stop

Baseball

UCF Baseball - 2020 Roster

UCF Baseball - 2020 Players

David Litchfield

6'0"  175 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Longwood, Fla. (Lake Mary Prep/St. John's River State )

Jack Sinclair

6'4"  170 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coral Springs, Fla. (J. P. Taravella)

Trevor Holloway

6'2"  200 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Venice, Fla. (Venice High School/High Point/Chipola)

Zack Helsel

6'1"  195 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Altoona, Pa. (Altoona Area Senior High School/Liberty/Miami Dade)

Joe Sheridan

6'0"  180 lbs
Position: Left-Handed Pitcher
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty)

Jaylyn Whitehead

6'0"  165 lbs
Position: Left-Handed Pitcher
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Ocoee, Fla. (Olympia/Northwest Florida State )

Ryan Saltonstall

6'0"  195 lbs
Position: Left-Handed Pitcher
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunnyslope High School/South Mountain CC)

Jeffrey Hakanson

6'0"  185 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)

Gephry Pena

6'0"  165 lbs
Position: Outfield
Year: So.
Hometown: Santiago, Dominican Republic (Florida Prep Academy)

Ben Rushing

6'0"  205 lbs
Position: Utility
Year: So.
Hometown: Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay)

Zack Hunsicker

6'4"  230 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: So.
Hometown: Wentzville, Mo. (Francis Howell)

Jordan Rathbone

5'11"  200 lbs
Position: Utility
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Spokane, Wash. (Gonzaga Prep/Gonzaga/South Mountain)

Dalton Wingo

6'1"  190 lbs
Position: Outfield
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Plant City, Fla. (Plant City)

Nolan Lepkoske

6'5"  240 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: So.
Hometown: Jacksonville, Fla. (Mandarin)

Connor Allen

6'4"  225 lbs
Position: Infielder
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island/Miami)

Ben McCabe

5'11"  170 lbs
Position: Catcher
Year: So.
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Sarasota High School)

Liam Silvagnoli

6'2"  200 lbs
Position: Right-Handed Pitcher
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Orlando, Fla. (East River High School/Seminole State)
No. Name B/T Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (Previous School)
1 Litchfield David David Litchfield

David Litchfield

R/R RHP 6-0 175 6 RJr. Longwood, Fla. (Lake Mary Prep/St. John's River State )
12 Sinclair Jack Jack Sinclair

Jack Sinclair

R/R RHP 6-4 170 5 Jr. Coral Springs, Fla. (J. P. Taravella)
15 Holloway Trevor Trevor Holloway

Trevor Holloway

R/R RHP 6-2 200 6 RJr. Venice, Fla. (Venice High School/High Point/Chipola)
16 Helsel Zack Zack Helsel

Zack Helsel

R/R RHP 6-1 195 6 RJr. Altoona, Pa. (Altoona Area Senior High School/Liberty/Miami Dade)
19 Sheridan Joe Joe Sheridan

Joe Sheridan

L/L LHP 6-0 180 7 Sr. Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty)
20 Whitehead Jaylyn Jaylyn Whitehead

Jaylyn Whitehead

L/L LHP 6-0 165 8 RSr. Ocoee, Fla. (Olympia/Northwest Florida State )
28 Saltonstall Ryan Ryan Saltonstall

Ryan Saltonstall

R/L LHP 6-0 195 7 Sr. Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunnyslope High School/South Mountain CC)
30 Hakanson Jeffrey Jeffrey Hakanson

Jeffrey Hakanson

R/R RHP 6-0 185 5 Jr. Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
31 Pena Gephry Gephry Pena

Gephry Pena

R/R OF 6-0 165 3 So. Santiago, Dominican Republic (Florida Prep Academy)
32 Rushing Ben Ben Rushing

Ben Rushing

R/R UTL 6-0 205 3 So. Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
33 Hunsicker Zack Zack Hunsicker

Zack Hunsicker

R/R RHP 6-4 230 3 So. Wentzville, Mo. (Francis Howell)
34 Rathbone Jordan Jordan Rathbone

Jordan Rathbone

R/R UTL 5-11 200 8 RSr. Spokane, Wash. (Gonzaga Prep/Gonzaga/South Mountain)
35 Wingo Dalton Dalton Wingo

Dalton Wingo

R/R OF 6-1 190 5 Jr. Plant City, Fla. (Plant City)
36 Lepkoske Nolan Nolan Lepkoske

Nolan Lepkoske

R/R RHP 6-5 240 3 So. Jacksonville, Fla. (Mandarin)
39 Allen Connor Connor Allen

Connor Allen

L/L INF 6-4 225 4 RSo. Merritt Island, Fla. (Merritt Island/Miami)
40 McCabe Ben Ben McCabe

Ben McCabe

R/R C 5-11 170 3 So. Sarasota, Fla. (Sarasota High School)
43 Silvagnoli Liam Liam Silvagnoli

Liam Silvagnoli

R/R RHP 6-2 200 7 Sr. Orlando, Fla. (East River High School/Seminole State)


UCF Baseball - 2020 Coaches

Greg Lovelady

Greg Lovelady
 - Head Coach

Nick Otte

Nick Otte
 - Assistant Coach

Ted Tom

Ted Tom
 - Assistant Coach

Bryan Hill

Bryan Hill
 - Assistant Equipment Manager

Jeremy Fradin

Jeremy Fradin
 - Assistant Sports Performance Coach

Adam Wesche

Adam Wesche
 - Assistant Athletic Trainer - Baseball

Peter Amalbert

Peter Amalbert
 - Student Manager
OUC
All State
Florida Blue
DoubleTree Bottom
Central Florida Expressway
BurgerU
Hedez Dry Cleaners
Hilton Garden Inn Bottom
Chick-fil-A
Luxury Transportation Group
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Coke AD
jasper
Addition AD
Nike AdNik
Spectrum Ad