Port - 3 So. Sabaudia, Italy (IO Giulio Cesare)
Mayer Nicole Nicole Mayer Coxswain 5-1 5 Jr. Brigantine, N.J. (Holy Spirit HS)
Medelinskaite Marija Marija Medelinskaite Starboard - 7 Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas HS)
Michelsen Nicole Nicole Michelsen Port/Starboard 5-7 1 Fr. Woodbridge, Va. (Colgan HS)
Nesukaityte Edvina Edvina Nesukaityte Port 5-8 7 Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Santaros Gymnasium)
Oropallo Alexandra Alexandra Oropallo Port/Starboard 5-6 1 Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. (Chiles HS)
Parks Paula Paula Parks Starboard 5-7 7 Sr. Lima, Peru (Colegio Pestalozzi HS)
Pasternak Magdalena Magdalena Pasternak Starboard - 3 So. Kryspinow, Poland (Jana III Sobieskie HS)
Perry Shannon Shannon Perry Starboard 5-7 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla. (Hagerty HS)
Poulsen Julie Julie Poulsen Port 5-10 5 Jr. Odder, Denmark (Odder Gymnasium)
Pritchard Abbie Abbie Pritchard Port 5-5 3 So. Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)
Puia Emily Emily Puia Port/Starboard 5-8 1 Fr. Margate, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Rabinowitz Rachel Rachel Rabinowitz Starboard 5-5 7 Sr. Wellington, Fla. (Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts)
Ramos Alyssa Alyssa Ramos Port 5-8 5 Jr. Wellington, Fla. (Wellington HS)
Rees Christina Christina Rees Port/Starboard 5-6 1 Fr. DeLand, Fla. (DeLand HS)
Rees Christina Christina Rees Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. DeLand, Fla. (DeLand HS)
Rodriguez Carina Carina Rodriguez Port/Starboard - 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Preparatory)
Roman Lauren Lauren Roman Port/Starboard - 3 So. Avon, OH. (Avon H.S.)
Ross Caitlin Caitlin Ross Port/Starboard 5-11 5 Jr. Wellington, New Zealand (Hutt Valley HS)
Sakhnovsky Renata Renata Sakhnovsky Port/Starboard 5-10 1 Fr. Hollywood, Fla. (Ben Gamla Preparatory Academy)
Samaan Dina Dina Samaan Starboard 5-6 5 Jr. Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary HS)
Thompson Caitlin Caitlin Thompson Port/Starboard - 3 So. Charleston, S.C. (Titusville HS)
Trujillo Grace Grace Trujillo Port 5-9 1 Fr. Buford, Ga. (Lanier HS)
Trzinski Mary Mary Trzinski Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. Seminole, Fla. (Pinellas Park H.S.)
Van Ryn Amy Amy Van Ryn Port/Starboard 5-9 1 Fr. Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Christian School)
Williams McKenna McKenna Williams Port/Starboard - 1 Fr. Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Wiregrass Ranch H.S.)
Yim Maria Maria Yim Starboard 5-8 3 So. Zionsville, Ind.
UCF Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach/Director of Operations
 - Volunteer Assistant
 - Boatright
 - Manager