UCF Cheer/Dance - 2018-19 Cheer Roster

UCF Cheer/Dance - 2018-19 Players

Men

Daniel Boeringer

5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Boone, N.C.

Hunter Burroughs

5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cookeville, Tenn.

Daniel Buyeske

6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winneconne, WI

Miterson Charles

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.

Zaire Clayton

6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bartow, Fla.

Anthony Dicicco

6'0"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Cookeville, Tenn.

Alec Holland

6'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.

Jay Hollman

5'6"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Birmingham, Ala.

Brad Jackson

6'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plant City, Fla.

Dalton Jones

5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Middleburg, Fla.

Marcus Jones

5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Middleburg, Fla.

Judge Kunce

6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Red Lion, Penn.

Zachary McLoughlin

5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kingsland, Ga.

Nixolas Thomas

5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sebring, Fla.

Micah Wade

6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla.

Jordin Wardlaw

6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Ga.

Tanner Waters

6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winter Springs, Fla.
Deandre Wimberley

Deandre Wimberley

Deandre Wimberley
5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla.
Women

Alexis Blizzard

5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Port St. Lucie, Fla.

Sara Blodgett

5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lake Orion, Mich.

Taryn Burke

5'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Germantown, Md.

Madison Burt

5'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.

Hannah-Claire Candlish

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Juliana Coipel

5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Winter Garden, Fla.

Kearsten Dye

5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hanover, Iowa

Vanessa Esposito

5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla.

Jadyn Fowler

5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.

Lauren Goldman

4'11"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Lake Mary, Fla.

Ashlyn Heeter

5'0"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla.

Viktoria Hilbert

4'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Regan Johnson

5'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oviedo, Fla.

Emily Lublink

4'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grayson, Ga.

Taylor Mort

5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lutz, Fla.

Kaleigh Newlin

5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hutsonville, Ill.
Morgan Vick

Morgan Vick

Morgan Vick
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown:
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Boeringer Daniel Daniel Boeringer

Daniel Boeringer

5-11 7 Sr. Boone, N.C.
Burroughs Hunter Hunter Burroughs

Hunter Burroughs

5-8 3 So. Cookeville, Tenn.
Buyeske Daniel Daniel Buyeske

Daniel Buyeske

6-1 1 Fr. Winneconne, WI
Charles Miterson Miterson Charles

Miterson Charles

5-7 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Clayton Zaire Zaire Clayton

Zaire Clayton

6-0 1 Fr. Bartow, Fla.
Dicicco Anthony Anthony Dicicco

Anthony Dicicco

6-0 9 Gr. Cookeville, Tenn.
Holland Alec Alec Holland

Alec Holland

6-2 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Hollman Jay Jay Hollman

Jay Hollman

5-6 9 Gr. Birmingham, Ala.
Jackson Brad Brad Jackson

Brad Jackson

6-2 1 Fr. Plant City, Fla.
Jones Dalton Dalton Jones

Dalton Jones

5-10 3 So. Middleburg, Fla.
Jones Marcus Marcus Jones

Marcus Jones

5-11 3 So. Middleburg, Fla.
Kunce Judge Judge Kunce

Judge Kunce

6-0 1 Fr. Red Lion, Penn.
McLoughlin Zachary Zachary McLoughlin

Zachary McLoughlin

5-9 7 Sr. Kingsland, Ga.
Thomas Nixolas Nixolas Thomas

Nixolas Thomas

5-10 1 Fr. Sebring, Fla.
Wade Micah Micah Wade

Micah Wade

6-0 3 So. Lakeland, Fla.
Wardlaw Jordin Jordin Wardlaw

Jordin Wardlaw

6-0 3 So. Dallas, Ga.
Waters Tanner Tanner Waters

Tanner Waters

6-0 1 Fr. Winter Springs, Fla.
Wimberley Deandre Deandre Wimberley

Deandre Wimberley

5-10 5 Jr. Lakeland, Fla.
Women
Blizzard Alexis Alexis Blizzard

Alexis Blizzard

5-0 3 So. Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Blodgett Sara Sara Blodgett

Sara Blodgett

5-2 7 Sr. Lake Orion, Mich.
Burke Taryn Taryn Burke

Taryn Burke

5-1 7 Sr. Germantown, Md.
Burt Madison Madison Burt

Madison Burt

5-0 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla.
Candlish Hannah-Claire Hannah-Claire Candlish

Hannah-Claire Candlish

5-5 3 So. Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Coipel Juliana Juliana Coipel

Juliana Coipel

5-2 3 So. Winter Garden, Fla.
Dye Kearsten Kearsten Dye

Kearsten Dye

5-1 1 Fr. Hanover, Iowa
Esposito Vanessa Vanessa Esposito

Vanessa Esposito

5-3 5 Jr. Lakeland, Fla.
Fowler Jadyn Jadyn Fowler

Jadyn Fowler

5-0 1 Fr. Orlando, Fla.
Goldman Lauren Lauren Goldman

Lauren Goldman

4-11 9 Gr. Lake Mary, Fla.
Heeter Ashlyn Ashlyn Heeter

Ashlyn Heeter

5-0 9 Gr. Jacksonville, Fla.
Hilbert Viktoria Viktoria Hilbert

Viktoria Hilbert

4-10 3 So. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Johnson Regan Regan Johnson

Regan Johnson

5-0 5 Jr. Oviedo, Fla.
Lublink Emily Emily Lublink

Emily Lublink

4-11 1 Fr. Grayson, Ga.
Mort Taylor Taylor Mort

Taylor Mort

5-2 7 Sr. Lutz, Fla.
Newlin Kaleigh Kaleigh Newlin

Kaleigh Newlin

5-3 1 Fr. Hutsonville, Ill.
Vick Morgan Morgan Vick

Morgan Vick

5-4 3 So.


UCF Cheer/Dance - 2018-19 Coaches

Linda Gooch

Linda Gooch
 - Head Coach

Brian Cartier

Brian Cartier
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach

Ashley Draper

Ashley Draper
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach

James Kersey

James Kersey
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach

Brook Domenig

Brook Domenig
 - Head Dance/Pom Team Coach

Michael Callahan

Michael Callahan
 - Mascot Head Coach

John Whitford

John Whitford
 - Associate Director Equipment Operations