UCF Rowing - 2019-20 Roster

UCF Rowing - 2019-20 Players

Eileen Acken

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla.

Maggie Adair

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manahakin, NJ. (Southern Regional H.S.)

Alexis Alonso

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Pompano Beach HS)

Jennifer Barnes

Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boca Raton, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)

Lauryn Bench

Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Fonthill, Ontario (E.L Crossley Secondary School)

Grace Capellin

Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Braden River HS)

Chiara Ciullo

Position: Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Como, Italy (Liceo Teresa Ciceri HS)

Mia Cleary

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Falls Church, Va. (McLean HS)

Autumn Comiskey

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Fla. (Celebration H.S.)

Tatum Cox

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View)

Georgia Coyne

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)

Luci Derrick

Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Palmetto, Fla. (Palmetto HS)

Rusne Dziugyte

Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Ausrog Gymnasium)

Elena Esteban

Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lyman HS)

Nivia Garcia

Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Doral Academy Charter Prepartory School)

Michaela Gundrum

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Latham, N.Y. (Shaker HS )

Melissa Hebel

Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dover, Del. (Dover HS)

Carlee Hoschouer

Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: North Aurora, Ill. (Rosary HS)

Ashlie Infante

Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Windermere, Fla. (West Orange HS)

Liz Isom

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon Catholic Central HS)

Jordan Jahosky

Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oviedo, FL (Oviedo HS)

Taylor Jenko

Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rockledge, Fla. (Viera HS)

Hanna Keene

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clermont, Fla. (Lake County Rowing Association )

Kennedy Keith

Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Welland, Ontario, Canada (E.L. Crossley HS)

Jacinta Kendall

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sydney, Australia (PLC Sydney)

Maggie Klimchuck

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Venice, Fla. (Pine View School)

Leslie Lajoie

Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Windermere, Fla. (Olympia HS)

Sophia Lopez

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)

Layla Machado Cervi

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (Lake Nona H.S.)

Jessica Matteson

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Titusville, Fla. (Titusville HS)

Lara Maule

Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sabaudia, Italy (IO Giulio Cesare)

Nicole Mayer

Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brigantine, N.J. (Holy Spirit HS)

Magdalena Pasternak

Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kryspinow, Poland (Jana III Sobieskie HS)

Julie Poulsen

Position: Port
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Odder, Denmark (Odder Gymnasium)

Abbie Pritchard

Position: Port
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)

Emily Puia

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Margate, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)

Carina Rodriguez

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Preparatory)

Lauren Roman

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Avon, OH. (Avon H.S.)

Caitlin Ross

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellington, New Zealand (Hutt Valley HS)

Renata Sakhnovsky

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Hollywood, Fla. (Ben Gamla Preparatory Academy)

Dina Samaan

Position: Starboard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary HS)

Grace Trujillo

Position: Port
Year: So.
Hometown: Buford, Ga. (Lanier HS)

Mary Trzinski

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Seminole, Fla. (Pinellas Park H.S.)

Amy Van Ryn

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Christian School)

McKenna Williams

Position: Port/Starboard
Year: So.
Hometown: Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Wiregrass Ranch H.S.)

Maria Yim

Position: Starboard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Zionsville, Ind.
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
Acken Eileen Eileen Acken

Eileen Acken

Port/Starboard 8 RSr. Tampa, Fla.
Adair Maggie Maggie Adair

Maggie Adair

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. Manahakin, NJ. (Southern Regional H.S.)
Alonso Alexis Alexis Alonso

Alexis Alonso

Port/Starboard 7 Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Pompano Beach HS)
Barnes Jennifer Jennifer Barnes

Jennifer Barnes

Starboard 5 Jr. Boca Raton, Fla. (Cypress Bay HS)
Bench Lauryn Lauryn Bench

Lauryn Bench

Port 3 So. Fonthill, Ontario (E.L Crossley Secondary School)
Capellin Grace Grace Capellin

Grace Capellin

Coxswain 3 So. Bradenton, Fla. (Braden River HS)
Ciullo Chiara Chiara Ciullo

Chiara Ciullo

Starboard 3 So. Como, Italy (Liceo Teresa Ciceri HS)
Cleary Mia Mia Cleary

Mia Cleary

Port/Starboard 7 Sr. Falls Church, Va. (McLean HS)
Comiskey Autumn Autumn Comiskey

Autumn Comiskey

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. St. Petersburg, Fla. (Celebration H.S.)
Cox Tatum Tatum Cox

Tatum Cox

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. Sarasota, Fla. (Pine View)
Coyne Georgia Georgia Coyne

Georgia Coyne

Port/Starboard 3 So. Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)
Derrick Luci Luci Derrick

Luci Derrick

Starboard 5 Jr. Palmetto, Fla. (Palmetto HS)
Dziugyte Rusne Rusne Dziugyte

Rusne Dziugyte

Port 5 Jr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Ausrog Gymnasium)
Esteban Elena Elena Esteban

Elena Esteban

Coxswain 5 Jr. Orlando, Fla. (Lyman HS)
Garcia Nivia Nivia Garcia

Nivia Garcia

Port 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Doral Academy Charter Prepartory School)
Gundrum Michaela Michaela Gundrum

Michaela Gundrum

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. Latham, N.Y. (Shaker HS )
Hebel Melissa Melissa Hebel

Melissa Hebel

Coxswain 7 Sr. Dover, Del. (Dover HS)
Hoschouer Carlee Carlee Hoschouer

Carlee Hoschouer

Coxswain 3 So. North Aurora, Ill. (Rosary HS)
Infante Ashlie Ashlie Infante

Ashlie Infante

Coxswain 3 So. Windermere, Fla. (West Orange HS)
Isom Liz Liz Isom

Liz Isom

Port/Starboard 3 So. Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon Catholic Central HS)
Jahosky Jordan Jordan Jahosky

Jordan Jahosky

Starboard 7 Sr. Oviedo, FL (Oviedo HS)
Jenko Taylor Taylor Jenko

Taylor Jenko

Coxswain 7 Sr. Rockledge, Fla. (Viera HS)
Keene Hanna Hanna Keene

Hanna Keene

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. Clermont, Fla. (Lake County Rowing Association )
Keith Kennedy Kennedy Keith

Kennedy Keith

Coxswain 3 So. Welland, Ontario, Canada (E.L. Crossley HS)
Kendall Jacinta Jacinta Kendall

Jacinta Kendall

Port/Starboard 7 Sr. Sydney, Australia (PLC Sydney)
Klimchuck Maggie Maggie Klimchuck

Maggie Klimchuck

Port/Starboard 3 So. Venice, Fla. (Pine View School)
Lajoie Leslie Leslie Lajoie

Leslie Lajoie

Starboard 7 Sr. Windermere, Fla. (Olympia HS)
Lopez Sophia Sophia Lopez

Sophia Lopez

Port/Starboard 3 So. Sarasota, Fla. (Lakewood Ranch HS)
Machado Cervi Layla Layla Machado Cervi

Layla Machado Cervi

Port/Starboard 3 So. Orlando, Fla. (Lake Nona H.S.)
Matteson Jessica Jessica Matteson

Jessica Matteson

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. Titusville, Fla. (Titusville HS)
Maule Lara Lara Maule

Lara Maule

Port 5 Jr. Sabaudia, Italy (IO Giulio Cesare)
Mayer Nicole Nicole Mayer

Nicole Mayer

Coxswain 7 Sr. Brigantine, N.J. (Holy Spirit HS)
Pasternak Magdalena Magdalena Pasternak

Magdalena Pasternak

Starboard 5 Jr. Kryspinow, Poland (Jana III Sobieskie HS)
Poulsen Julie Julie Poulsen

Julie Poulsen

Port 7 Sr. Odder, Denmark (Odder Gymnasium)
Pritchard Abbie Abbie Pritchard

Abbie Pritchard

Port 5 Jr. Wellington, New Zealand (St. Oran's College)
Puia Emily Emily Puia

Emily Puia

Port/Starboard 3 So. Margate, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Rodriguez Carina Carina Rodriguez

Carina Rodriguez

Port/Starboard 7 Sr. Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Preparatory)
Roman Lauren Lauren Roman

Lauren Roman

Port/Starboard 5 Jr. Avon, OH. (Avon H.S.)
Ross Caitlin Caitlin Ross

Caitlin Ross

Port/Starboard 7 Sr. Wellington, New Zealand (Hutt Valley HS)
Sakhnovsky Renata Renata Sakhnovsky

Renata Sakhnovsky

Port/Starboard 3 So. Hollywood, Fla. (Ben Gamla Preparatory Academy)
Samaan Dina Dina Samaan

Dina Samaan

Starboard 7 Sr. Lake Mary, Fla. (Lake Mary HS)
Trujillo Grace Grace Trujillo

Grace Trujillo

Port 3 So. Buford, Ga. (Lanier HS)
Trzinski Mary Mary Trzinski

Mary Trzinski

Port/Starboard 3 So. Seminole, Fla. (Pinellas Park H.S.)
Van Ryn Amy Amy Van Ryn

Amy Van Ryn

Port/Starboard 3 So. Bradenton, Fla. (Bradenton Christian School)
Williams McKenna McKenna Williams

McKenna Williams

Port/Starboard 3 So. Wesley Chapel, Fla. (Wiregrass Ranch H.S.)
Yim Maria Maria Yim

Maria Yim

Starboard 5 Jr. Zionsville, Ind.


UCF Rowing - 2019-20 Coaches

Becky Cramer

Becky Cramer
 - Head Coach

Montia Rice

Montia Rice
 - Assistant Coach

Rachael Klunder

Rachael Klunder
 - Assistant Coach of Leadership and Development/Director of Operations

Heather Brooks Franklin

Heather Brooks Franklin
 - Volunteer Assistant

Brad Woodrick

Brad Woodrick
 - Boatright