stop

Cheer/Dance

UCF Cheer/Dance - 2018-19 Cheer Roster
Men
5'11"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Boone, N.C.
5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cookeville, Tenn.
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Winneconne High School)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Stoneman Douglas High School)
6'0"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Cookeville, Tenn.
5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winter Springs, FL (Winter Springs High)
5'0"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL (Stanton College Prep)
6'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.
5'6"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Birmingham, AL (Hoover)
6'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Strawberry Crest High School)
5'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Middleburg, Fla.
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Middleburg, Fla.
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Red Lion)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Boyertown Senior High School)
5'11"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Bartow, FL (Bartow)
5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kingsland, Ga.
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Walter L. Sickles High School)
5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lutz, Fla.
5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Hutsonville)
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Sebring High School)
6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla.
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Winter Springs High School)
Women
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Fossil Ridge High School)
5'8"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Ponte Vedra. Fla.
5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Port St. Lucie, Fla.
5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lake Orion, Mich.
5'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Germantown, Md.
5'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: (Coral Gables)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Murfreesboro, Fla.
5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winter Springs, Fla.
6'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla.
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.
5'2"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ft. Myers, Fla.
5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Winter Garden, FL (West Orange High)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lakeland, Fla.
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla.
5'1"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Trinity, Fla.
4'11"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Lake Mary, Fla.
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Douglas Anderson School of The Arts)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Seminole High School)
5'6"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Palm Bay, Fla.
4'10"
Year: So.
Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ft. Myers, Fla. (Cypress Lake High)
5'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oviedo, Fla.
5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wellington, Fla.
4'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Lawrence High School)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Hagerty High School)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Hagerty High School)
5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Baker High School)
5'2"
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Clearwater, Fla.
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lithia, Fla.
6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Ga.
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Boeringer Daniel Daniel Boeringer 5-11 7 Sr. Boone, N.C.
Burroughs Hunter Hunter Burroughs 5-8 3 So. Cookeville, Tenn.
Buyeske Daniel Daniel Buyeske 6-1 1 Fr. (Winneconne High School)
Clayton Zaire Zaire Clayton 6-0 1 Fr.
Crocker Calvin Calvin Crocker 5-10 1 Fr. (Stoneman Douglas High School)
Dicicco Anthony Anthony Dicicco 6-0 9 Gr. Cookeville, Tenn.
Fowler Jadyn Jadyn Fowler 5-0 1 Fr. Winter Springs, FL (Winter Springs High)
Heeter Ashlyn Ashlyn Heeter 5-0 9 Gr. Jacksonville, FL (Stanton College Prep)
Holland Alec Alec Holland 6-2 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Hollman Jay Jay Hollman 5-6 9 Gr. Birmingham, AL (Hoover)
Jackson Brad Brad Jackson 6-2 1 Fr. (Strawberry Crest High School)
Jones Dalton Dalton Jones 5-10 3 So. Middleburg, Fla.
Jones Marcus Marcus Jones 5-11 3 So. Middleburg, Fla.
Kunce Judge Judge Kunce 6-0 1 Fr. (Red Lion)
Leszkowicz Michael Michael Leszkowicz 5-9 1 Fr. (Boyertown Senior High School)
Lopez Carlos Carlos Lopez 5-11 2 RFr. Bartow, FL (Bartow)
McLoughlin Zachary Zachary McLoughlin 5-9 7 Sr. Kingsland, Ga.
Morehouse Lucas Lucas Morehouse 6-0 1 Fr. (Walter L. Sickles High School)
Mort Taylor Taylor Mort 5-2 7 Sr. Lutz, Fla.
Newlin Kaleigh Kaleigh Newlin 5-3 1 Fr. (Hutsonville)
Thomas Nixolas Nixolas Thomas 5-10 1 Fr. (Sebring High School)
Wade Micah Micah Wade 6-0 3 So. Lakeland, Fla.
Waters Tanner Tanner Waters 6-0 1 Fr. (Winter Springs High School)
Women
Actor Gabrielle Gabrielle Actor 5-4 1 Fr. (Fossil Ridge High School)
Bettis Lindsay Lindsay Bettis 5-8 9 Gr. Ponte Vedra. Fla.
Blizzard Alexis Alexis Blizzard 5-0 3 So. Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Blodgett Sara Sara Blodgett 5-2 7 Sr. Lake Orion, Mich.
Burke Taryn Taryn Burke 5-1 7 Sr. Germantown, Md.
Burt Madison Madison Burt 5-0 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla.
Calderon Gabriella Gabriella Calderon 5-4 3 So. (Coral Gables)
Candlish Hannah-Claire Hannah-Claire Candlish 5-5 3 So. Murfreesboro, Fla.
Carbia Lauren Lauren Carbia 5-4 5 Jr. Winter Springs, Fla.
Carter Dawan Dawan Carter 6-0 7 Sr. Tampa, Fla.
Charles Miterson Miterson Charles 5-7 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Chien Peggy Peggy Chien 5-2 5 Jr. Ft. Myers, Fla.
Coipel Juliana Juliana Coipel 5-2 3 So. Winter Garden, FL (West Orange High)
Dye Kearsten Kearsten Dye 5-1 1 Fr.
Esposito Vanessa Vanessa Esposito 5-3 5 Jr. Lakeland, Fla.
Faucher Kloe Kloe Faucher 5-5 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Frey Daria Daria Frey 5-1 9 Gr. Trinity, Fla.
Goldman Lauren Lauren Goldman 4-11 9 Gr. Lake Mary, Fla.
Graves Hannah Hannah Graves 5-6 1 Fr. (Douglas Anderson School of The Arts)
Hayduke Allison Allison Hayduke 5-6 1 Fr. (Seminole High School)
Higginbotham Kaia Kaia Higginbotham 5-6 9 Gr. Palm Bay, Fla.
Hilbert Viktoria Viktoria Hilbert 4-10 3 So. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Hurd Leah Leah Hurd 5-6 7 Sr. Ft. Myers, Fla. (Cypress Lake High)
Johnson Regan Regan Johnson 5-0 5 Jr. Oviedo, Fla.
Lopez Alexandra Alexandra Lopez 5-4 5 Jr. Wellington, Fla.
Lublink Emily Emily Lublink 4-11 1 Fr.
Monroe Audie Audie Monroe 5-11 1 Fr. (Lawrence High School)
Navarro Alexandria Alexandria Navarro 5-5 1 Fr. (Hagerty High School)
Robbins Rachel Rachel Robbins 5-2 1 Fr. (Hagerty High School)
Roque Danielle Danielle Roque 5-0 1 Fr.
Scerri Kirstyn Kirstyn Scerri 5-2 1 Fr. (Baker High School)
Schultz Jessica Jessica Schultz 5-2 9 Gr. Clearwater, Fla.
Springer Madison Madison Springer 5-7 5 Jr. Lithia, Fla.
Wardlaw Jordin Jordin Wardlaw 6-0 3 So. Dallas, Ga.
UCF Cheer/Dance - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
 - Assistant Cheerleading Coach
 - Head Dance/Pom Team Coach
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach
 - Mascot Head Coach
 - Academic Mentor
 - Associate Director Equipment Operations
OUC
All State
Florida Blue
DoubleTree Bottom
Central Florida Expressway
BurgerU
Hedez Dry Cleaners
Hilton Garden Inn Bottom
Luxury Transportation Group
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad